RESULTS: 2015 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour @ Clearview


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS:
2015 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour
Clearview Golf Course
, Massillon, Ohio
Friday, June 12, 2015

 
Boys 16-19

1. Luke Dorman, Broadview Heights, OH, *35-42-77 +5

1. Cade Kreps, Youngstown, OH, *33-44-77 +5

3. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *40-38-78 +6

4. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *38-41-79 +7

5. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *39-41-80 +8

5. Bradley Miller, Hanoverton, OH, *43-37-80 +8

7. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *37-45-82 +10

7. Joey Shush ok, Canfield, OH, *41-41-82 +10

9. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *41-42-83 +11

9. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *40-43-83 +11

11. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *39-46-85 +13

12. Quintin Carr, Lisbon, OH, *43-43-86 +14

12. Bruce William Wiggins, Columbiana, OH, *43-43-86 +14

12. Nicholas Hough, Youngstown, OH, *41-45-86 +14

15. Russell Shaffer, Mogadore, OH, *46-41-87 +15

15. Austin Sigman, Tallmadge, OH, *42-45-87 +15

15. Dakotah McClain, Bellville, Ohio, *48-39-87 +15

15. Thomas Weber, Wadsworth, OH, *42-45-87 +15

19. Brett Rentsch, New Philadelphia, OH, *41-47-88 +16

19. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *42-46-88 +16

21. Tyler Cuffman, Mogadore, OH, *48-43-91 +19

22. Jack Jones, Dover, OH, *47-45-92 +20

23. Aaron Weaver, Solon, OH, *49-45-94 +22

24. Blaine Hager, Millersburg, OH, *45-50-95 +23

25. Nate Fiedler, Stow, OH, *48-48-96 +24

25. Nicholas Culver, Akron, OH, *49-47-96 +24

25. Jeremy Thorn, Aurora, OH, *48-48-96 +24

28. Matt Filo, Norton, OH, *49-48-97 +25

29. Bailey Campbell, Mogadore, OH, *52-48-100 +28

30. Jimmy Filko, Tallmadge, OH, *47-54-101 +29

30. Jake Williams, Akron, OH, *55-46-101 +29

32. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *51-51-102 +30

 

Boys 13-15

1. Brian Terlesky, Youngstown, OH, *34 -2

2. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *35 -1

3. Andrew Wyss, Massillon, OH, *38 +2

3. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *38 +2

5. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *41 +5

5. Bobby Jonda, Boardman, OH, *41 +5

5. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *41 +5

8. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *42 +6

9. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, Ohio, *43 +7

9. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *43 +7

11. Alex Tambellini, East Liverpool OH, *44 +8

12. Christian Tomak, Massillon, OH, *45 +9

12. Ryan Novosel, Hudson, OH, *45 +9

12. Tremper Coblentz, Millersburg, OH, *45 +9

15. Jonathan Tipping, Fairlawn, OH, *47 +11

16. Nicholas Noble, Shreve, OH, *50 +14

16. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *50 +14

18. Daniel Argo, Geneva, OH, *51 +15

19. Tyler Harbert, New Middletown, OH, *52 +16

 

Girls 16-19

1. Erin Vlacovsky, Canton, OH, *41-39-80 +8

2. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *48-38-86 +14

3. Macie Hysell, Ravenna, OH, *48-39-87 +15

3. Bethany Miller, Canton, OH, *41-46-87 +15

5. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *45-43-88 +16

6. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *42-48-90 +18

7. Christina Williams, Medina, OH, *46-47-93 +21

7. Brianna Potts, Orrville, OH, *46-47-93 +21

9. Michelle Lori, Uniontown, OH, *45-49-94 +22

9. Maria Aslanis, Hinckley, OH, *49-45-94 +22

11. Sydney Heinbaugh, Youngstown, OH, *45-51-96 +24

12. Amelia Stefan, Massillon, OH, *45-53-98 +26

13. Kiley Blachaniec, Akron, OH, *57-46-103 +31

14. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *47-65-112 +40

15. Jenna Peters, Wadsworth, OH, *71-73-144 +72

 

Girls 13-15

1. Jenna Vivo, Youngstown, OH, *38-39-77 +5

2. Ashley Au, Westerville, OH, *37-42-79 +7

3. Secilia Ho, Wadsworth, OH, *44-43-87 +15

4. Sydney Scibetta, Canton, OH, *46-48-94 +22

5. Madison Horvath, New Middletown, OH, *46-51-97 +25

6. Armani Shepherd, Copley, OH, *49-49-98 +26

7. Sonum Jagetia, Westlake, OH, *43-56-99 +27

8. Hayley Lyons, Strongsville, OH, *55-57-112 +40

 

Boys 11-12

1. Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *41 +5

 

Girls 11-12

1. Morgan Ketchum, Massillon, OH, *49-55-104 +32

 

PUPS @ CLEARVIEW GC

Boys 11-12

1. Zachary Smargiasso, Copley, OH, *56 +20

1. Michael Porter, McDonald, OH, *56 +20

3. Garrett Viton, Medina, OH, *60 +24

4. Daniel McKee, North Royalton, OH, *72 +36

4. Cooper Tater, Northfield, OH, *72 +36

 

Girls 11-12

1. Sophia Rosa, Canton, OH, *46 +10

 

Boys 8-10

1. Bradley Chill, Columbia Station, OH, *31 -5

2. Jordan Kish, Massillon, OH, *39 +3

3. Jacob Ryan, Akron, OH, *40 +4

4. Connor Ritter, East Sparta, OH, *45 +9

5. Jackson Stimple, Avon Lake, OH, *47 +11

6. Rocco Turner, Poland, OH, *51 +15

 

Girls 8-10

1. Ella Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *41 +5

2. Kavya Chada, Hinckley, OH, *50 +14

3. Anna Earl, Vienna, WV, *70 +34

4. Cammie Densevich, Stow, OH, *77 +41

Previous 2015 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 9 Results
Next RESULTS: 2015 Labatt Zoar Senior Amateur