RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour @ Pine Hills


NOPGA Junior Golf Tour

NOPGA Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2016 NOPGA JUNIOR SERIES #19
PINE HILLS GOLF CLUB
, Hinckley, Ohio
Monday, July 11, 2016

 
Boys 16-19

1. Cade Kreps, Youngstown, OH, *34-37-71 -1

2. Tyler Grabowski, Medina, OH, *36-38-74 +2

2. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *36-38-74 +2

4. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *36-39-75 +3

5. Jake Marous, Hudson, OH, *37-40-77 +5

5. Eric Summers, Dalton, OH, *35-42-77 +5

5. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown Ohio, *39-38-77 +5

8. Luke Dorman, Broadview Heights, OH, *37-41-78 +6

8. Johnny Merrill, Hudson, OH, *40-38-78 +6

8. Corey Musselman, Wooster, OH, *41-37-78 +6

8. Brent Dillon, Wooster, OH, *38-40-78 +6

8. Dylan Erks, Clinton, OH, *38-40-78 +6

8. Andrew Thompson, New Albany, OH, *39-39-78 +6

8. Ryan Theis, Mineral Ridge, OH, *39-39-78 +6

15. Daniel Distelhorst, Akron, OH, *40-39-79 +7

15. Conner Evans, Clinton, OH, *38-41-79 +7

17. Evan Norris, Canton, OH, *42-38-80 +8

17. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *38-42-80 +8

17. Ian Tallman, Hudson, OH, *41-39-80 +8

20. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *41-40-81 +9

20. Kyle McCafferty, Westlake, OH, *39-42-81 +9

20. Luke Tanner, Sullivan, OH, *40-41-81 +9

20. Joe Fedro, Pepper Pike, OH, *39-42-81 +9

24. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *42-40-82 +10

24. Luke Martinsen, Avon, OH, *39-43-82 +10

24. Evan Gray, Brunswick, OH, *42-40-82 +10

27. Spencer McClure, Hudson, OH, *41-42-83 +11

27. Ryan Laipert, Uniontown, OH, *41-42-83 +11

27. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *42-41-83 +11

27. Owen Malcolm, Port Clinton, OH, *44-39-83 +11

31. Cameron Maclellan, Medina, OH, *39-45-84 +12

31. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *39-45-84 +12

33. Evan Gardell, Canton, OH, *42-43-85 +13

33. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *46-39-85 +13

33. Bobby* Jonda, Boardman, OH, *41-44-85 +13

36. Cutler Zamecnik, Macedonia, OH, *43-43-86 +14

36. Tyler McRill, Solon, OH, *44-42-86 +14

36. Jason Kopco, Westlake, OH, *47-39-86 +14

39. Ryan Hostetler, Moagdore, OH, *41-46-87 +15

39. Jonathan Bender, Canton, OH, *41-46-87 +15

39. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *46-41-87 +15

42. Alexander Moran, Rittman, OH, *46-42-88 +16

43. Jeff Muczynski, Wadsworth, OH, *44-45-89 +17

43. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *43-46-89 +17

45. Patrick Cloonan, Medina, OH, *46-44-90 +18

45. Ryan Novosel, Hudson, OH, *45-45-90 +18

45. Jeremy Thorn, Aurora, OH, *44-46-90 +18

48. Jason Zaborszki, Northfield, OH, *44-47-91 +19

49. Michael Avalon, Aurora, OH, *44-48-92 +20

50. Zachary Wagner, Medina, OH, *48-45-93 +21

50. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *48-45-93 +21

52. Connor Linx, Hudson, OH, *48-46-94 +22

53. Chris Stiller, Akron, OH, *46-49-95 +23

53. Russel (Rusty) Long, Fairlawn, OH, *48-47-95 +23

53. Sean Curran, Hudson, OH, *50-45-95 +23

56. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *46-50-96 +24

56. Mason Linx, Hudson, OH, *46-50-96 +24

58. Jaret Malleo, Brunswick, OH, *50-50-100 +28

59. Jonathan Tipping, Fairlawn, OH, *49-52-101 +29

60. Daniel Gardner, Navarre, OH, *52-56-108 +36

