RESULTS: 2015 NOPGA Junior Tour @ Pine Hills


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS:
2015 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour

Pine Hills Golf Club, Hinckley, Ohio
Monday, July 13, 2015

 

Boys 16-19

1. Alexander Miday, Canton, OH, *36-35-71 -1

2. Corey Musselman, Wooster, OH, *33-39-72 E

3. Ben Koshmider, Dundee, OH, *38-35-73 +1

4. Trevor Merril, Copley, OH, *39-35-74 +2

4. Josh Hunter, Aurora, OH, *38-36-74 +2

4. Cole Smith, Kent, OH, *36-38-74 +2

4. Nick Mandalari, Kent, OH, *38-36-74 +2

8. Patrick Devine, Broadview Heigths, OH, *36-39-75 +3

8. Christopher Sloe, Aurora, OH, *37-38-75 +3

8. Michael Furey, Twinsburg, OH, *36-39-75 +3

11. Tyler Grabowski, Medina, OH, *36-40-76 +4

11. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *38-38-76 +4

13. Ben Jones, Strongsville, OH, *40-37-77 +5

13. Thomas Weber, Wadsworth, OH, *38-39-77 +5

13. Brian Tucci, Rocky river, OH, *40-37-77 +5

16. Matthew Funtash, Northfield, OH, *40-38-78 +6

16. Max Thomas, Westfield Center, *39-39-78 +6

16. Joe Kerrigan, Medina, OH, *37-41-78 +6

16. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *39-39-78 +6

16. Justin Hollis, Highland Hts.,, OH, *39-39-78 +6

16. Tommy Lauer, University Heights, OH, *41-37-78 +6

16. Michael Vallee, Chagrin Falls, OH, *38-40-78 +6

16. Christian Lee, Fairview Park, OH, *39-39-78 +6

16. Cooper Stutzman, Sugarcreek Ohio, OH, *41-37-78 +6

25. Alexander Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *39-40-79 +7

25. Zach Mandry, Solon, OH, *36-43-79 +7

25. Jimmy Filko, Tallmadge, OH, *38-41-79 +7

28. Jimmy Henyey, Brecksville, OH, *38-42-80 +8

28. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *40-40-80 +8

28. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *40-40-80 +8

28. Jared Montgomery, Sunbury, OH, *39-41-80 +8

28. Jack Kennedy, South Euclid, OH, *41-39-80 +8

33. Tyler McRill, Solon, OH, *38-43-81 +9

33. A.J. Arch, Wadsworth, OH, *40-41-81 +9

33. Ryan Sikora, Avon, OH, *40-41-81 +9

33. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown Ohio, *43-38-81 +9

33. Alex Kisel, Cleveland, OH, *38-43-81 +9

33. Alexander Seymour, Orrville, OH, *43-38-81 +9

33. Joey LeSueur, Northfield Center, OH, *39-42-81 +9

40. Nicholas Wojack, Canton, OH, *42-40-82 +10

41. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *41-42-83 +11

41. Mark Grosso, Green, OH, *41-42-83 +11

41. Noah Kayafas, Akron, OH, *41-42-83 +11

41. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *41-42-83 +11

41. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *40-43-83 +11

41. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *41-42-83 +11

41. Cade Kreps, Youngstown, OH, *45-38-83 +11

48. Luke Dorman, Broadview Heights, OH, *44-40-84 +12

48. Nick Metzger, Hudson, OH, *43-41-84 +12

48. Conner Evans, Clinton, OH, *44-40-84 +12

48. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *41-43-84 +12

52. Tyler Ellis, Brook Park, OH, *37-48-85 +13

52. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *41-44-85 +13

52. Jason Kopco, Westlake, OH, *41-44-85 +13

55. Kenny Henegar, Doylestown, OH, *43-43-86 +14

55. Tom Negrelli, Solon, OH, *41-45-86 +14

55. Brett Rentsch, New Philadelphia, OH, *46-40-86 +14

58. Scott Siler, Brunswick, OH, *42-45-87 +15

59. Alexander Remmers, Hudson, OH, *44-44-88 +16

59. Bruce William Wiggins, Columbiana, OH, *43-45-88 +16

61. Greg Briggs, Seville, OH, *42-47-89 +17

61. Jared Landwehr, Tallmadge, OH, *43-46-89 +17

61. Morgan McIntyre, Ravenna, OH, *50-39-89 +17

61. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *44-45-89 +17

65. Nate Fiedler, Stow, OH, *46-44-90 +18

65. Paul Whitehead, Canfield, OH, *45-45-90 +18

67. Zachary Wagner, Medina, OH, *48-44-92 +20

67. Evan Norris, Canton, OH, *46-46-92 +20

69. Jake Braumbaugh, Wadsworth, OH, *48-45-93 +21

70. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *47-47-94 +22

71. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *47-48-95 +23

72. Brandon Scarr, Richfield, OH, *49-49-98 +26

 

