RESULTS: 2015 NOPGA Jr Tour at Mill Creek


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS:
2015 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Tour at
Mill Creek Golf Course
, Boardman, Ohio
Saturday, June 6, 2015

 

Boys 16-19

1. Jt Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *32-40-72 +2

2. Drew Beck, Canton, OH, *35-38-73 +3

3. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *35-39-74 +4

3. Danny Jones, Mantua, Ohio, *36-38-74 +4

5. Donavan Ray, Warren, OH, *37-38-75 +5

6. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *40-36-76 +6

6. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *38-38-76 +6

8. Cade Kreps, Youngstown, OH, *40-37-77 +7

9. Zach Mandry, Solon, OH, *42-37-79 +9

9. Quintin Carr, Lisbon, OH, *37-42-79 +9

9. Bradley Miller, Hanoverton, OH, *37-42-79 +9

12. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *40-40-80 +10

13. Ethan Thomas, Boardman, OH, *42-39-81 +11

13. Nicholas Hough, Youngstown, OH, *38-43-81 +11

13. Jack Jones, Dover, OH, *39-42-81 +11

16. Brian Velasquez, Poland, OH, *39-43-82 +12

16. Brandon Obermiller, North Canton, OH, *40-42-82 +12

16. Evan Norris, Canton, OH, *40-42-82 +12

16. Dakotah McClain, Bellville, Ohio, *44-38-82 +12

16. Joseph Kainrad, Ravenna, OH, *38-44-82 +12

21. Joey Shush ok, Canfield, OH, *39-44-83 +13

21. Joseph Lucci, Columbiana, OH, *41-42-83 +13

21. Matthew Neidenthal, Strasburg, OH, *42-41-83 +13

21. Luke Dorman, Broadview Heights, OH, *42-41-83 +13

25. Bruce William Wiggins, Columbiana, OH, *41-43-84 +14

26. Justin Hofacker, Akron, OH, *41-45-86 +16

26. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *43-43-86 +16

28. Dustin Buehler, Akron, OH, *43-45-88 +18

28. W. Chandler Kraft, Canton, OH, *43-45-88 +18

30. Russell Shaffer, Mogadore, OH, *43-46-89 +19

31. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *48-43-91 +21

32. Paul Whitehead, Canfield, OH, *48-45-93 +23

33. Ian Tallman, Hudson, OH, *46-49-95 +25

34. Austin McCray, Ontario, OH, *49-47-96 +26

35. Nick Fisher, Kent, OH, *51-50-101 +31

36. Jake Williams, Akron, OH, *50-54-104 +34

37. Matthew Ungashick, Jr, North Lawrence, OH, *52-57-109 +39

 

Girls 16-19

1. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *40-42-82 +12

2. Macie Hysell, Ravenna, OH, *43-40-83 +13

3. Emily Koehler, Vienna, OH, *44-43-87 +17

4. Alexa Tringhese, Columbiana, OH, *45-43-88 +18

5. Micayla Moldenke, Toledo, OH, *46-43-89 +19

5. Mary Hunt, Poland, OH, *44-45-89 +19

7. Kaci Carpenter, Canfield, OH, *48-44-92 +22

8. Sydney Heinbaugh, Youngstown, OH, *46-49-95 +25

9. Alexis Eddy, Niles, OH, *50-48-98 +28

10. Maria Aslanis, Hinckley, OH, *56-43-99 +29

11. Kiley Blachaniec, Akron, OH, *47-54-101 +31

12. Tori Augustine, Poland, OH, *50-55-105 +35

13. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *59-61-120 +50

 

Boys 13-15

1. Brian Terlesky, Youngstown, OH, *36-37-73 +3

2. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *35-40-75 +5

2. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, Ohio, *38-37-75 +5

4. Brandon Jatich, North Canton, OH, *41-36-77 +7

5. Jared Wilson, Columbiana, OH, *41-37-78 +8

6. Andrew Wyss, Massillon, OH, *37-42-79 +9

7. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *40-40-80 +10

8. James Graham, Warren, OH, *40-42-82 +12

8. Bobby Jonda, Boardman, OH, *38-44-82 +12

10. Alex Tambellini, East Liverpool OH, *43-40-83 +13

10. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *38-45-83 +13

10. Michael McCaffrey, Westlake, OH, *40-43-83 +13

10. Daniel Argo, Geneva, OH, *42-41-83 +13

14. Joey Vitali, Warren, OH, *42-42-84 +14

14. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *43-41-84 +14

14. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *41-43-84 +14

17. Keegan Butler, Canfield, OH, *44-41-85 +15

18. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *46-40-86 +16

18. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *45-41-86 +16

18. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *43-43-86 +16

21. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *40-48-88 +18

22. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *44-49-93 +23

23. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *50-48-98 +28

24. Gannon Fridley, Warren, OH, *50-49-99 +29

25. Matthew Maselli, Aurora, OH, *51-50-101 +31

26. Ian Ward, Canfield, OH, *53-51-104 +34

27. Tyler Harbert, New Middletown, OH, *54-51-105 +35

 

Girls 13-15

1. Jenna Vivo, Youngstown, OH, *36-42-78 +6

2. Britney Jonda, Boardman, OH, *40-40-80 +8

3. Madison Horvath, New Middletown, OH, *42-45-87 +15

4. Colby Cohen, Pepper Pike, OH, *43-47-90 +18

4. Hadley Spielvogel, Boardman, OH, *47-43-90 +18

6. Julia Hofacker, Akron, OH, *44-50-94 +22

6. Sydney Scibetta, Canton, OH, *46-48-94 +22

8. Maia Mathey, Copley, OH, *51-51-102 +30

9. Armani Shepherd, Copley, OH, *53-51-104 +32

10. Emma Davies, Avon Lake, OH, *54-53-107 +35

11. Lexie Page, Canfield, OH, *57-59-116 +44

 

Boys 11-12

1. Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *38-40-78 +6

 

Girls 11-12

1. Morgan Ketchum, Massillon, OH, *51-54-105 +33

Previous RESULTS: 2015 North Coast Junior Tour @ Punderson
Next RESULTS: 2015 CMG Sleepy Hollow Spring 2-M BB