RESULTS: 2015 North Coast Jr Tour @ Lake Forest


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2015 North Coast Junior Tour
Lake Forest Country Club
, Hudson, Ohio
Monday, June 29, 2015
Par 72, 6375 Yards

 
Boys 16-19
Brett Dubin, Beachwood 38-37–75
Nicholas Scharf, Painesville 38-40–78
Tommy Lauer, University Heights 40-40–80
Michael Milam, Concord 37-43–80
Nick Paul, Burton 41-42–83
Johnny Merrill, Hudson 43-40–83
Brett Brown, Sagamore Hills 39-45–84
Reese Thaler, Chagrin Falls 40-46–86
Nathan Strack, Bay Village 44-42–86
Ryan Casey, Mentor 42-44–86
Michael Vallee, Chagrin Falls 42-44–86
Alexander Remmers, Hudson 41-46–87
Jake Kehoe, Conneaut 43-44–87
Max Thomas, Seville 42-45–87
Zachary Morris, Lyndhurst 43-44–87
Kyle Horvath, Mentor 44-44–88
Daniel Hirsh, Shaker Heights 47-42–89
Tommy Neff, Shaker Heights 45-44–89
Nolan Laughlin, Hudson 47-44–91
Victor Prokop, Willoughby Hills 49-42–91
Andrew Coy, Twinsburg 46-47–93
Pierce Hamilton, University Heights 52-52–104
Michael Fimiani, Willoughby 49-57–106

 
Boys 14-15
Ben Foltz, Solon 40-40–80
Arya Achar, Concord 40-43–83
Jack Bonnes, Mentor 40-44–84
Emmett Weil, Chagrin Falls 41-44–85
Brandon Bodis, Avon Lake 40-45–85
Dean Naime, Cairo 41-46–87
Adam Bencko, Chagrin Falls 44-44–88
Luke Martinsen, Avon Lake 45-43–88
Michael Petrus, Avon Lake 45-44–89
Adam Marcus, Pepper Pike 43-49–92
Geoffrey Gao, Solon 44-49–93
Matthew Eichelberger, Chagrin Falls 46-51–97
Dylan Fitchet, Conneaut 52-50–102
Ernest Manke, Chagrin Falls 47-55–102
Zane Fechter, Avon Lake 55-58–113
Alex Beard, Cleveland 65-54–119
Ryan Kirby, Highland Hts. 81-75–156

 
Boys 13 & Under
Bryce Shahan, Ashtabula 45-43–88
Samuel Marciano, Concord 46-45–91
Aditya Achar, Concord 47-45–92
Nicholas Longano, Concord 47-46–93
Nelson Pike, Willoughby 49-48–97

 
Girls 16-19
Karly Morell, Brecksville 45-46–91
Avery Ovens, Willoughby Hills 49-45–94
Colby Cohen, Pepper Pike 51-45–96
Alexandra Stahler, Highland Heights 46-51–97
Caroline Hamilton, University Heights 51-46–97
Nora Nelson, Painesville 52-47–99
Casey King, Chardon 47-53–100
Toni Stranman, Ashtabula 48-53–101
Kelsey Walton, Concord 46-59–105
Laine Hursh, Chardon 50-56–106
Paige Rost, Mentor 56-57–113
Brooke Inghram, Kirtland 56-59–115
Isabelle Robertson, Cleveland 68-75–143

Previous Juniors: Register for Summit & Portage County Jr Championships
Next 2015 Chippewa Scratch League: June 29 Rain Out Controversy