RESULTS: 2015 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour @ Fox Den


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS:
2015 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour
Fox Den Golf Course
, Stow, Ohio
Friday, July 17, 2015

 

Boys 16-19

1. Matthew Funtash, Northfield, OH, *36-35-71 -1

2. Nick Mandalari, Kent, OH, *36-37-73 +1

2. Alexander Miday, Canton, OH, *32-41-73 +1

2. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *35-38-73 +1

5. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *35-40-75 +3

5. Zach Mandry, Solon, OH, *36-39-75 +3

5. Justin Hofacker, Akron, OH, *39-36-75 +3

8. Nick Metzger, Hudson, OH, *39-37-76 +4

8. Michael Furey, Twinsburg, OH, *39-37-76 +4

8. Joseph Kainrad, Ravenna, OH, *36-40-76 +4

8. Joey LeSueur, Northfield Center, OH, *38-38-76 +4

8. Cade Kreps, Youngstown, OH, *37-39-76 +4

8. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *36-40-76 +4

8. Dakotah McClain, Bellville, Ohio, *39-37-76 +4

15. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *38-39-77 +5

15. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *35-42-77 +5

15. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *34-43-77 +5

15. Luke Dorman, Broadview Heights, OH, *37-40-77 +5

19. Johnny Merrill, Hudson, OH, *35-43-78 +6

20. Trevor Merril, Copley, OH, *39-40-79 +7

20. Patrick Duffy, North Canton, OH, *38-41-79 +7

20. Sean Croell, Newton Falls, OH, *39-40-79 +7

23. Jake Marous, Hudson, OH, *41-39-80 +8

23. Greg Briggs, Seville, OH, *40-40-80 +8

23. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *42-38-80 +8

23. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *41-39-80 +8

23. Tim Carr, Uniontown, OH, *40-40-80 +8

28. Cody Johnson, Streetsboro, OH, *44-38-82 +10

28. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *41-41-82 +10

28. A.J. Arch, Wadsworth, OH, *42-40-82 +10

28. Alexander Seymour, Orrville, OH, *38-44-82 +10

28. Zach Owen, Alliance, OH, *43-39-82 +10

28. Max Thomas, Westfield Center, *45-37-82 +10

34. Alexander Remmers, Hudson, OH, *41-42-83 +11

34. Jared Landwehr, Tallmadge, OH, *42-41-83 +11

34. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown Ohio, *40-43-83 +11

37. Nate Porosky, Stow, OH, *45-39-84 +12

37. Conner Evans, Clinton, OH, *41-43-84 +12

37. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *42-42-84 +12

37. Alexander Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *42-42-84 +12

41. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *38-47-85 +13

41. Brandon Schickler, Sagamore Hills, OH, *41-44-85 +13

43. Eric O’Connor, Twinsburg, OH, *45-41-86 +14

43. Jeremy Thorn, Aurora, OH, *40-46-86 +14

45. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *43-44-87 +15

46. Morgan McIntyre, Ravenna, OH, *42-46-88 +16

46. Tyler McRill, Solon, OH, *43-45-88 +16

46. Carson Zerrer, Hartville, OH, *45-43-88 +16

46. Floyd Radcliff, Deerfield, OH, *45-43-88 +16

50. Kyle Ward, Akron, OH, *43-48-91 +19

50. Trent Weigand, Alliance, OH, *46-45-91 +19

52. Russell Shaffer, Mogadore, OH, *43-49-92 +20

53. Nate Timberlake, Stow, OH, *48-46-94 +22

53. Nate Fiedler, Stow, OH, *43-51-94 +22

53. Noah Kayafas, Akron, OH, *43-51-94 +22

56. Nolan Schnaekel, Fairlawn, OH, *46-49-95 +23

56. Bailey Campbell, Mogadore, OH, *43-52-95 +23

56. Anthony Sanderfer, Atwater, OH, *44-51-95 +23

59. Brett Rentsch, New Philadelphia, OH, *47-50-97 +25

60. Jake Williams, Akron, OH, *47-51-98 +26

61. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *51-52-103 +31

 

Girls 16-19

1. Malia Ebersberger, Akron, OH, *37-37-74 +2

2. Erin Vlacovsky, Canton, OH, *39-36-75 +3

3. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *40-37-77 +5

4. Emily Koehler, Vienna, OH, *39-41-80 +8

4. Megan Pollock, Medina, OH, *39-41-80 +8

4. Ashleigh Rothacher, Stonecreek, OH, *42-38-80 +8

4. Isabella Joseph, Moreland Hills, OH, *40-40-80 +8

4. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *41-39-80 +8

9. Michelle Lori, Uniontown, OH, *43-38-81 +9

10. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *41-41-82 +10

11. Lauren Dauk, Massillon, OH, *40-43-83 +11

11. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *39-44-83 +11

11. Brianna Potts, Orrville, OH, *44-39-83 +11

14. Sydney Heinbaugh, Youngstown, OH, *41-45-86 +14

14. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *43-43-86 +14

16. Maureen Madar, Hudson, OH, *44-43-87 +15

17. Rachel Markle, Solon, Ohio, *44-44-88 +16

17. Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *48-40-88 +16

17. Sierra Townsend, Alliance, OH, *44-44-88 +16

20. Morgan Stubbendieck, Medina, OH, *45-44-89 +17

20. Mary Hunt, Poland, OH, *43-46-89 +17

20. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *43-46-89 +17

23. Caroline Stocker, Akron, OH, *46-44-90 +18

23. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *44-46-90 +18

23. Coreena Wise, Kent, OH, *49-41-90 +18

26. Kathi Kline, Akron, OH, *49-45-94 +22

26. Anna Schatschneider, Avon, OH, *49-45-94 +22

28. Maria Aslanis, Hinckley, OH, *47-48-95 +23

29. Victoria Bartos, Hudson, OH, *48-49-97 +25

30. Samantha Tinsley, Lisbon, OH, *48-54-102 +30

31. Erin Shreve, Avon Lake, OH, *54-53-107 +35

31. Maura Knox, Stow, OH, *54-53-107 +35

33. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *60-51-111 +39

34. Jenna Peters, Wadsworth, OH, *58-55-113 +41

35. Gianna Flasco, Stow, OH, *59-62-121 +49

 

