RESULTS: 2015 North Coast Junior Tour @ Fowlers Mill


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
The Classic Auto – North Coast Junior Tour
Fowler’s Mill Golf Course
, Chesterland, Ohio
Tuesday, June 9, 2015
Par 72, 6623 Yards

 
Boys 16-19
Ian Hardesty, Chardon 36-38–74
Brett Brown, Sagamore Hills 39-36–75
Anthony Julius, Painesville 36-40–76
Andrew Britton, Waterford, PA 39-37–76
Zachary Morris, Lyndhurst 38-40–78
Will Taber, Chagrin Falls 40-38–78
Kyle Horvath, Mentor 39-41–80
Patrick Devine, Broadview Hts 40-41–81
Jack Egan, Lyndhurst 40-43–83
Reese Thaler, Chagrin Falls 43-40–83
Victor Prokop, Willoughby Hills 44-39–83
Michael Milam, Concord 43-41–84
Michael Vallee, Chagrin Falls 46-41–87
Tommy Lauer, University Heights 45-43–88
Samuel Marchini, Willoughby 47-43–90
Derek Stamberger, Highland Heights 48-43–91
Jeffrey Mitchell, Wickliffe 48-46–94
Nicholas Scharf, Painesville 43-52–95
Brian Beres, Kirtland 51-45–96
Tommy Neff, Shaker Heights 55-42–97
Dean Vargo, Willowick 52-45–97
Ryan Casey, Mentor 46-51–97
Vincent Grimes, Cleveland 49-49–98
Aaron Weaver, Solon 54-45–99
Michael Fimiani, Willoughby 54-55–109
Pierce Hamilton, University Heights 51-60–111

 
Boys 14-15
Kyle Flatow, Pepper Pike 43-38–81
Ben Foltz, Solon 43-39–82
Michael Petrus, Avon Lake 41-42–83
Luke Martinsen, Avon Lake 40-45–85
Adam Marcus, Pepper Pike 41-44–85
Matthew Meyer, Massillon 48-39–87
Ben Cawley, Shaker Heights 46-46–92
Ryan Grabowski, University Hts 50-45–95
Adam Bencko, Chagrin Falls 45-52–97
Jack Bonnes, Mentor 51-46–97
Austin Kassouf, Chagrin Falls 49-49–98
Dylan Fitchet, Conneaut 50-48–98
Thomas Coyne, University Heights 51-49–100
Cole Horvath, Mentor 49-51–100
Nolan Adams, Painesville 51-49–100
Daniel Argo, Geneva 51-53–104
Michael Olson, Concord 58-51–109
Ryan McKiernan, Willoughby Hills 59-54–113
Alex Beard, Cleveland 77-78–155

 
Boys 13 & Under
Jay Magyari, Sagamore Hills 37-37–74
Nicholas Longano, Concord 41-42–83
Colton Levey, Twinsburg 44-41–85
Danny Milo, Mentor 42-43–85
Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike 43-44–87
Bryce Shahan, Ashtabula 46-46–92
Devon Skufca, Chardon 50-49–99

 
Girls 16-19
Jessica Hahn, Canton 41-38–79
Avery Ovens, Willoughby Hills 46-44–90
Alexandra Stahler, Highland Heights 46-45–91
Toni Stranman, Ashtabula 44-47–91
Lindsey Miller, Painesville 46-50–96
Nora Nelson, Painesville 50-48–98
Karly Morell, Brecksville 49-54–103
Kelsey Walton, Concord 48-56–104
Sarah Dobrzynski, Solon 55-51–106
Paige Rost, Mentor 50-56–106
Brooke Inghram, Kirtland 55-56–111
Amanda Sconyers, Mentor 66-51–117

Previous 2015 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 5 Results
Next Darr Resigns as Ohio State Golf Coach