RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Pro-Pro


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
Jani-King / Bridgestone Pro-Pro

Firestone Country Club West Course, Akron, OH
Monday, May 12, 2014 | Par:72

1 Michael Heisterkamp / Eric Morgan 32-33–65 -7 $2,000.00
T2 David Champagne / Gary Robison 33-33–66 -6 $1,100.00
T2 Tom Atchison / Mitchell Camp 33-33–66 -6 $1,100.00
T2 Jim Karr / Perry Savetski 34-32–66 -6 $1,100.00
T5 Craig Burrows / Nick Paez 31-36–67 -5 $630.00
T5 Mark Bixler / Scott Pollack 32-35–67 -5 $630.00
T5 Jamie Broce / Milton Carswell 31-36–67 -5 $630.00
T5 Jaysen Hansen / Gregory Smith 35-32–67 -5 $630.00
T5 Mike Stone / Steve Stone 33-34–67 -5 $630.00
T10 Tony Milam / Gary Trivisonno 33-35–68 -4 $375.00
T10 Asa Donaldson / Paul VanDeventer 35-33–68 -4 $375.00
T10 Mark Evans / Dennis Miller 34-34–68 -4 $375.00
T10 Jim McGurk / John Connelly 33-35–68 -4 $375.00
T10 David Morgan / Gary Wilkins 34-34–68 -4 $375.00
T15 Van Brandt / Douglas Davis 35-34–69 -3 $50.00
T15 Steven Carter / Mark Weitendorf 34-35–69 -3 $50.00
T15 Randy Dietz / Cory Kumpf 32-37–69 -3 $50.00
T15 Joseph Bussdieker / Mark Smith 35-34–69 -3 $50.00
T15 Kelcey Eberle / Christopher Wilmouth 33-36–69 -3 $50.00

Out of the Money:
T20 Chris Capriolo Portage
Trevor Thomas Shawnee CC -2 70
T20 Christopher Carfangia Pine Lakes GC
Scott Karabin Dick’s Sporting Goods -2 70
T22 Jennifer Creech Sand Ridge
Matthew Creech Sand Ridge -1 71
T22 Nicholas Myers Highland Meadows GC
Chuck Radabaugh Stone Oak CC -1 71
T22 Rob Moss Pepper Pike Club, The
Clifford Purtilo Oberlin -1 71
T22 Kim Boehlke Dick’s Sporting Goods
Terry Shell PGA Of America Life Membe -1 71
T22 Jeff Willis Willandale GC
Kevin Miller Willandale GC -1 71
T22 Glenn Cunningham Silver Lake
Jason Nussbaum Congress Lake -1 71
T22 Andrew Shiflet Pepper Pike Club, The
Josh Webb Chagrin Valley -1 71
T22 Andy Santor Mill Creek Park G C
John Metzinger Tippecanoe -1 71
T30 Todd Ekstrand Avon Oaks
Tony Serra Avon Oaks E 72
T30 Larry Manski Portage
Michael Shulas Salem E 72
T30 Mike Masterson Dick’s Sporting Goods
Daniel Terry Dick’s Sporting Goods E 72
T30 John Goodson Lake Forest
Joe Vojtko Fox Den GC E 72
T34 Noah Horstman Beechmont
Adam Lewicki Beechmont 1 73
T34 Mike Kernicki Canterbury
Charlie Wood Mayfield 1 73
T34 Nick Fox Elyria
Anthony Hoover Elyria 1 73
T37 David Kinnell Pine Hills GC
Steve Weir Cleveland State Universit 2 74
T37 Erich Kuhlman Oberlin
Kelly Kuhlman Shaker Heights 2 74
T37 Tony Adcock Lakeview GC
Scott DeMuesy Fairways at Arrowhead 2 74
T37 Jordan Schroeder Findlay CC
Garrett Korte Country Club, The 2 74
T41 Nick Gustin Erie Shores GC
Steve Siko Legend Lake 3 75
T41 Matt Rutland Westwood
John Sico Westwood 3 75
T41 Todd Company Red Tail
Judd Stephenson Avon Oaks 3 75
T41 Greg Andrego Ellsworth Meadows
Trent Maxwell Windmill Golf Center 3 75
T45 Ron DeJacimo Alliance
Jon Jones Youngstown 4 76
T45 J. Scott Campbell Signature of Solon CC
Carl Rehm GolfTec 4 76
47 Dan Dauk Firestone G.C., Raymond C
Mike Pickett StoneWater GC 6 78
48 Eric Mason The Toledo CC
Stephen Weisenborn The Toledo CC 8 80

Previous 2014 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 2 Results
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2014 U.S. Open Local Qualifying