RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Tour @ Silver Lake


NOPGA Junior Golf Tour

NOPGA Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2016 NOPGA Junior Golf Series
Silver Lake Country Club

Monday, June 27, 2016

 
Boys 16-19

1. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *34-39-73 +2

2. Christopher Sloe, Aurora, OH, *37-40-77 +6

2. Thomas Witschey, Wadsworth, OH, *37-40-77 +6

2. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *38-39-77 +6

2. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *38-39-77 +6

6. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *39-39-78 +7

6. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *36-42-78 +7

6. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *40-38-78 +7

9. Patrick Duffy, North Canton, OH, *37-42-79 +8

9. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *39-40-79 +8

9. Conner Evans, Clinton, OH, *39-40-79 +8

12. Logan Harding, Akron, OH, *37-43-80 +9

13. Ryan Hostetler, Moagdore, OH, *38-43-81 +10

13. Owen Malcolm, Port Clinton, OH, *41-40-81 +10

13. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *40-41-81 +10

16. Spencer McClure, Hudson, OH, *41-41-82 +11

16. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *42-40-82 +11

16. Corey Musselman, Wooster, OH, *42-40-82 +11

19. Blake Rudy, North Royalton, OH, *39-44-83 +12

19. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *39-44-83 +12

19. Ryan Laipert, Uniontown, OH, *41-42-83 +12

19. Joe Fedro, Pepper Pike, OH, *42-41-83 +12

23. Ian Tallman, Hudson, OH, *42-42-84 +13

23. Joe Kerrigan, Medina, OH, *43-41-84 +13

23. Alexander Moran, Rittman, OH, *41-43-84 +13

26. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *43-42-85 +14

26. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *43-42-85 +14

26. Chris Stiller, Akron, OH, *41-44-85 +14

26. Jack Jones, Dover, OH, *39-46-85 +14

30. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *45-41-86 +15

30. Luke Dorman, Broadview Heights, OH, *43-43-86 +15

30. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *46-40-86 +15

30. Evan Gray, Brunswick, OH, *39-47-86 +15

34. Ryan Novosel, Hudson, OH, *37-50-87 +16

35. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *43-45-88 +17

36. Jake Marous, Hudson, OH, *43-46-89 +18

36. Tyler McRill, Solon, OH, *40-49-89 +18

36. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *40-49-89 +18

39. Dustin Buehler, Akron, OH, *44-46-90 +19

40. Nicholas Culver, Akron, OH, *44-47-91 +20

41. Jon Dye, Akron, OH, *45-48-93 +22

42. Sean Curran, Hudson, OH, *41-53-94 +23

42. Jason Zaborszki, Northfield, OH, *50-44-94 +23

44. Scott Fenwick, Stow, OH, *46-50-96 +25

44. Cutler Zamecnik, Macedonia, OH, *45-51-96 +25

44. Jacob Koehler, Mansfield, Ohio, *47-49-96 +25

47. Ernest Manke, Chagrin Falls, OH, *48-49-97 +26

48. Jonathan Tipping, Fairlawn, OH, *49-51-100 +29

48. Christian Rawley, Canton, OH, *51-49-100 +29

50. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *40-63-103 +32

50. Nicholas Noble, Shreve, OH, *51-52-103 +32

50. Colin Ward, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *49-54-103 +32

53. Andrew Phelps, Medina, OH, *50-54-104 +33

54. Matthew Maselli, Aurora, OH, *51-54-105 +34

55. Alexander Dyer, Hudson, OH, *54-59-113 +42

 
Girls 16-19

1. Emily Koehler, Vienna, OH, *39-41-80 +8

2. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *41-42-83 +11

3. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *42-44-86 +14

4. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *41-46-87 +15

5. Megan Grospitch, North Royalton, OH, *44-44-88 +16

6. Sydney Heinbaugh, Youngstown, OH, *46-44-90 +18

7. Christina Williams, Medina, OH, *44-47-91 +19

8. Erin Adams, Shaker Heights, OH, *45-50-95 +23

9. Jackie Capuano, Massillon, OH, *47-49-96 +24

10. Hannah Finley, Kent, OH, *48-49-97 +25

10. Maura Knox, Stow, OH, *50-47-97 +25

12. Kathi Kline, Akron, OH, *53-51-104 +32

12. Colby Cohen, Pepper Pike, OH, *54-50-104 +32

14. Kiley Blachaniec, Akron, OH, *55-50-105 +33

15. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *54-54-108 +36

 
Boys 13-15

1. Andrew Wyss, Canton, OH, *36-35-71 E

2. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *35-39-74 +3

3. Darin Hudak, Tallmadge, OH, *40-37-77 +6

4. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *40-39-79 +8

5. Jake* Moraca, Strongsville, Ohio, *39-43-82 +11

6. Joey Vitali, Warren, OH, *40-43-83 +12

6. Mason Frazier, Wooster, OH, *40-43-83 +12

8. Alex Dye, Akron, OH, *42-43-85 +14

8. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *39-46-85 +14

10. Drake Van Nostran, North Canton, OH, *39-47-86 +15

11. Bryce Miller, North Canton, OH, *44-43-87 +16

11. Tyler Ankrom, Akron, OH, *41-46-87 +16

13. Nelson Pike, Willoughby, OH, *42-48-90 +19

14. Joseph Evans, Hartville, OH, *43-48-91 +20

14. Aaron Apticar, Uniontown, OH, *49-42-91 +20

16. Charlie Huscroft, Kent, OH, *43-49-92 +21

17. Nick Dye, Akron, OH, *48-45-93 +22

17. Max Congeni, Canton, OH, *43-50-93 +22

17. Trevor Rich, Hudson, OH, *49-44-93 +22

20. Kyle Gray, Brunswick, OH, *45-51-96 +25

20. Gavin Markham, Kent, OH, *49-47-96 +25

22. Jack Hakes, Hudson, OH, *50-47-97 +26

22. Arthur Prodafikas, Canton, OH, *46-51-97 +26

24. Adam Hackett, Rocky River, OH, *47-51-98 +27

24. Jake Caldwell, Solon, OH, *47-51-98 +27

26. Dylan Markham, Kent, OH, *51-48-99 +28

27. Ashton Manby, Akron, OH, *50-50-100 +29

28. Carter Troyer, Kent, OH, *54-53-107 +36

29. Mason Moldvay, Kent, OH, *54-54-108 +37

30. Nathan Beskid, Hudson, OH, *55-56-111 +40

31. William Brashear, Brecksville, OH, *55-57-112 +41

32. Connor McDonough, Brunswick, OH, *56-57-113 +42

33. Zach Lepkowski, Independence, OH, *61-58-119 +48

34. Jason Sears, Kent, OH, *64-62-126 +55

 
Girls 13-15

1. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *42-42-84 +12

2. Jennifer David, Hudson, OH, *44-44-88 +16

3. Hadley Spielvogel, Boardman, OH, *50-45-95 +23

3. Catherine Wang, Solon, OH, *49-46-95 +23

3. Grace Thompson, Kent, OH, *48-47-95 +23

6. Christina Geiger, Hudson, OH, *46-51-97 +25

7. Emily Fankhauser, Avon, OH, *51-47-98 +26

8. Meaghan Grant, Hudson, OH, *53-48-101 +29

9. Lauren Garner, Kent, OH, *53-52-105 +33

10. Armani Shepherd, Copley, OH, *62-50-112 +40

 
Girls 12 & Under

1. Madison* Reemsnyder, Canton, OH, *46-46-92 +20

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2016 U.S. Senior Open Sectional Qualifier - Ohio
Next 2016 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 8 Results