RESULTS: 2015 NOPGA Stroke Play Event #2


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFinal Results: Northern Ohio PGA
2015 Club Car / Pepsi Stroke Play Series #2

Plum Brook Country Club, Sandusky, OH
Monday, June 1, 2015

 
1. Ian Miller, Ohio Wesleyan University, $1,200.00, *33-32-65 -6
2. Matthew Creech, Sand Ridge, $900.00, *34-34-68 -3
3. Mark Bixler, Kirtland, $750.00, *35-35-70 -1
3. Casey Schrader, Pepper Pike Club, The, $750.00, *36-34-70 -1
3. Randy Dietz, Windmill Golf Center, $750.00, *35-35-70 -1
6. Gary Robison, Brookside, $575.00, *35-36-71 E
6. Gary Trivisonno, Windmill Golf Center, $575.00, *35-36-71 E
6. Dennis Miller, The Lake Club, $575.00, *37-34-71 E
6. Daniel Terry, $575.00, *36-35-71 E
10. Jaysen Hansen, Beechmont, $375.00, *36-36-72 +1
10. Milton Carswell, Stone Oak CC, $375.00, *36-36-72 +1
10. Nick Paez, GolfTec, $375.00, *38-34-72 +1
10. Kahlil Trumbull, $375.00, *35-37-72 +1
14. John Connelly, Golf Performance Institut, $154.17, *38-35-73 +2
14. David Champagne, Firestone CC, $154.17, *36-37-73 +2
14. Garrett Korte, Country Club, The, $154.17, *39-34-73 +2
14. Rob Moss, Pepper Pike Club, The, $154.17, *36-37-73 +2
14. Steve Mulcahy, Shawnee CC, $154.17, *37-36-73 +2
14. Andrew Shiflet, Pepper Pike Club, The, $154.17, *36-37-73 +2

Out of the Money:
T20 Mark Evans Mayfield 74
T20 Eric Morgan Plum Brook CC 74
T20 Jamie Broce University of Toledo 74
T20 Trent Maxwell Windmill Golf Center 74
T20 Thomas Miano Lake Forest 74
T20 Mark Sierak Barrington 74
T20 Scott Pollack Callaway Golf Company 74
T27 Chris Walsh GolfTec 75
T27 Craig Goldsberry Bent Tree GC 75
T27 Daniel Sutton Heather Downs CC 75
T30 Tim Perin Lakewood 76
T30 Cory Kumpf Brookside 76
T30 Jon Jones Youngstown 76
T30 Tony Adcock Lakeview GC 76
T30 David Morgan Eagle Creek GC 76
T30 Nicholas Myers Highland Meadows GC 76
T30 Matthew Morin Chagrin Valley 76
T30 Dan Mahoney Kirtland 76
T30 Nick Szymanski South Toledo GC 76
T39 Nick Gustin Erie Shores GC 77
T39 Glenn Cunningham Silver Lake 77
T39 Kevin Miller Willandale GC 77
T42 Steve Stone Stone Ridge GC 78
T42 Katie Jenior Barrington 78
T44 Chad Kitzmiller Fairlawn 79
T44 Trevor Thomas Shawnee CC 79
T44 Adam Lewicki Beechmont 79
T44 David Pfeiffer TaylorMade Golf Company 79
T44 Joe Meglen GolfTec 79
T49 Brandon Williams GolfTec 81
T49 Travis Porter Forest Hills GC 81
T51 Jake Houston Westbrook CC 82
T51 Taylor Smith Inverness Club 82
T51 Justin Bronkema Golf Performance Institut 82
54 Paul VanDeventer Shawnee CC 83
WD Stephen Parker Firestone CC
WD Paul Block Union CC

 
Senior Division

1. Andy Santor, Mill Creek Park G C, $700.00, *32-35-67 -4
2. Tom Atchison, Salem GC, $500.00, *33-35-68 -3
3. Jim Logue, Brookside, $300.00, *35-35-70 -1
3. Mitchell Camp, Club Walden, $300.00, *35-35-70 -1
5. Gary Robison, Brookside, $75.00, *35-36-71 E
5. Gary Trivisonno, Windmill Golf Center, $75.00, *35-36-71 E

Out of the Money:
T7 David Boos Henry Stambaugh Golf Cour 74
T7 Mark Weitendorf Firestone CC 74
9 Craig Goldsberry Bent Tree GC 75
T10 Tony Milam North Coast Jr Tour 79
T10 Mark Smith Highland Meadows GC 79
12 Buddy Goodwin Fox Creek Golf & Racquet 84

Previous RESULTS: 2015 Ohio Amateur Championship Cleveland Region Qualifer
Next 2015 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 4 Results