RESULTS: 2016 Southwest Junior Tour 303 Classic


Southwest Junior Golf Tour

Southwest Junior Golf Tour ClevelandFINAL RESULTS:
2016 Southwest Junior Golf Tour
Event #2 303 Classic

Cossett Creek GC / Cherokee Hills GC
Tuesday-Wednesday June 7th-8th, 2016
Par 72/70 Yardage 6615/6269

Boys 15-18
Jimmy Clark, North Olmsted 75-75 150
Brandon Netzel, North Ridgeville 76-78 154
Dylan Boff, Broadview Hts. 79-78 157
Chad Dubiel, Hinckley 76-81 157
Danny Zahn, North Olmsted 84-77 161
Jack Lee, Bay Village 87-74 161
Emmett Caskey, North Canton 77-85 162
Joe Shepherd, Rocky River 79-83 162
Lukas Vollman, Hinckley 79-83 162
Ross Scherler, Medina 84-78 162
Tyler Snyder, North Royalton 84-79 163
Tommy Frrey, Broadview Hts. 81-82 163
Connor Thomas, Medina 85-78 163
David Laib, Wadsworth 80-84 164
Luke Seelie, North Olmsted 84-80 164
Ian Dorman, Medina 86-79 165
Caden Pittman, Medina 82-84 166
Shane Strongosky, Brecksville 87-80 167
Nathan Fousek, Medina 85-83 168
Connor Flynn, Bay Village 88-83
Billy Gibbons, Brunswick 85-88 173
Brendan McDonnell, Strongsville 88-87 175
Jake Frey, Broadview Hts. 86-89 175
Logan Kieklak, Broadview Hts. 88-90 178
Jacob Henyey, Brecksville 89-90 179
Carson Wirebaugh, Medina 94-86 180
Kody Mann, Highland 92-89 181
Sam Spacek, North Royalton 93-89 182
Kyle Bruns, Brunswick 98-86 184
Bailey Hamilton, North Royalton 102-82 184
Adam Sowers, Brecksville 98-88 186
Andy McMaster, Wadsworth 94-94 188
Evan Groh, North Royalton 90-111 191
Jacob Sigan, Strongsville 95-99 194
Jacob Petrella, Brunswick 100-100 200
Kyle Kolick, Westlake 101-111 212
Sean Zach, Brecksville 114-99 213
Jacob Boodjeh, Sagamore Hills 106-111 217
Andrew Koza, Medina 130-117 247
Luke Fortunato, Bay Village 113-109 222
Cameron Jean, Medina 97-NC WD Injury

Girls 18-U
Madison Butler, Hinckley 77-74 151
Lyndsay Blum, Independence 88-81 169
Devon Matson, Brunswick 88-91 179
Audrey Zedella, Hinckley 97-95 193
Gabby Horvath, North Royalton 101-105 206
Abigail Kaskey, Medina 108-100 208
Ericka Marano, Brunswick 108-104 212
Christina Tommer, Independence 118-115 233
Sammy Horvath, North Royalton 117-117 234
Jennifer Lutz, North Royalton 120-120 240
Kara Krsak, Independence 125-124 249
Ginger Crist, Independence 133-119 252
Hannah Botzman, Independence 162-176 338

Boys 14-U
Ross Willamson, Medina 94-78 172
Blake Shienkaruk, Medina 91-88 179
Dylan Champney, Sheffield Vlg. 93-90 183
John Galik, Brecksville 94-97 191
Jack Vichill, Westlake 101-94 195
Cooper Hrabak, Medina 101-95 196
Tony Vannello, Medina 100-105 205
John Varley, Medina 101-106 207
Matthew Webber, Bay Village 114-102 216
Charles Beatty, Berea 111-106 217
Owen Boff, Broadview Hts. 117-110 227
Daniel Burgoyne, Aurora 117-113 230

Boys 13-U
Clayton Greiner, Brunswick 58
Mark Sowers, Brecksville 64

Girls 14-U
Maddie Debnar, Medina 48

Previous RESULTS: 2016 North Coast Junior Tour @ Gleneagles
Next RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour @ Ellsworth Meadows