RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Tour @ Tannenhauf


NOPGA Junior Golf Tour

NOPGA Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
Northern Ohio PGA Junior Series
Tannenhauf Golf Course
, Alliance OH
Friday, June 17, 2016

 
Boys 16-19

1. James* Graham, Warren, OH, *38-33-71 -1

2. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *39-34-73 +1

3. Bobby* Jonda, Boardman, OH, *39-36-75 +3

4. Quintin Carr, Lisbon, OH, *41-35-76 +4

5. Brock Hawkins, Canton, OH, *40-37-77 +5

5. Alexander Moran, Rittman, OH, *38-39-77 +5

5. John Popa, Salem, OH, *38-39-77 +5

5. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *36-41-77 +5

5. Ryan Theis, Mineral Ridge, OH, *37-40-77 +5

5. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *39-38-77 +5

5. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *38-39-77 +5

12. Matthew Eddins, Louisville, OH, *41-37-78 +6

12. Brandon Obermiller, North Canton, OH, *38-40-78 +6

12. Ben Koshmider, Dundee, OH, *39-39-78 +6

15. Evan Norris, Canton, OH, *40-39-79 +7

15. Bryan Kordupel, Boardman, OH, *42-37-79 +7

15. Anthony Graziano, Girard, OH, *40-39-79 +7

15. Tom Roux, Poland, OH, *43-36-79 +7

15. Luke Engle, Zanesville, OH, *38-41-79 +7

20. Jonathan Bender, Canton, OH, *37-43-80 +8

20. Jimmy Hinton, North Canton, OH, *40-40-80 +8

20. W. Chandler Kraft, Canton, OH, *40-40-80 +8

20. Daniel Distelhorst, Akron, OH, *39-41-80 +8

20. Owen Malcolm, Port Clinton, OH, *39-41-80 +8

25. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *40-41-81 +9

25. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *39-42-81 +9

27. Michael Butch, Youngstown, OH, *41-41-82 +10

27. Conner Evans, Clinton, OH, *40-42-82 +10

27. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *40-42-82 +10

27. Joseph Lucci, Columbiana, OH, *41-41-82 +10

31. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *42-41-83 +11

31. Andrew Thompson, New Albany, OH, *40-43-83 +11

33. Ryan Laipert, Uniontown, OH, *40-44-84 +12

33. Eric Summers, Dalton, OH, *43-41-84 +12

35. Ryan Hostetler, Moagdore, OH, *41-44-85 +13

35. Ryan Turnbull, North Lima, OH, *41-44-85 +13

35. Hunter Rinkus, Cleveland, OH, *43-42-85 +13

35. Elliott Logsdon, Findlay, OH, *43-42-85 +13

39. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *44-42-86 +14

39. Brandon Scarr, Copley, OH, *42-44-86 +14

41. Jacob Koehler, Mansfield, Ohio, *43-44-87 +15

41. Nicholas Culver, Akron, OH, *41-46-87 +15

43. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *41-48-89 +17

44. Bailey Campbell, Mogadore, OH, *43-47-90 +18

44. Bryan Oatridge, Cortland, OH, *44-46-90 +18

44. Daniel Brooks, Canfield, OH, *45-45-90 +18

47. Ian Gorman, Twinsburg, OH, *49-49-98 +26

48. Jeff Muczynski, Wadsworth, OH, *52-48-100 +28

49. Nick Fisher, Kent, OH, *53-48-101 +29

50. Steven Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *51-51-102 +30

 
Girls 16-19

1. Kaci Carpenter, Canfield, OH, *37-38-75 +3

2. Abbie Pearce, Uniontown, OH, *37-41-78 +6

3. Rachel Markle, Solon, Ohio, *40-40-80 +8

3. Lauren Dauk, Massillon, OH, *41-39-80 +8

5. Emily Koehler, Vienna, OH, *41-40-81 +9

6. Michelle Lori, Uniontown, OH, *41-41-82 +10

7. Britney Jonda, Boardman, OH, *44-40-84 +12

