RESULTS: 2014 North Coast Junior Tour – Legend Lake


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
The Classic Auto North Coast Junior Golf Tour
Legend Lake Golf Club
, Chardon, Ohio
Thursday, July 24 | Par 72

 

Boys 16-19
Ian Hardesty, Chardon 37-36–73
Anthony Julius, Painesville 37-39–76
Chandler Walnsch, Chardon 40-36–76
Nicholas Scharf, Painesville 40-37–77
Christopher Sloe, Aurora 38-40–78
Andrew Britton, Waterford, PA 39-39–78
Michael Milam, Concord 38-42–80
Seth Fluhart, Mentor 42-39–81
Nick Paul, Burton 39-42–81
Corbin Walnsch, Chardon 41-40–81
Brian Beres, Kirtland 41-40–81
Daniel Hirsh, Shaker Heights 41-41–82
Danny Morell, Brecksville 41-41–82
Austin Adams, Concord 43-42–85
Ryan Casey, Mentor 46-42–88
Corey Hurst, Concord Twp 46-43–89
Jack Egan, Lyndhurst 46-43–89
Stephen Dolan, Painesville 43-49–92
Matthew Forrai, Novelty 54-45–99
Colin Hribar, Chagrin Falls 52-52–104
Bryce Zwagerman, Concord Twp 54-53–107

Boys 14-15
Adam Marcus, Pepper Pike 37-40–77
Nolan Jurcago, Mentor 36-42–78
Kyle Horvath, Mentor 40-39–79
Michael Petrus, Avon Lake 41-38–79
Mike Schnur, Kirtland Hills 40-39–79
Reese Thaler, Chagrin Falls 42-41–83
Ben Foltz, Solon 42-42–84
Dean Vargo, Willowick 42-43–85
Luke Martinsen, Avon Lake 43-42–85
Jake Kehoe, Conneaut 46-41–87
Jonathan Gole, Painesville 43-44–87
Derek Stamberger, Highland Heights 43-44–87
Jack Schroeder, Aurora 42-47–89
Ryan Wheeler, Shaker Hts. 46-46–92
Emmett Weil, Chagrin Falls 45-48–93
Ryan Previte, Mayfield Village 49-46–95
Pierce Hamilton, University Heights 49-46–95
Chris Currey, Chagrin Falls 61-57–118

Boys 13 & Under
Colton Levey, Twinsburg 37-38–75
Arya Achar, Concord 39-38–77
Justin Hand, Ellwood City, PA 44-38–82
Antonio Bodziony, Willoughby 40-42–82
Aditya Achar, Concord 41-42–83
Jay Magyari, Sagamore Hills 40-43–83
Nathan Godic, Concord 38-46–84
Nicholas Longano, Concord 41-46–87
Conner Stevens, Brookfield 44-43–87
Maurice Jacobs, Akron 46-41–87
Zander Gibson, Painesville Twp 41-47–88
Bryce Shahan, Ashtabula 44-45–89
Nolan Adams, Painesville 50-46–96
Samuel Marciano, Concord 50-46–96
Thomas Coyne, Cleveland 50-48–98
Daniel Argo, Geneva 49-49–98
Jakob Flynn, Chardon 50-49–99
Michael Fosnaught, Mentor 49-54–103

Girls 16-19
Elyssa Peltz, Lyndhurst 43-40–83
Kaylee Neumeister, Cortland 43-41–84
Haley Newman, Mentor 44-40–84
Karly Morell, Brecksville 44-45–89
Christina Tomba, Painesville 44-48–92
Isabella Joseph, Moreland Hills 47-46–93
LeeAnn Maruna, Orwell 53-45–98
Toni Stranman, Ashtabula 48-50–98
Caroline Hamilton, University Heights 51-47–98
Allissa Miller, Painesville 52-53–105

Girls 15 & Under
Jessica Hahn, Canton 41-38–79
Madison Ardelean, Canton 42-43–85
Avery Ovens, Willoughby Hills 41-45–86
Kelsey Walton, Concord 50-50–100
Nora Nelson, Painesville 45-55–100
Lindsey Miller, Painesville 50-54–104
Casey King, Chardon 51-53–104
Laine Hursh, Chardon 56-53–109
Marina Marusic, Willoughby Hills 56-59–115
Lauren Profilet, Mentor 58-60–118
Katie Pollak, Chesterland 76-72–148

Previous ROUND 3 RESULTS: 2014 Ohio Publinx Championship
Next 2014 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 15 Results