RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour @ Fox Den


NOPGA Junior Golf Tour

NOPGA Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2016 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour Series
Fox Den Golf Course
, Stow, Ohio
Friday, July 15, 2016

 
Boys 16-19

1. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *36-36-72 E

2. Christopher Sloe, Aurora, OH, *37-36-73 +1

2. Corey Musselman, Wooster, OH, *35-38-73 +1

2. Cade Kreps, Youngstown, OH, *35-38-73 +1

2. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *39-34-73 +1

2. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *37-36-73 +1

7. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *37-37-74 +2

8. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *38-37-75 +3

8. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *37-38-75 +3

8. Luke Engle, Zanesville, OH, *37-38-75 +3

8. Michael Schnur, Kirtland Hills, OH, *37-38-75 +3

8. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *37-38-75 +3

13. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *36-40-76 +4

14. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *37-40-77 +5

14. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *38-39-77 +5

14. Jack Jones, Dover, OH, *37-40-77 +5

17. Joe Fedro, Pepper Pike, OH, *40-38-78 +6

17. Brent Dillon, Wooster, OH, *38-40-78 +6

19. Kyle McCafferty, Westlake, OH, *38-41-79 +7

20. Luke Dorman, Broadview Heights, OH, *41-39-80 +8

21. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *40-41-81 +9

21. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *39-42-81 +9

21. Alexander Moran, Rittman, OH, *39-42-81 +9

24. Kyle Ward, Akron, OH, *36-46-82 +10

24. Anthony Graziano, Girard, OH, *42-40-82 +10

24. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *37-45-82 +10

24. Evan Gray, Brunswick, OH, *45-37-82 +10

28. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *40-44-84 +12

28. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *40-44-84 +12

28. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *45-39-84 +12

28. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *38-46-84 +12

32. Ray Kman, Richfield, OH, *41-44-85 +13

32. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *45-40-85 +13

34. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *38-48-86 +14

34. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *42-44-86 +14

34. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *43-43-86 +14

34. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *42-44-86 +14

38. Mason Linx, Hudson, OH, *47-40-87 +15

38. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *42-45-87 +15

40. Frank Farley, Akron, OH, *38-50-88 +16

40. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *46-42-88 +16

42. Nicholas Culver, Akron, OH, *48-41-89 +17

42. Ryan Hostetler, Moagdore, OH, *41-48-89 +17

42. Colin Ward, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *46-43-89 +17

45. Patrick Duffy, North Canton, OH, *45-45-90 +18

45. Russel (Rusty) Long, Fairlawn, OH, *43-47-90 +18

45. Geoffrey Gao, Solon, OH, *48-42-90 +18

48. Jeremy Thorn, Aurora, OH, *47-44-91 +19

48. Jared Budner, Macedonia, *47-44-91 +19

50. Michael Avalon, Aurora, OH, *42-50-92 +20

51. Nick Marusiak, Silver Lake, OH, *46-47-93 +21

51. Andrew Phelps, Medina, OH, *42-51-93 +21

51. Scott Fenwick, Stow, OH, *42-51-93 +21

51. Jacob Koehler, Mansfield, Ohio, *42-51-93 +21

55. Jason Zaborszki, Northfield, OH, *46-48-94 +22

55. Sammy DiMeo, Akron, *46-48-94 +22

57. Ryan Novosel, Hudson, OH, *52-46-98 +26

58. Sean Curran, Hudson, OH, *47-52-99 +27

59. Jeff Muczynski, Wadsworth, OH, *53-48-101 +29

60. Alexander Dyer, Hudson, OH, *63-54-117 +45

 
Girls 16-19

1. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *38-35-73 +1

2. Sierra Townsend, Alliance, OH, *39-35-74 +2

3. Shelby Lewis, Copley, OH, *36-40-76 +4

3. Christina Williams, Medina, OH, *36-40-76 +4

5. Jacinta Pikunas, Youngstown, OH, *36-41-77 +5

6. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *38-40-78 +6

7. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *39-42-81 +9

8. Hannah Finley, Kent, OH, *39-44-83 +11

9. Averi Hanna, seville, ohio, *42-43-85 +13

10. Brianna Potts, Orrville, OH, *41-45-86 +14

10. Sydney Heinbaugh, Youngstown, OH, *42-44-86 +14

12. Chloe Wise, Kent, OH, *45-43-88 +16

13. Hannah Thomas, Kent, OH, *44-45-89 +17

14. Lauren Hatfield, North Canton, OH, *46-45-91 +19

15. Emily Koehler, Vienna, OH, *40-52-92 +20

15. Kathi Kline, Akron, OH, *47-45-92 +20

15. Sonum Jagetia, Westlake, OH, *47-45-92 +20

