RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Junior Tour – Windmill Lakes


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS:
2014 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour
Windmill Lakes Golf Course
, Ravenna, Ohio
Tuesday, June 17th and Wednesday, June 18th

 

DAY ONE AGE GROUPS: Tuesday, June 17th

 

Boys 16-19

1. Isaac Davidson, East Liverpool, OH, *37-35-72 +2

1. Justin Roth, Brunswick, *35-37-72 +2

3. Luke Tanner, Sullivan, OH, *37-38-75 +5

3. Andrew DeLaat, Medina, OH, *40-35-75 +5

5. Nick Breetz, Solon, OH, *38-38-76 +6

5. Michael Furey, Twinsburg, OH, *36-40-76 +6

5. Donavan Ray, Warren, OH, *37-39-76 +6

8. Cody Tuttle, Ravenna, OH, *40-37-77 +7

8. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *36-41-77 +7

8. Joey Cilone, East Liverpool, OH, *39-38-77 +7

11. AJ Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *40-38-78 +8

11. Joe Kerrigan, Medina, OH, *41-37-78 +8

11. Shane Hoben, Akron, OH, *38-40-78 +8

11. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *38-40-78 +8

11. Ryan Crossen, Kent, OH, *41-37-78 +8

16. Zach Mandry, Solon, OH, *39-40-79 +9

16. Bradley Miller, Hanoverton, OH, *36-43-79 +9

16. Jacob Harrah, Newton Falls, OH, *40-39-79 +9

16. Andrew Zawie, North Royalton, OH, *41-38-79 +9

20. Cole Smith, Kent, OH, *39-41-80 +10

20. Sam Griffith, Findlay, OH, *41-39-80 +10

20. Nicholas Polichena, Ravenna, OH, *39-41-80 +10

20. Michael Vallee, Chagrin Falls, OH, *41-39-80 +10

24. Kaleb Smith, Mansfield, OH, *42-39-81 +11

24. Alexander Miday, Canton, OH, *39-42-81 +11

26. Joey Durkin, Akron, OH, *40-42-82 +12

26. Grant Rebadow, Uniontown, OH, *39-43-82 +12

26. Michael Maroon, Bay Village, OH, *40-42-82 +12

29. Ryan Theis, Mineral Ridge, OH, *44-39-83 +13

30. Eric Rohrabaugh, Cortland, OH, *43-41-84 +14

30. Nathan Yoak, Norton, OH, *41-43-84 +14

30. Samuel Gibson, Fairlawn, OH, *43-41-84 +14

30. Justin Hofacker, Akron, OH, *42-42-84 +14

34. Justin Bisesi, Akron, OH, *46-39-85 +15

34. Tim Carr, Uniontown, OH, *41-44-85 +15

34. Tom Negrelli, Chagrin Falls, OH, *42-43-85 +15

34. Sean Croell, Newton Falls, OH, *42-43-85 +15

34. Broc Beachy, Sugarcreek, OH, *39-46-85 +15

39. Evan Ferrara, Kent, OH, *42-44-86 +16

39. Eric O’Connor, Twinsburg, OH, *43-43-86 +16

39. Cody Johnson, Streetsboro, OH, *41-45-86 +16

39. Stephen Dolan, Painesville, OH, *45-41-86 +16

39. Trevor Lewis, Copley, OH, *43-43-86 +16

39. Mark Grosso, Green, OH, *42-44-86 +16

39. Brady Adelman, Mogadore, OH, *44-42-86 +16

39. Nick Mandalari, Kent, OH, *41-45-86 +16

39. Morgan McIntyre, Ravenna, OH, *42-44-86 +16

39. Evan Hofacker, Akron, OH, *43-43-86 +16

39. Nicholas Hough, Youngstown, OH, *44-42-86 +16

50. Tommy Lauer, University Heights, OH, *39-48-87 +17

50. Tyler Foutty, Canal Fulton, OH, *43-44-87 +17

50. Chris Koza, Talllmadge, OH, *44-43-87 +17

50. Nick Metzger, Hudson, OH, *43-44-87 +17

54. Andrew Thomas, Silver Lake, OH, *43-45-88 +18

54. Zackery Berry, Newton Falls, OH, *43-45-88 +18

54. Kohl Mast, Dundee, OH, *43-45-88 +18

54. David Samar, Chagrin Falls, OH, *44-44-88 +18

54. David Bonavita, North Canton, OH, *43-45-88 +18

54. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *42-46-88 +18

54. Daniel Bonavita, North Canton, OH, *46-42-88 +18

61. Alex Kisel, Cleveland, OH, *46-43-89 +19

61. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *47-42-89 +19

61. Max Thomas, Westfield Center, *45-44-89 +19

64. Philip Lago, Streetsboro, OH, *45-45-90 +20

64. Andrew Schulman, Hudson, OH, *45-45-90 +20

64. Alex Covert, Akron, OH, *45-45-90 +20

67. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *41-50-91 +21

67. Joseph Kainrad, Ravenna, OH, *46-45-91 +21

67. Matthew Funtash, Northfield, OH, *44-47-91 +21

67. Kyle Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *46-45-91 +21

67. Peter Marshall, Massillon, OH, *45-46-91 +21

67. Bradley Sims, Tallmadge, OH, *47-44-91 +21

73. Brian Velasquez, Poland, OH, *42-50-92 +22

73. Jonathon Stratakis, Newton Falls, OH, *47-45-92 +22

73. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *45-47-92 +22

76. Connor Crosier, Stow, OH, *47-46-93 +23

77. Isaac Dolan, Macedonia, OH, *45-49-94 +24

78. Eric Eiermann, Garrettsville, *48-48-96 +26

79. W. Chandler Kraft, Canton, OH, *52-45-97 +27

80. Jack Brubaker, Aurora, OH, *46-53-99 +29

81. Alexander Remmers, Hudson, OH, *52-48-100 +30

81. Paul Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *51-49-100 +30