Boys 13-15

1. Michael Schnur, Kirtland Hills, OH, *33-37-70 -2

2. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *35-36-71 -1

3. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *37-36-73 +1

4. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *37-39-76 +4

5. Joey Vitali, Warren, OH, *39-38-77 +5

5. Eric Zhang, Hudson, OH, *38-39-77 +5

7. Brent Dillon, Wooster, OH, *41-37-78 +6

7. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *40-38-78 +6

9. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *37-42-79 +7

9. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *41-38-79 +7

11. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *42-39-81 +9

11. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *41-40-81 +9

13. Geoffrey Gao, Solon, OH, *40-42-82 +10

14. Ryan Grabowski, University Hts., OH, *41-42-83 +11

15. Austin Goodwill, Mogadore, OH, *45-40-85 +13

15. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *43-42-85 +13

15. Daniel Argo, Geneva, OH, *42-43-85 +13

18. Ryan Novosel, Hudson, OH, *44-44-88 +16

18. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *46-42-88 +16

20. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *41-48-89 +17

20. Spencer Crawley, Stow, OH, *44-45-89 +17

22. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *46-44-90 +18

23. Kyle Buzaki, Stow, OH, *47-44-91 +19

23. Jamison Ellis, Uniontown, OH, *45-46-91 +19

25. Ryan Laipert, Uniontown, OH, *48-44-92 +20

26. Easton Bolgrin, Hudson, OH, *44-50-94 +22

26. Donovan Morris, Northfield Center, OH, *46-48-94 +22

28. Griffen Wise, Kent, OH, *46-49-95 +23

28. Sean Finnerty, Solon, OH, *50-45-95 +23

28. John Klym, Rocky River, OH, *49-46-95 +23

31. Jonathan Tipping, Fairlawn, OH, *47-49-96 +24

32. Rick Baumgartner, Medina, OH, *51-46-97 +25

33. Matthew Maselli, Aurora, OH, *50-49-99 +27

34. Jacob Strandberg, Copley, OH, *53-48-101 +29

35. Ian Gorman, Twinsburg, OH, *57-45-102 +30

35. Matthew Russo, Medina, OH, *53-49-102 +30

37. Ian Mail, Kent, OH, *53-50-103 +31

38. Derrick Vehar, Chagrin Falls, OH, *51-54-105 +33

39. Scott Fenwick, Stow, OH, *51-55-106 +34

40. Colin Ward, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *54-58-112 +40

41. Alexander Dyer, Hudson, OH, *57-65-122 +50

 

Girls 13-15

1. Sophia Trombetta, Independence, OH, *34-38-72 E

2. Jenna Vivo, Youngstown, OH, *36-38-74 +2

3. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *38-39-77 +5

4. Secilia Ho, Wadsworth, OH, *39-39-78 +6

5. Sonum Jagetia, Westlake, OH, *41-39-80 +8

6. Sydney Scibetta, Canton, OH, *39-46-85 +13

7. Grace Gao, Solon, OH, *39-48-87 +15

8. Julia Hofacker, Akron, OH, *45-48-93 +21

9. Samantha Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *45-50-95 +23

10. Grace Thompson, Kent, OH, *48-49-97 +25

11. Alexandra Mail, Kent, OH, *53-47-100 +28

12. Francesca Mineo, Streetsboro, OH, *63-52-115 +47

13. Rebecca Meyer, Hudson, OH, *61-59-120 +48

 

Boys 11-12

1. Darin Hudak, Tallmadge, OH, *35-40-75 +3

1. Daniel Page, Munroe Falls, OH, *36-39-75 +3

3. Kyle Susz, Hudson, OH, *58-59-117 +45

 

Girls 11-12

1. Aaryanna Morris, Cortland, OH, *42-50-92 +20

 

Boys 11-12 (9 Holes)

1. Charlie Huscroft, Kent, OH, *42 +6

2. Liam Doyle, Rocky River, OH, *44 +8

3. Nathan Ryan, Akron, OH, *48 +12

4. Michael Porter, McDonald, OH, *51 +15

5. Carter Cailor, Youngstown, OH, *52 +16

6. Cooper Tater, Northfield, OH, *53 +17

7. Andrew Parker, Richfield, OH, *55 +19

8. Henry Gilmore, Russell twp, OH, *68 +32

 

Girls 11-12 (9 Holes)

1. Sophia Rosa, Canton, OH, *43 +7

 

Boys 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Jason Neal, Westlake, OH, *39 +3

2. Rocco Turner, Poland, OH, *42 +6

3. Ajay Morris, Avondale, AZ, *44 +8

4. Ethan Roberts, Shaker Heights, OH, *46 +10

5. Parker Barrett, Aurora, OH, *59 +23

6. Sachin Nallapaneni, Canfield, OH, *64 +28

7. William Guest, Medina, Ohio, *66 +30

7. Giovanni Lucarelli-Devorak, Richfield, OH, *66 +30

9. Rowan Baynes, Kent, OH, *70 +34

 

Girls 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Kavya Chada, Hinckley, OH, *51 +15

2. Cammie Densevich, Stow, OH, *69 +33

Previous RESULTS: 2015 Tigertown Open
Next 2015 Manakiki Course Championship: Rd1 Scores, Rd2 Starting Times