FINAL RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Tour @ Red Tail


NOPGA Junior Golf Tour

NOPGA Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
Junior PGA Qualifer and
Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour Event

Red Tail Golf Club, Avon, Ohio
June 7, 2016

 
Boys 16-19

1. Will Kurtz, Hudson, OH, *34-41-75 +3

2. Anthony Graziano, Girard, OH, *39-39-78 +6

3. Owen Bilardo, Avon, OH, *42-38-80 +8

3. Michael McCaffrey, Westlake, OH, *41-39-80 +8

5. Matthew Funtash, Northfield, OH, *37-44-81 +9

5. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *44-37-81 +9

7. Zach Mandry, Solon, OH, *40-43-83 +11

7. Patrick Steffen, Westlake, OH, *39-44-83 +11

9. Nick Mitchell, Akron, OH, *41-43-84 +12

10. Jacob Koehler, Mansfield, Ohio, *43-42-85 +13

11. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *45-41-86 +14

11. Brock Hawkins, Canton, OH, *45-41-86 +14

13. Miles DeMuesy, Clinton, OH, *41-46-87 +15

14. Danny Soucie, Olmsted Falls, OH, *41-47-88 +16

14. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *43-45-88 +16

16. Hunter Rinkus, Cleveland, OH, *46-44-90 +18

16. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *44-46-90 +18

18. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *43-48-91 +19

19. Ian Tallman, Hudson, OH, *48-44-92 +20

20. Austin Goodwill, Mogadore, OH, *46-47-93 +21

20. Jonathan Tipping, Fairlawn, OH, *49-44-93 +21

20. A.J. Arch, Wadsworth, OH, *43-50-93 +21

23. Ian Gorman, Twinsburg, OH, *50-44-94 +22

24. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *48-47-95 +23

24. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *45-50-95 +23

26. Jacob Shook, North Royalton, OH, *43-53-96 +24

26. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *43-53-96 +24

26. Graydon Bunting, Tiffin, OH, *49-47-96 +24

29. Jake Marous, Hudson, OH, *44-53-97 +25

29. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *45-52-97 +25

31. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *48-50-98 +26

32. Michael Williams, North Ridgeville, OH, *52-52-104 +32

33. Chad Henderson, Medina, OH, *57-51-108 +36

 
Girls 16-19

1. Reva Morris, Newbury, OH, *39-35-74 +2

2. Shelby Lewis, Copley, OH, *37-38-75 +3

3. Christina Williams, Medina, OH, *41-38-79 +7

4. Madeline Thomas, Westlake, OH, *41-43-84 +12

5. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *44-42-86 +14

5. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *45-41-86 +14

7. Anna Schatschneider, Avon, OH, *47-43-90 +18

7. Audrey Hales, Toledo, OH, *48-42-90 +18

7. Annika Neumann, Valley City, OH, *46-44-90 +18

10. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *53-50-103 +31

11. Hayley Lyons, Strongsville, OH, *51-59-110 +38

12. Claire Berry, Bellevue, OH, *54-57-111 +39

 
Boys 13-15

1. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *42-39-81 +9

2. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *41-41-82 +10

3. Mason Frazier, Wooster, OH, *42-42-84 +12

4. Kj Ripich, Avon, OH, *43-42-85 +13

4. Tyler Madden, Avon Lake, OH, *45-40-85 +13

6. Bryce Miller, North Canton, OH, *46-43-89 +17

7. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, Ohio, *46-44-90 +18

8. Andrew Kaye, Avon Lake, OH, *45-47-92 +20

9. Matthew Russo, Medina, OH, *48-53-101 +29

10. Colton Vincelette, Copley, OH, *50-52-102 +30

11. Matt Romansky, Westlake, OH, *51-52-103 +31

12. Trevor Rich, Hudson, OH, *47-58-105 +33

12. Davin Amy, Westlake, OH, *51-54-105 +33

14. Connor McDonough, Brunswick, OH, *60-52-112 +40

15. Zach Lepkowski, Independence, OH, *58-57-115 +43

16. Burke Villenauve, Hudson, OH, *57-59-116 +44

 
Girls 13-15

1. Anna Watson, Ashland, OH, *40-39-79 +7

2. Emma Davies, Avon Lake, OH, *42-40-82 +10

3. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *42-42-84 +12

4. Jennifer David, Hudson, OH, *46-45-91 +19

5. Armani Shepherd, Copley, OH, *55-46-101 +29

6. Paighton Masterson, Avon Lake, OH, *43-59-102 +30

7. Maggie Owen, Avon Lake, OH, *58-59-117 +45

 
Girls 12 & Under

1. Madison Reemsnyder, Canton, OH, *46-37-83 +11

Previous Jake Scott Qualifies for Chicago web.com
Next RESULTS: 2016 North Coast Junior Tour @ Gleneagles