RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour – Fox Den


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGARESULTS: 2014 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Tour
Fox Den Golf Course
, Stow, Ohio
Friday, July 18, 2014

 

Boys 16-19

1. Shane Hoben, Akron, OH, *38-36-74 +2

2. Luke Liberatore, Solon, OH, *39-37-76 +4

2. Tommy Lauer, University Heights, OH, *38-38-76 +4

2. Michael Vallee, Chagrin Falls, OH, *38-38-76 +4

5. Christopher Raguz, Chagrin Falls, OH, *39-38-77 +5

5. Alexander Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *36-41-77 +5

7. Philip Lago, Streetsboro, OH, *38-40-78 +6

7. Zach Mandry, Solon, OH, *39-39-78 +6

7. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *42-36-78 +6

10. Cody Tuttle, Ravenna, OH, *41-38-79 +7

10. Michael Furey, Twinsburg, OH, *44-35-79 +7

10. Conor O’Callaghan, Aurora, OH, *39-40-79 +7

10. Trevor Merril, Akron, OH, *42-37-79 +7

10. Nick Mitchell, Akron, OH, *40-39-79 +7

10. Bruce William Wiggins, Columbiana, OH, *38-41-79 +7

16. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *42-38-80 +8

16. Joe Kerrigan, Medina, OH, *39-41-80 +8

18. Matthew Funtash, Northfield, OH, *42-39-81 +9

18. Sean Croell, Newton Falls, OH, *41-40-81 +9

18. AJ Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *39-42-81 +9

21. Sean Fleming, Stow, OH, *39-43-82 +10

21. Nick Mandalari, Kent, OH, *43-39-82 +10

21. Zachary Fulmer, Stow, OH, *42-40-82 +10

21. Joseph Kainrad, Ravenna, OH, *38-44-82 +10

21. Jacob Harrah, Newton Falls, OH, *41-41-82 +10

26. Peter Marshall, Massillon, OH, *42-41-83 +11

26. Christopher Sloe, Aurora, OH, *40-43-83 +11

26. Morgan McIntyre, Ravenna, OH, *46-37-83 +11

26. Justin Bisesi, Akron, OH, *41-42-83 +11

30. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *40-44-84 +12

30. Paul Schumacher, Canton, OH, *42-42-84 +12

30. Alexander Miday, Canton, OH, *42-42-84 +12

33. Nick Metzger, Hudson, OH, *43-42-85 +13

33. Jack Brubaker, Aurora, OH, *37-48-85 +13

33. Austin Rohrer, Canton, OH, *40-45-85 +13

33. Eric Rohrabaugh, Cortland, OH, *43-42-85 +13

33. Justin Hofacker, Akron, OH, *45-40-85 +13

38. Adam Radabaugh, Akron, OH, *42-44-86 +14

38. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *45-41-86 +14

38. R. J. Wilson, Akron, OH, *43-43-86 +14

38. Carson Evans, Clinton, OH, *44-42-86 +14

42. Cody Johnson, Streetsboro, OH, *46-41-87 +15

42. Nicholas Hough, Youngstown, OH, *40-47-87 +15

42. Andrew Schulman, Hudson, OH, *41-46-87 +15

42. Nate Porosky, Stow, OH, *45-42-87 +15

42. Ben Liberatore, Solon, OH, *40-47-87 +15

42. Mason Whitlam, Copley, OH, *41-46-87 +15

42. Chris Townsend, Canton, OH, *44-43-87 +15

42. Danny Morell, Brecksville, OH, *44-43-87 +15

50. Eric O’Connor, Twinsburg, OH, *48-40-88 +16

51. Ryan Patrick, Kent, OH, *43-46-89 +17

51. Ricky Cutlip, Fairlawn, OH, *47-42-89 +17

51. Thomas Weber, Wadsworth, OH, *40-49-89 +17

54. Nick Breetz, Solon, OH, *42-48-90 +18

54. Jacob Curtiss, Mogadore, OH, *44-46-90 +18

54. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *49-41-90 +18

54. Bryan Oatridge, Cortland, OH, *43-47-90 +18

58. Daniel Coyne, Kent, OH, *49-42-91 +19

58. Connor Crosier, Stow, OH, *44-47-91 +19

58. Ryan Spera, Solon, OH, *49-42-91 +19

58. Zach Owen, Alliance, OH, *44-47-91 +19

58. Dustin Buehler, Akron, OH, *47-44-91 +19

63. Eric Eiermann, Garrettsville, *47-45-92 +20

63. Jake Braumbaugh, Wadsworth, OH, *47-45-92 +20

63. Justin Drehs, Seville, OH, *47-45-92 +20

66. Tony Locastro, Akron, OH, *45-48-93 +21

67. Jimmy Filko, Tallmadge, OH, *43-51-94 +22

67. Dan Cohen, Solon, OH, *50-44-94 +22

69. Nathan Schollaert, Medina, OH, *42-53-95 +23

70. Dominic Zagara, Shaker Heights, OH, *46-52-98 +26

70. Trent Weigand, Alliance, OH, *53-45-98 +26

72. Alexander Remmers, Hudson, OH, *53-50-103 +31

73. Hunter Schmeckpeper, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *57-51-108 +36

74. Devin Knoch, Rootstown, OH, *60-54-114 +42

 