Girls 16-19

1. Malia Ebersberger, Akron, OH, *34-37-71 -1

2. Madeline Thomas, Westlake, OH, *37-41-78 +6

3. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *42-37-79 +7

3. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *40-39-79 +7

5. Christina Williams, Medina, OH, *39-44-83 +11

6. Ashleigh Rothacher, Stonecreek, OH, *43-42-85 +13

7. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *43-43-86 +14

8. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *41-46-87 +15

8. Isabella Joseph, Moreland Hills, OH, *43-44-87 +15

10. Sierra Townsend, Alliance, OH, *41-48-89 +17

11. Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *44-48-92 +20

11. Anna Schatschneider, Avon, OH, *42-50-92 +20

13. Emma Jeffries, Wooster, OH, *45-48-93 +21

14. Lauren Griggy, Akron, OH, *47-47-94 +22

15. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *46-50-96 +24

15. Alexis Eddy, Niles, OH, *46-50-96 +24

17. Caroline Stocker, Akron, OH, *55-47-102 +30

18. Erin Shreve, Avon Lake, OH, *52-56-108 +36

18. Katie Hall, Niles, OH, *51-57-108 +36

20. Kameron Simmons, Akron, OH, *60-57-117 +45

21. Jenna Peters, Wadsworth, OH, *57-63-120 +48

21. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *56-64-120 +48

23. Lauren Price, Akron, OH, *64-63-127 +55

 

Boys 13-15

1. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *38-35-73 +1

2. Miles DeMuesy, Clinton, OH, *35-39-74 +2

3. Colin McClowry, Medina, OH, *38-37-75 +3

4. Bobby Jonda, Boardman, OH, *36-40-76 +4

4. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *37-39-76 +4

6. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *39-38-77 +5

6. Evan Gardell, Canton, OH, *39-38-77 +5

8. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *40-39-79 +7

8. Ryan Grabowski, University Hts., OH, *39-40-79 +7

10. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *39-42-81 +9

11. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *41-41-82 +10

11. Luke Martinsen, Avon lake, OH, *41-41-82 +10

13. Eric Zhang, Hudson, OH, *40-43-83 +11

13. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *40-43-83 +11

15. Ryan Laipert, Uniontown, OH, *42-42-84 +12

15. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, Ohio, *42-42-84 +12

15. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *44-40-84 +12

18. Alex Dye, Akron, OH, *45-40-85 +13

19. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *44-42-86 +14

20. Jamison Ellis, Uniontown, OH, *47-40-87 +15

21. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *44-45-89 +17

21. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *42-47-89 +17

23. Michael Avalon, Aurora, OH, *41-49-90 +18

23. Ryan Novosel, Hudson, OH, *46-44-90 +18

25. Daniel Argo, Geneva, OH, *45-46-91 +19

25. Vincent Grosso, Green, OH, *44-47-91 +19

25. Michael McCaffrey, Westlake, OH, *48-43-91 +19

28. Jason Zaborszki, Northfield, OH, *43-49-92 +20

29. Eric Summers, Dalton, OH, *48-47-95 +23

30. Kevin Mattix, Hudson, OH, *50-47-97 +25

31. Tyler Ankrom, Akron, OH, *50-48-98 +26

32. John Klym, Rocky River, OH, *53-47-100 +28

33. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *50-52-102 +30

34. Nick Dye, Akron, OH, *57-46-103 +31

34. Jonathan Tipping, Fairlawn, OH, *48-55-103 +31

36. Rick Baumgartner, Medina, OH, *51-53-104 +32

37. Matthew Russo, Medina, OH, *54-51-105 +33

38. Ian Gorman, Twinsburg, OH, *58-49-107 +35

39. Derrick Vehar, Chagrin Falls, OH, *55-54-109 +37

40. Matthew Maselli, Aurora, OH, *52-58-110 +38

41. Daniel Noe, Macedonia, OH, *58-54-112 +40

 

Girls 13-15

1. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *40-40-80 +8

2. Secilia Ho, Wadsworth, OH, *42-39-81 +9

3. Samantha Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *43-48-91 +19

4. Sydney Scibetta, Canton, OH, *47-45-92 +20

5. Megan Grospitch, North Royalton, OH, *46-47-93 +21

5. Paighton Masterson, Avon Lake, OH, *47-46-93 +21

7. Julia Hofacker, Akron, OH, *46-51-97 +25

8. Hayley Lyons, Strongsville, OH, *51-47-98 +26

9. Alyson Kovach, Strongsville, OH, *54-51-105 +33

10. Jennifer David, Hudson, OH, *56-55-111 +39

Previous 2015 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 9 Results
Next RESULTS: 2015 NOPGA Stroke Play Series #6