RESULTS: 2016 Southwest Jr Golf Tour Event #3


Southwest Junior Golf Tour

Southwest Junior Golf Tour ClevelandFINAL RESULTS:
2016 Southwest Junior Golf Tour
Event #3 Buzzard Challenge
Hinckley Hills GC/Ironwood GC

Par 71/71 Yardage 6407/6334
Tuesday-Wednesday June 14th-15th, 2016

 
Boys 15-18
Jimmy Clark, N. Olmsted 75-76 151
Brandon Netzel, N. Ridgeville 80-77 157
Connor Thomas, Medina 84-75 159
Chad Dubiel, Hinckley 84-76 160
Ross Scherler, Medina 78-83 161
Luke Seelie, N. Olmsted 80-81 161
Lukas Vollman, Hinckley 80-82 162
Tyler Snyder, N. Roylaton 87-76 163
Ian Dorman, Medina 83-81 164
Connor Flynn, Bay Village 75-89 164
Kody Mann, Highland 78-87 165
Jack Lee, Bay Village 88-78 166
Danny Zahn, N. Olmsted 88-78 166
Billy Gibbons, Brunswick 85-83 168
Dylan Boff, Broadview Hts. 85-84 169
Emmett Caskey, N. Canton 90-81 171
Avery Borak, Medina 87-86 173
Christian Lee, Lakewood 85-88 173
Logan Kieklak, Broadview Hts. 81-95 176
Nathan Fousek, Medina 90-87 177
Carson Wirebaugh, Medina 91-88 179
Jake Frey, Broadview Hts. 99-83 182
Jacob Sigan, Strongsville 87-96 183
Jacob Henyey, Brecksville 96-90 186
Andrew McMaster, Wadsworth 92-94 186
Eric Devney, N. Royalton 102-85 187
Bailey Hamilton, N. Royalton 95-93 188
Jimmy Tyler, Brecksville 91-98 189
Jack Hoynes, Highland 102-94 196
Sam Spacek, N. Royalton 109-89 198
Luke Fortuneto, Bay Village 104-99 203
Kyle Kolick, Westlake 109-94 203
Jacob Petrella, Brunswick 105-100 205
Andrew Koza, Medina 110-96 206
Adam Sowers, Brecksville 94-112 206
Sean Zach, Brecksville 119-91 210
Andrew Lampner, Fairlawn 109-107 216
Evan Medwid, Hinckley 125-108 233

 
Girls 18-U
Madison Butler, Hinckley 72-77 149
Christina Williams, Medina 79-79 158
Madison Gardner, Avon 85-82 167
Lyndsay Blum, Independence 91-82 173
Audrey Zedella, Hinckley 95-94 189
Gabby Horvath, N. Royalton 96-100 196
Meleana Santivasci, Medina 98-104 202
Rachael Sladky, N. Olmsted 100-103 203
Paige Rider, N. Royalton 104-108 212
Ginger Crist, Independence 104-110 214
Makayla Sheehan, Rocky River 115-103 218
Sammy Horvath, N. Royalton 112-109 221
Christina Tommer, Independence 109-119 228
Kara Krsak, Independence 120-128 248
Madeline Harper, Independence NS-110 NS

 
Boys 14-U
Blake Shienkarut, Medina 83-84 167
John Galik, Brecksville 89-88 177
Jack Vichill, Westlake 94-90 184
Ross Williamson, Medina 101-87 188
Charles Beatty, Berea 99-90 189
Dylan Champney, Sheffield Vlg. 103-87 190
Liam Doyle, Rocky River 100-94 194
Tony Vannello, Medina 101-94 195
John Varley, Medina 100-96 196
Cooper Hrabek, Medina 97-100 197
Davin Amy, Westlake 104-94 198
Owen Boff, Broadview Hts. 99-103 202
Seth Kerns, Medina 111-102 213
Patrick Hess, Medina 107-112 219
Ethan McClowry, Medina 113-107 220
Joseph Sbatella, N. Royalton 161-146 307

 
Boys 13-U (par 20)
Clayton Greiner, Brunswick 27
Mark Sowers, Brecksville 31

 
Girls 14-U
Ellen O’Leary, Rocky River 33

Previous RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Jr Tour #2 @ Windmill Lakes
Next RESULTS: 2016 North Coast Jr Tour @ Ohio Prestwick