RESULTS: 2014 North Coast Junior Tour – Black Brook


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf Tour
FINAL RESULTS:
2014 North Coast Junior Tour
Black Brook Golf Course
, Mentor, Ohio
Thursday, July 17, 2014

 

Boys 16-19
Benjamin Meola, Painesville 35-34–69
Andrew Britton, Waterford, PA 34-39–73
Tommy Lauer, University Heights 36-38–74
Christopher Sloe, Aurora 36-39–75
Zachary Morris, Lyndhurst 39-37–76
Anthony Julius, Painesville 38-38–76
Nicholas Scharf, Painesville 38-40–78
Brian Irish, Painesville 39-40–79
Daniel Hirsh, Shaker Heights 36-43–79
Stephen Dolan, Painesville 38-42–80
Corbin Walnsch, Chardon 41-39–80
Ryan Casey, Mentor 42-38–80
Victor Prokop, Willoughby Hills 42-39–81
Austin Adams, Concord 42-43–85
Danny Morell, Brecksville 44-43–87
Brad Smrdel, Solon 43-45–88
Eric Myers, Westlake 42-46–88
Brian Beres, Kirtland 44-54–98
Matt Waina, Mentor 59-58–117
Daniel LaPolla, Warren (NS)

 

Boys 14-15
Nolan Jurcago, Mentor 35-37–72
Dean Vargo, Willowick 38-40–78
Ben Foltz, Solon 39-40–79
Derek Stamberger, Highland Heights 39-42–81
Reese Thaler, Chagrin Falls 39-43–82
Jack Schroeder, Aurora 38-44–82
Tommy Neff, Shaker Heights 46-43–89
Anthony Valentino, Mentor 45-44–89
Andrew Coy, Twinsburg 43-46–89
Jonathan Gole, Painseville 47-43–90
Jack Straniero, University Heighgts 50-51–101
Matthew Betz, Mentor 52-52–104

 

Boys 13 & Under
Colton Levey, Twinsburg 34-37–71
Cade Breitenstine, Akron 37-35–72
Maxwell Moldovan, Uniontown 36-38–74
Justin Hand, Ellwood City, PA 40-37–77
Conner Stevens, Brookfield 39-39–78
Jay Magyari, Sagamore Hills 33-45–78
Andrew Wyss, Massillon 38-40–78
Aditya Achar, Concord 42-42–84
Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike 44-43–87
Arya Achar, Concord 43-44–87
Nolan Adams, Painesville 42-45–87
Zander Gibson, Painesville Twp 44-44–88
Danny Milo, Mentor 47-43–90
Nicholas Longano, Concord 50-42–92
Michael Olson, Concord 43-49–92
Daniel Argo, Geneva 46-47–93
Thomas Coyne, Cleveland 49-47–96
Adam Mueller, Kirtland 48-50–98
Samuel Marciano, Concord 54-47–101
Ryan McKiernan, Willoughby Hills 50-53–103
Michael Fosnaught, Mentor 57-49–106

 

Girls 16-19
Kaylee Neumeister, Cortland 36-38–74
Haley Newman, Mentor 37-38–75
Elyssa Peltz, Lyndhurst 39-38–77
Karly Morell, Brecksville 39-40–79
Katherine Corrado, Highland Hts 41-43–84
Allissa Miller, Painesville 39-45–84
Jennifer Corrado, Highland Hts. 40-47–87
Toni Stranman, Ashtabula 44-44–88
Elizabeth Corrado, Highland Hts 45-47–92
Christina Tomba, Painesville 48-44–92
LeeAnn Maruna, Orwell 50-47–97
Paige Rost, Mentor 52-47–99
Brooke Inghram, Kirtland 48-52–100
Amanda Sconyers, Mentor 53-52–105

 

Girls 15 & Under
Avery Ovens, Willoughby Hills 42-39–81
Madison Ardelean, Canton 46-43–89
Casey King, Chardon 46-49–95
Kelsey Walton, Concord 45-50–95
Lindsey Miller, Painesville 47-48–95
Marina Marusic, Willoughby Hills 45-50–95
Lauren Profilet, Mentor 53-55–108
Laine Hursh, Chardon 57-52—109

Previous Michael Mintz Captures 2014 Senior Cleveland Amateur
Next 2014 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 14 Results