Girls 16-19

1. Christina Cooper, Canfield, OH, *35-36-71 -1

2. Malia Ebersberger, Akron, OH, *39-36-75 +3

3. Hallie Schuld, Medina, OH, *39-40-79 +7

3. Anna Schatschneider, Avon, OH, *40-39-79 +7

5. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *39-41-80 +8

5. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *37-43-80 +8

5. Gabrielle (Gabby) Minor, Canton, OH, *36-44-80 +8

8. Abby Grospitch, North Royalton, OH, *43-39-82 +10

8. Melanie Smith, Hartville, OH, *39-43-82 +10

10. Rachel Huber, Stow, OH, *42-41-83 +11

11. Briana O’Toole, North Royalton, OH, *44-41-85 +13

11. Ashleigh Rothacher, Stonecreek, OH, *39-46-85 +13

13. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *45-43-88 +16

14. Jessica Cassidy, Canton, OH, *45-45-90 +18

15. Caroline Stocker, Akron, OH, *50-41-91 +19

16. Amanda Bingaman, Kirtland, OH, *45-47-92 +20

17. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *46-47-93 +21

17. Coreena Wise, Kent, OH, *50-43-93 +21

19. Allison Pastor, Sagamore Hills, OH, *47-47-94 +22

20. Maria Aslanis, Hinckley, OH, *44-51-95 +23

21. Mary Catherine Good, Hudson, OH, *49-48-97 +25

21. Sarah Brindley, Warren, Oh., *49-48-97 +25

23. Victoria Bartos, Hudson, OH, *47-51-98 +26

23. Shannon Finnerty, Solon, OH, *49-49-98 +26

23. Morgan Stubbendieck, Medina, OH, *49-49-98 +26

26. Kara Seeco, Boardman, OH, *53-54-107 +35

27. Tori Augustine, Poland, OH, *61-50-111 +39

28. Hannah Edwards, Wellsville, OH, *54-58-112 +40

29. Kameron Simmons, Akron, OH, *60-58-118 +46

 

Boys 13-15

1. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *36-35-71 -1

1. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown, OH, *37-34-71 -1

3. Cade Kreps, Youngstown, OH, *38-37-75 +3

3. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *37-38-75 +3

5. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *36-40-76 +4

5. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *40-36-76 +4

7. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *40-37-77 +5

7. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *38-39-77 +5

9. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *38-40-78 +6

10. Jared Wilson, Columbiana, OH, *40-40-80 +8

10. Conner Evans, Clinton, OH, *37-43-80 +8

12. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *39-42-81 +9

12. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *43-38-81 +9

12. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *41-40-81 +9

15. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *39-43-82 +10

15. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *41-41-82 +10

17. Floyd Radcliff, Deerfield, OH, *42-42-84 +12

17. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *38-46-84 +12

19. Jeremy Thorn, Aurora, OH, *43-43-86 +14

20. Andrew DePero, Wadsworth, OH, *45-42-87 +15

20. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *41-46-87 +15

20. Carson Zerrer, Canton, OH, *42-45-87 +15

23. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *41-47-88 +16

23. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *41-47-88 +16

25. Evan Gardell, Canton, OH, *45-44-89 +17

25. David George, Copley, OH, *47-42-89 +17

27. Ryan Laipert, Uniontown, OH, *40-50-90 +18

28. Jake Caldwell, Solon, OH, *46-45-91 +19

28. Jon Dye, Akron, OH, *44-47-91 +19

28. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *47-44-91 +19

31. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *46-46-92 +20

32. Sean Finnerty, Solon, OH, *48-46-94 +22

33. Scott Fenwick, Stow, OH, *52-44-96 +24

34. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *51-48-99 +27

34. Nick Marusiak, Silver lake, OH, *47-52-99 +27

36. Griffen Wise, Kent, OH, *54-46-100 +28

36. Adam Arnold, Massillon, OH, *48-52-100 +28

38. Kyle Buzaki, Stow, OH, *56-46-102 +30

38. Gavin Haley, Rocky River, OH, *55-47-102 +30

40. Matthew Maselli, Aurora, OH, *54-54-108 +36

41. Matthew Russo, Medina, OH, *54-55-109 +37

 

Girls 13-15

1. Sierra Townsend, Louisville, OH, *39-37-76 +4

1. Secilia Ho, Wadsworth, OH, *36-40-76 +4

3. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *40-39-79 +7

4. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *36-44-80 +8

5. Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *41-42-83 +11

6. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *45-43-88 +16

7. Lauren Griggy, Akron, OH, *45-49-94 +22

8. Hannah Finley, Kent, OH, *43-52-95 +23

9. Meleana Santivasci, Medina, OH, *59-59-118 +46

 

Boys 11-12

1. Colton Levey, Twinsburg, OH, *37-34-71 -1

2. Daniel Page, Munroe Falls, OH, *36-40-76 +4

 

Girls 11-12

1. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *45-45-90 +18

 

DID NOT QUALIFY

2. Samantha Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *49-48-97 +25

3. Julia Hofacker, Akron, OH, *52-47-99 +27

4. Sydney Scibetta, Canton, OH, *51-49-100 +28

 

Boys 11-12 (9 Holes)

1. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *43 +7

1. Aaron Apticar, Uniontown, OH, *43 +7

1. Max Crookston, Stow, OH, *43 +7

4. Nelson Pike, Willoughby, OH, *48 +12

5. Nathan Ryan, Akron, OH, *53 +17

 

Boys 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Bradley Chill, Columbia Station, OH, *40 +4

2. Tommy Piper, North Royalton, OH, *42 +6

2. Jaden Hudach, North Royalton, OH, *42 +6

2. Jacob Ryan, Akron, OH, *42 +6

5. Jeffrey Jacobs, Gates Mills, OH, *45 +9

6. Jordan Atkins, Cleveland Heights, OH, *46 +10

7. Andrew Hendricks, Leetonia, OH, *55 +19

8. Will Pollack, Chagrin Falls, OH, *56 +20

Previous RESULTS: 2014 Tigertown Open
Next 2014 Big Met Championship: Rd1 Results Rd2 Times