RESULTS: 2016 North Coast Junior Tour @ Lost Nation


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2016 North Coast Junior Tour
Lost Nation Golf Course
, Willoughby, OH
June 23, 2016
Par 72, 6440 Yards

Boys 16-19
Kyle Horvath, Mentor 38-35–73
Emmett Weil, Chagrin Falls 36-38–74
Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown 34-40–74
Scott Hill, Pepper Pike 36-38–74
Jake Schrift, Avon Lake 36-39–75
Nicholas Scharf, Painesville 42-34–76
Ben Cowan, Orange Village 37-39–76
Michael Milam, Concord 38-38–76
Ben Foltz, Solon 39-37–76
Bentley Stover, Pepper Pike 38-38–76
Jack Bonnes, Mentor 38-38–76
Andrew Coy, Twinsburg 40-38–78
Victor Prokop, Willoughby Hills 38-40–78
Jonathan Gole, Painseville 38-41–79
Jake Kehoe, Powell 41-39–80
Reese Thaler, Chagrin Falls 44-36–80
Michael Petrus, Avon Lake 41-41–82
Nathan Wasinski, Chagrin Falls 43-40–83
Derek Stamberger, Highland Hts 43-41–84
Tommy Neff, Shaker Heights 40-45–85
Dean Vargo, Willowick 39-46–85
Michael Donley, Chagrin Falls 41-46–87
Luke Martinsen, Avon Lake 42-45–87
Daniel Hirsh, Shaker Heights 41-46–87
Matthew Betz, Mentor 45-43–88
Nathan Strack, Bay Village 45-45–90
Michael Fimiani, Willoughby 44-52–96
Sean Kukoleck, Chagrin Falls 46-52–98
Jared Garson, Pepper Pike 45-54–99

Boys 14-15
Arya Achar, Concord 35-38–73
Antonio Bodziony, Willoughby 36-38–74
Dylan Fitchet, Conneaut 39-36–75
Aditya Achar, Concord 38-38–76
Samuel Marciano, Concord 39-38–77
Drake Van Nostran, North Canton 39-41–80
Devon Skufca, Chardon 37-43–80
Jay Magyari, Sagamore Hills 40-40–80
Nathan Godic, Concord 37-45–82
Nolan Adams, Painesville 39-43–82
Cole Horvath, Mentor 43-40–83
Nathan Fisher, Chagrin Falls 37-50–87
Nelson Pike, Willoughby 38-51–89
Ryan Green, Conneaut 50-44–94
Adam Farrell, Chagrin Falls 45-56–101
Will Winovich, Chagrin Falls 57-46–103

Girls 16-19
Avery Ovens, Willoughby Hills —
Catherine Wang, Solon —
Alexandra Stahler, Highland Heights 38-36–74
Nora Nelson, Concord 41-40–81
Casey King, Chardon 43-41–84
Karly Morell, Brecksville 44-45–89
Laine Hursh, Chardon 42-47–89
Clara Lundblad, Chardon 45-45–90
Alyssa Pecharka, Chesterland 42-49–91
Lindsey Miller, Painesville 47-44–91
Lauren Frank, Willoughby Hills 56-55–111
Isabelle Robertson, Cleveland 62-50–112
Emily Green, Conneaut 62-52–114
Nicole Betz, Mentor 60-57–117
Morgan Shenk, Bay Village 61-57–118

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Ohio Mid-Amateur Championship
Next RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Tour @ Punderson