81. Jake Frank, Wadsworth, OH, *48-52-100 +30

84. Thomas Weber, Wadsworth, OH, *49-52-101 +31

84. Dan Cohen, Solon, OH, *54-47-101 +31

86. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *53-51-104 +34

87. Cody Stacey, Kent, OH, *57-53-110 +40

88. Devin Knoch, Rootstown, OH, *57-54-111 +41

 

Girls 16-19

1. Kasey Nielsen, Kent, OH, *34-35-69 -1

2. Kelly Nielsen, Kent, OH, *37-44-81 +11

3. Anna Schatschneider, Avon, OH, *41-44-85 +15

4. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *42-44-86 +16

4. Gina Harmon, Mantua, OH, *41-45-86 +16

6. Alexa Tringhese, Columbiana, OH, *46-43-89 +19

7. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *40-50-90 +20

8. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *47-44-91 +21

8. Melanie Smith, Hartville, OH, *41-50-91 +21

8. Angelica Maggio, Warren, OH, *45-46-91 +21

11. Macie Hysell, Ravenna, OH, *46-48-94 +24

12. Emily Blaner, East Liverpool, OH, *46-49-95 +25

12. Alexandra Metzger, Canton, OH, *47-48-95 +25

14. Coreena Wise, Kent, OH, *48-48-96 +26

14. Rachel Huber, Stow, OH, *51-45-96 +26

14. Corrine Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *46-50-96 +26

17. Mackenzie Debnar, Medina, OH, *48-51-99 +29

18. Maria Aslanis, Hinckley, OH, *51-51-102 +32

19. Caroline Stocker, Akron, OH, *58-46-104 +34

19. Morgan Stubbendieck, Medina, OH, *52-52-104 +34

21. Shannon Finnerty, Solon, OH, *54-52-106 +36

21. Briana O’Toole, North Royalton, OH, *48-58-106 +36

23. Ashleigh Rothacher, Stonecreek, OH, *54-53-107 +37

24. Stacie Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *57-52-109 +39

25. Allison Pastor, Sagamore Hills, OH, *55-60-115 +45

26. Tori Augustine, Poland, OH, *55-62-117 +47

27. Gretchen Parker, Richfield, OH, *61-70-131 +61

 

DAY TWO AGE GROUPS: June 18th, 2014

 

Boys 13-15

1. Jared Wilson, Columbiana, OH, *33-42-75 +5

2. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *40-36-76 +6

3. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *41-38-79 +9

3. Anthony Panepento, Wooster, OH, *40-39-79 +9

5. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *39-41-80 +10

5. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *41-39-80 +10

5. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *40-40-80 +10

8. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *40-41-81 +11

9. Jake Marous, Hudson, OH, *42-42-84 +14

9. Joey Vitali, Warren, OH, *42-42-84 +14

11. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown, OH, *44-42-86 +16

12. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *44-44-88 +18

12. Floyd Radcliff, Deerfield, OH, *45-43-88 +18

14. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *44-46-90 +20

14. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *44-46-90 +20

16. Alex Tambellini, East Liverpool, OH, *48-43-91 +21

17. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *43-49-92 +22

17. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *43-49-92 +22

19. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *50-44-94 +24

19. Jason Kopco, Westlake, OH, *45-49-94 +24

21. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *48-47-95 +25

21. Andrew Clark, Chagrin Falls, OH, *47-48-95 +25

23. Adam Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *47-50-97 +27

24. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *47-52-99 +29

25. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *53-49-102 +32

26. Cameron Haynesworth, Beachwood, OH, *60-47-107 +37

27. Sean Finnerty, Solon, OH, *53-55-108 +38

28. Ben Knight, Windham, OH, *52-60-112 +42

29. Matthew Maselli, Aurora, OH, *56-59-115 +45

30. David George, Copley, OH, *55-61-116 +46

31. Josh Geer, Akron, OH, *72-72-144 +74

 

Girls 13-15

1. Jacinta Pikunas, Boardman, OH, *35 E

2. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *41 +6

3. Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *44 +9

4. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *45 +10

4. Lauren Dauk, Massillon, OH, *45 +10

4. Kaci Carpenter, Canfield, OH, *45 +10

4. Secilia Ho, Wadsworth, OH, *45 +10

8. Sierra Townsend, Louisville, OH, *46 +11

9. Chloe Wise, Kent, OH, *51 +16

 

Boys 11-12

1. Andrew Dauk, Massillon, OH, *43 +8

2. Daniel Page, Munroe Falls, OH, *46 +11

3. Darin Hudak, Tallmadge, OH, *47 +12

3. Bryce Shahan, Ashtabula, Ohio, *47 +12

 

Girls 11-12

1. Ashley Au, Westerville, OH, *50 +15

Previous RESULTS: 2014 SWGT Buzzard Challenge
Next RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Junior Tour - Hudson