FINAL RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Series at Wooster CC


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS:
2016 Junior PGA Qualifier & NOPGA Junior Series

Wooster Country Club
Saturday, May 21, 2016

 

Boys 16-19

1. Anthony Panepento, Wooster, OH, *37-38-75 +4

2. Max Watson, Ashland, OH, *37-39-76 +5

3. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *38-40-78 +7

4. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *41-38-79 +8

5. Ben Jones, Strongsville, OH, *44-37-81 +9

6. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *38-43-81 +10

6. Beau Bayerl, Ashland, OH, *36-45-81 +10

6. Tyler Grabowski, Medina, OH, *40-41-81 +10

9. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *43-39-82 +11

10. Brock Hawkins, Canton, OH, *39-44-83 +12

10. Adam Grate, Millersburg, OH, *42-41-83 +12

12. Dakotah McClain, Bellville, Ohio, *39-45-84 +13

13. Paul Ryee, Massillon, OH, *44-41-85 +14

14. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *46-40-86 +15

14. Brent Dillon, Wooster, OH, *43-43-86 +15

16. Elliott Logsdon, Findlay, OH, *47-40-87 +16

17. Blake Rudy, North Royalton, OH, *44-44-88 +17

17. Tremper Coblentz, Millersburg, OH, *44-44-88 +17

17. Evan Gray, Brunswick, OH, *43-45-88 +17

20. Cameron Maclellan, Medina, OH, *42-47-89 +18

20. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *46-43-89 +18

20. Austin Goodwill, Mogadore, OH, *45-44-89 +18

23. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *45-46-91 +20

23. Graydon Bunting, Tiffin, OH, *48-43-91 +20

23. Patrick Cloonan, Medina, OH, *46-45-91 +20

26. Spencer Daniels, Ashland Ohio, *47-46-93 +22

26. Jonathan Bender, Canton, OH, *47-46-93 +22

26. Bryan Kordupel, Boardman, OH, *46-47-93 +22

29. Jacob McConnell, Wooster, OH, *47-47-94 +23

29. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *45-49-94 +23

31. Jack Jones, Dover, OH, *44-51-95 +24

32. Jacob Koehler, Mansfield, Ohio, *48-48-96 +25

32. Matt Miller, Smithville, OH, *45-51-96 +25

32. Alexander Moran, Rittman, OH, *49-47-96 +25

32. *Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *48-48-96 +25

36. Ryan Hostetler, Moagdore, OH, *48-49-97 +26

36. Dylan Tucker, Strasburg, OH, *46-51-97 +26

38. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *48-50-98 +27

39. Jared Budner, Macedonia, *49-50-99 +28

40. Colt Owens, Akron, OH, *49-51-100 +29

41. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *52-49-101 +30

42. Cutler Zamecnik, Macedonia, OH, *52-51-103 +32

43. Ian Gorman, Twinsburg, OH, *55-51-106 +35

44. Steven Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *52-62-114 +43

45. Alex Fehlan, Wellington, OH, *55-63-118 +47

 

Girls 16-19

1. Sophia Trombetta, Independence, OH, *40-35-75 +3

2. Krystal Hu, Ashland, OH, *40-40-80 +8

3. Christina Williams, Medina, OH, *39-42-81 +9

4. Shelby Lewis, Copley, OH, *43-41-84 +12

5. Alicia Porvasnik, Hinckley, OH, *48-40-88 +16

6. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *43-46-89 +17

7. Colby Cohen, Pepper Pike, OH, *49-46-95 +23

8. Kaci Carpenter, Canfield, OH, *47-51-98 +26

9. Lauren Dauk, Massillon, OH, *48-51-99 +27

9. Jackie Capuaqno, Massillon, OH, *49-50-99 +27

11. Sonum Jagetia, Westlake, OH, *53-48-101 +29

12. Alexis Niemi, Massillon, OH, *52-54-106 +34

13. Gianna Hatheway, Massillon, OH, *53-58-111 +39

14. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *62-54-116 +44

 

Boys 13-15

1. Preston Levandowski, Brunswick, OH, *39-42-81 +10

2. Mason Frazier, Wooster, OH, *42-42-84 +13

3. Darin Hudak, Tallmadge, OH, *45-41-86 +15

4. Laszlo Horvath, Atwater, OH, *42-45-87 +16

4. Colin McClowry, Medina, OH, *47-40-87 +16

6. Brett Montgomery, Harpster, OH, *45-44-89 +18

7. Daniel Argo, Geneva, OH, *44-46-90 +19

7. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *42-48-90 +19

9. Thad Weaver, Wooster, OH, *47-47-94 +23

9. Ben Cors, Wooster, OH, *49-45-94 +23

11. Luke Honaker, Jeromesville, OH, *45-50-95 +24

11. Jacob Mullen, Wooster, OH, *48-47-95 +24

13. Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *48-48-96 +25

14. Nicklaus Pidgeon, Homeworth, OH, *51-46-97 +26

15. Drake Van Nostran, North Canton, OH, *48-51-99 +28

16. Gavin Markham, Kent, OH, *51-52-103 +32

17. Dylan Markham, Kent, OH, *51-56-107 +36

18. Arthur Prodafikas, Canton, OH, *49-59-108 +37

19. Spencer Schmid, Wooster, OH, *55-55-110 +39

20. Benjamin Ramold, Massillon, OH, *56-56-112 +41

20. Zachary Sterk, Medina, OH, *57-55-112 +41

22. Kyle Gray, Brunswick, OH, *56-57-113 +42

23. Brandon Gray, Tallmadge, OH, *56-61-117 +46

24. Blake Manthei, Medina, OH, *73-72-145 +74

 

Boys 12 & Under

1. Ian Bruchhauser, Anchorage, AK, *48-47-95 +23

 

Girls 13-15

1. Kira Moore, Mansfield, OH, *43-46-89 +17

2. *Alyson Kovach, Strongsville, OH, *44-46-90 +18

3. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *43-48-91 +19

4. Anna Watson, Ashland, OH, *48-46-94 +22

4. Isabelle Jedra, Lexington, OH, *45-49-94 +22

6. Armani Shepherd, Copley, OH, *48-48-96 +24

7. Alanna Knight, Wadsworth, OH, *57-52-109 +37

8. Samantha Huth, Barberton, OH, *65-71-136 +64

 

Girls 12 & Under

1. Ella Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *47-51-98 +26

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2015 Cleveland Metroparks Golf Big Met 2-M Jumble
Next ROUND 1 RESULTS: 2016 Ohio Publinx Mid-Amateur Championship