61. Andrew Phelps, Medina, OH, *50-62-112 +40

 
Girls 16-19

1. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *36-43-79 +7

2. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *42-39-81 +9

3. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *40-42-82 +10

4. *Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *40-44-84 +12

5. Colby Cohen, Pepper Pike, OH, *42-45-87 +15

6. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *45-45-90 +18

7. Megan Grospitch, North Royalton, OH, *46-50-96 +24

7. Erin Adams, Shaker Heights, OH, *46-50-96 +24

9. Maura Knox, Stow, OH, *46-51-97 +25

10. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *52-50-102 +30

11. Makayla Sheehan, Rocky River, OH, *55-55-110 +38

 
Boys 13-15

1. Max Toom, Brunswick, OH, *36-35-71 -1

2. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *37-38-75 +3

3. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *41-36-77 +5

4. Alex Dye, Akron, OH, *39-39-78 +6

5. Darin Hudak, Tallmadge, OH, *37-42-79 +7

6. Andrew Wyss, Canton, OH, *38-42-80 +8

6. Preston Levandowski, Brunswick, OH, *37-43-80 +8

6. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *40-40-80 +8

9. Tyler* Madden, Avon Lake, OH, *40-42-82 +10

10. Bryce Miller, North Canton, OH, *40-43-83 +11

11. Vincent Grosso, Green, OH, *42-42-84 +12

11. Brett Rogers, Richfield, OH, *43-41-84 +12

11. Mason Frazier, Wooster, OH, *39-45-84 +12

14. Colin McClowry, Medina, OH, *46-39-85 +13

14. Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *42-43-85 +13

16. Tyler Ankrom, Akron, OH, *43-43-86 +14

16. Jamison Ellis, Uniontown, OH, *43-43-86 +14

16. Daniel Argo, Geneva, OH, *42-44-86 +14

19. Joseph Evans, Hartville, OH, *46-41-87 +15

20. Kyle Goessler, Brunswick, OH, *43-45-88 +16

21. John Klym, Rocky River, OH, *42-47-89 +17

22. Matthew Russo, Medina, OH, *43-47-90 +18

23. Kyle Gray, Brunswick, OH, *42-49-91 +19

23. Zachary Sterk, Medina, OH, *46-45-91 +19

25. Caden Pittman, Medina, OH, *44-48-92 +20

25. Ashton Manby, Akron, OH, *51-41-92 +20

27. Burke Villenauve, Hudson, OH, *49-44-93 +21

27. Sean Finnerty, Solon, OH, *48-45-93 +21

27. Adam Hackett, Rocky River, OH, *44-49-93 +21

30. Nick Dye, Akron, OH, *48-47-95 +23

31. Donovan Morris, Northfield Center, OH, *46-50-96 +24

32. Jack Hakes, Hudson, OH, *53-45-98 +26

33. Christopher Mays, Rocky River, OH, *47-58-105 +33

34. Kyle Susz, Hudson, OH, *53-53-106 +34

35. Connor McDonough, Brunswick, OH, *52-59-111 +39

35. Rick Baumgartner, Medina, OH, *54-57-111 +39

37. Nathan Beskid, Hudson, OH, *57-55-112 +40

38. Zach Lepkowski, Independence, OH, *56-63-119 +47

39. Blake Manthei, Medina, OH, *59-65-124 +52

40. William Yang, Copley, OH, *73-59-132 +60

 
Girls 13-15

1. Paighton* Masterson, Avon Lake, OH, *41-42-83 +11

2. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *41-48-89 +17

2. Jennifer David, Hudson, OH, *49-40-89 +17

4. Armani Shepherd, Copley, OH, *46-48-94 +22

5. Maggie Owen, Avon Lake, OH, *53-55-108 +36

6. Piper Magyaros, Chagrin Falls, OH, *55-61-116 +44

 
Boys 11-12

1. Ian Bruchhauser, Anchorage, AK, *43-46-89 +17

 
Girls 11-12

1. Ella Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *49-46-95 +23

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Stroke Play #5
Next 2016 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 9 Results