18. Maura Knox, Stow, OH, *48-46-94 +22

19. Carsyn Hoppel, Calcutta, OH, *46-51-97 +25

19. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *47-50-97 +25

21. Alanna Knight, Wadsworth, OH, *48-54-102 +30

 
Boys 13-15

1. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *33-37-70 -2

2. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *35-38-73 +1

3. Daniel Page, Munroe Falls, OH, *37-37-74 +2

3. Mason Frazier, Wooster, OH, *37-37-74 +2

5. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *39-38-77 +5

6. Vincent Grosso, Green, OH, *40-38-78 +6

6. Kyle Buzaki, Stow, OH, *36-42-78 +6

8. Donovan Morris, Northfield Center, OH, *41-38-79 +7

9. Joey Vitali, Warren, OH, *38-42-80 +8

10. Alex Dye, Akron, OH, *40-41-81 +9

10. Ben Cors, Wooster, OH, *38-43-81 +9

10. Andrew Wyss, Canton, OH, *44-37-81 +9

10. Darin Hudak, Tallmadge, OH, *41-40-81 +9

14. Brett Rogers, Richfield, OH, *42-41-83 +11

15. Kyle Gray, Brunswick, OH, *41-44-85 +13

16. Adam Hackett, Rocky River, OH, *43-43-86 +14

17. Daniel Argo, Geneva, OH, *43-44-87 +15

18. Burke Villenauve, Hudson, OH, *45-44-89 +17

18. Colton Vincelette, Copley, OH, *41-48-89 +17

18. Jake Caldwell, Solon, OH, *42-47-89 +17

21. Charlie Huscroft, Kent, OH, *44-46-90 +18

22. Nathan Beskid, Hudson, OH, *46-46-92 +20

23. Patrick Delaney, Akron, OH, *49-44-93 +21

23. Jamison Ellis, Uniontown, OH, *45-48-93 +21

25. Mark Matava, Hudson, OH, *48-47-95 +23

26. Trevor* Rich, Hudson, OH, *45-52-97 +25

27. Ashton Manby, Akron, OH, *48-50-98 +26

27. Dylan Markham, Kent, OH, *48-50-98 +26

29. Kyle Susz, Hudson, OH, *51-50-101 +29

30. Jacob Shankel, Canton, OH, *48-54-102 +30

30. Mason Moldvay, Kent, OH, *51-51-102 +30

32. William Brashear, Brecksville, OH, *52-53-105 +33

33. Ryan Leach, Copley, OH, *51-58-109 +37

33. Blake Manthei, Medina, OH, *60-49-109 +37

35. Zach Lepkowski, Independence, OH, *53-58-111 +39

35. Jack Hakes, Hudson, OH, *60-51-111 +39

 
Girls 13-15

1. Grace Gao, Solon, OH, *34-42-76 +4

2. Secilia Ho, Wadsworth, OH, *37-42-79 +7

3. Sydney Scibetta, Canton, OH, *42-38-80 +8

4. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *40-42-82 +10

4. Jennifer David, Hudson, OH, *39-43-82 +10

6. Armani Shepherd, Copley, OH, *39-44-83 +11

7. Christina Geiger, Hudson, OH, *43-44-87 +15

8. Meaghan Grant, Hudson, OH, *46-44-90 +18

9. Grace Thompson, Kent, OH, *47-44-91 +19

10. Catherine Wang, Solon, OH, *45-47-92 +20

11. Piper Magyaros, Chagrin Falls, OH, *48-49-97 +25

12. Lauren Petro, Canton, OH, *48-50-98 +26

13. Lauren Garner, Kent, OH, *51-51-102 +30

14. Kristin Shelley, Canfield, OH, *53-52-105 +33

 
Boys 12 & Under

1. Ian Bruchhauser, Anchorage, AK, *40-39-79 +7

1. Jack Vojtko, Stow, OH, *39-40-79 +7

3. Jacob Ryan, Akron, OH, *35-47-82 +10

4. Clark* Nemer, -, *51-55-106 +34

 
Girls 13-15 (9 Holes)

1. Alea Griffith, Barberton, OH, *38 +2

2. Tiffany So, Hinckley, Ohio, *45 +9

3. Ellen O’Leary, Rocky River, OH, *54 +18

4. Mackenna Harding, Akron, OH, *55 +19

5. Madison Gruber, Louisville, OH, *70 +34

 
Boys 12 & Under (9 Holes)

1. Fletcher Clark, Canton, OH, *44 +8

1. Michael Porter, McDonald, OH, *44 +8

3. Connor Malicki, Avon, OH, *45 +9

4. John A Thompson, Avon, OH, *46 +10

5. Dominic Kapics, Youngstown, OH, *49 +13

6. Rocco Turner, Poland, OH, *50 +14

7. Michael Pelc, Clinton, OH, *51 +15

8. Ethan Pulido, Hudson, OH, *52 +16

8. Logan Dyer, Uniontown, OH, *52 +16

10. Daniel McKee, North Royalton, OH, *55 +19

11. Cooper Tater, Northfield, OH, *59 +23

12. Garrett Frigge, Avon, OH, *61 +25

13. Aidan Cullers, Solon, OH, *63 +27

14. Maximillian Rasalan, Kent, OH, *71 +35

15. Connor McLaughlin, Kent, OH, *79 +43

 
Girls 12 & Under (9 Holes)

1. Sophia Rosa, Canton, OH, *38 +2

2. Madison Murphy, canfield, *41 +5

3. Savanna Porter, North Canton, OH, *45 +9

4. Alaina Kathrein, Lexington, *49 +13

5. Nina Shaffer, Uniontown, OH, *51 +15

6. Avery Wright, North Canton, OH, *58 +22

 
Boys 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Parker Barrett, Aurora, OH, *41 +5

2. Joey Scarpitti, Westlake, OH, *45 +9

3. Matthew DiMare, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *48 +12

4. William Guest, Medina, Ohio, *51 +15

4. Rob Prevette, Twinsburg, OH, *51 +15

6. Charlie Wilson, Broadview Heights, OH, *59 +23

 
Girls 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Kavya Chada, Hinckley, OH, *43 +7

2. Cammie Densevich, Stow, OH, *56 +20

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Tigertown Open
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Ohio Amateur Championship