7. Sydney Heinbaugh, Youngstown, OH, *43-41-84 +12

9. Sonum Jagetia, Westlake, OH, *46-41-87 +15

10. Morgan Stubbendieck, Medina, OH, *43-45-88 +16

11. Carsyn Hoppel, Calcutta, OH, *43-48-91 +19

11. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *43-48-91 +19

13. Samantha Tinsley, Lisbon, OH, *47-45-92 +20

14. Claire Berry, Bellevue, OH, *46-48-94 +22

14. Maura Knox, Stow, OH, *48-46-94 +22

16. Brianna Adcock, Canton, OH, *50-46-96 +24

 
Boys 13-15

1. Andrew Wyss, Canton, OH, *36-35-71 -1

2. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *37-36-73 +1

3. Alec Adcock, Canton, OH, *37-37-74 +2

4. Joey Vitali, Warren, OH, *40-37-77 +5

5. Jacob Mullen, Wooster, OH, *43-36-79 +7

5. Preston Levandowski, Brunswick, OH, *40-39-79 +7

5. Laszlo Horvath, Atwater, OH, *40-39-79 +7

8. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, Ohio, *41-41-82 +10

8. Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *40-42-82 +10

10. John Klym, Rocky River, OH, *41-42-83 +11

11. Gannon Fridley, Warren, OH, *43-42-85 +13

11. Bryce Miller, North Canton, OH, *45-40-85 +13

13. Anthony Clark, Bristolville, OH, *44-43-87 +15

13. Burke Villenauve, Hudson, OH, *43-44-87 +15

13. Gabe Miller, Dover, OH, *42-45-87 +15

16. Alex Dye, Akron, OH, *42-47-89 +17

16. Kyle Buzaki, Stow, OH, *46-43-89 +17

18. Arthur Prodafikas, Canton, OH, *48-44-92 +20

19. Mark Matava, Hudson, OH, *53-51-104 +32

20. Nathan Beskid, Hudson, OH, *53-54-107 +35

21. Jacob Shankel, Canton, OH, *57-54-111 +39

 
Girls 13-15

1. Madison Horvath, New Middletown, OH, *44-42-86 +14

2. Christina Geiger, Hudson, OH, *45-44-89 +17

3. Kristin Shelley, Canfield, OH, *49-49-98 +26

4. Lauren Petro, Canton, OH, *51-48-99 +27

 
Boys 12 & Under

1. Jacob Ryan, Akron, OH, *41-41-82 +10

Girls 12 & Under

1. Ella Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *43-43-86 +14

 
Girls 13-15 (9 Holes)

1. Ellen O’Leary, Rocky River, OH, *56 +20

2. Madison Gruber, Louisville, OH, *59 +23

 
Boys 12 & Under (9 Holes)

1. Rocco Turner, Poland, OH, *39 +3

1. Michael Porter, McDonald, OH, *39 +3

3. Daniel McKee, North Royalton, OH, *48 +12

4. John A Thompson, Avon, OH, *50 +14

5. Garrett Frigge, Avon, OH, *52 +16

6. Fletcher Clark, Canton, OH, *53 +17

6. Ethan Pulido, Hudson, OH, *53 +17

8. Keslar Bates, Ashland, OH, *59 +23

 
Girls 12 & Under (9 Holes)

1. Savanna Porter, North Canton, OH, *39 +3

1. Sophia Rosa, Canton, OH, *39 +3

3. Alaina Kathrein, Lexington, *41 +5

4. Nina Shaffer, Uniontown, OH, *46 +10

5. Erin Strouse, Louisville, OH, *51 +15

6. Avery Wright, North Canton, OH, *54 +18

 
Boys 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Rocco Turner, Poland, OH, *39 +3

1. Michael Porter, McDonald, OH, *39 +3

3. Daniel McKee, North Royalton, OH, *48 +12

4. John A Thompson, Avon, OH, *50 +14

5. Garrett Frigge, Avon, OH, *52 +16

6. Fletcher Clark, Canton, OH, *53 +17

6. Ethan Pulido, Hudson, OH, *53 +17

8. Keslar Bates, Ashland, OH, *59 +23

Girls 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Kavya Chada, Hinckley, OH, *49 +13

2. Cammie Densevich, Stow, OH, *62 +26

Previous High School Golf Coaches: Join with Northeast Ohio Golf
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2016 CMG Senior 2-Player Scramble