RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Stableford Stroke Play Series #1


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
Stableford Stroke Play Series #1

Congress Lake Club, Hartville, OH
Mon, May 2, 2016

 
Modified Stableford Point Format:
Double Bogey or higher= -2; Bogey = 0; Par = 1; Birdie = +3; Eagle = +5; Double Eagle or Hole-In-One = +8

 
Pos | Player | Points | Purse
1 Jamie Broce University of Toledo 24 $1,200.00
T2 Gary Trivisonno PGA Of America Life Membe 22 $850.00
T2 Mitchell Camp Club Walden 22 $850.00
4 Rob Moss Pepper Pike Club 21 $700.00
5 Nick Gustin Erie Shores GC 20 $650.00
T6 Dennis Miller The Lake Club 19 $575.00
T6 Steve Parker Portage 19 $575.00
T8 Cory Kumpf Brookside 18 $431.25
T8 Chris Stoddard Shaker Heights 18 $431.25
T8 William McKinley Canterbury 18 $431.25
T8 Jason Nussbaum Congress Lake 18 $431.25
T12 Matthew Creech Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 17 $275.00
T12 Mark Evans Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 17 $275.00
T12 Mark Bixler Kirtland 17 $275.00
T12 Mike Stone Belmont CC 17 $275.00
T16 Jaysen Hansen Beechmont 16 $108.33
T16 Milton Carswell Stone Oak CC 16 $108.33
T16 David Morgan Eagle Creek GC 16 $108.33

T19 Steve Mulcahy Shawnee CC 15
T19 Gary Robison Brookside 15
T21 Tony Adcock Lakeview GC 14
T21 Chuck Radabaugh Stone Oak CC 14
T21 Eric Morgan Plum Brook CC 14
T21 Joey Glander Canterbury 14
T25 Justin Long Windmill Lakes GC 13
T25 Trent Maxwell Windmill Golf Center​ 13
T25 Mitch Irwin Oakhaven GC 13
T25 Scott Karabin Pine Lakes GC 13
T25 Garrett Korte Country Club 13
T25 Casey Schrader Pepper Pike Club 13
T31 Kelcey Eberle Congress Lake 12
T31 Jon Jones Youngstown 12
T31 Dan Mahoney Kirtland 12
T31 Tony Milam North Coast Jr Tour 12
T35 Asa Donaldson Shawnee CC 11
T35 Drew Pierson Shaker Heights 11
T35 David Champagne Firestone CC 11
T35 Richard Greene Barrington 11
T35 Steve Stone Stone Ridge GC 11
T35 John Powers Highland Meadows GC 11
T41 Joseph Leenheer Silver Lake 9
T41 Mark Sierak Barrington 9
T43 Alan Keshock Signature of Solon CC 7
T43 Matt Rutland Westwood 7
T45 Steve Weir Cleveland State Universit 6
T45 Nick Dendinger Mohawk G & CC 6
T45 Jake Houston Westbrook CC 6
48 Trevor Thomas 5
49 Kevin Miller Willandale GC
50 Robert Lucente Mt. Vernon CC -14

 

SENIOR DIVISION:

Pos | Player | Points | Purse
T1 Gary Trivisonno PGA Of America Life Member 22 $700.00
T1 Mitchell Camp Club Walden 22 $700.00
T3 Tom Waitrovich Lakewood 19 $350.00
T3 Scott Pollack Callaway Golf Company 19 $350.00
5 Craig Goldsberry Bent Tree GC 17 $200.00

T6 Tom Atchison Salem GC 15
T6 Gary Robison Brookside 15
T8 Charlie Wood Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 12
T8 Tony Milam North Coast Jr Tour 12
10 Craig Lydic Bristolwood GC 11
T11 Scott DeMuesy Fairways at Arrowhead 10
T11 Mark Weitendorf Firestone CC 10
13 Andy Santor Mill Creek Park G C 7
14 Mark Smith Highland Meadows GC 5

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Cleveland Metroparks Golf Manakiki Spring 2-Player Scramble
Next 2016 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 1 Results