RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Junior Tour – Hudson


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFinal Results:
2014 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour
COUNTRY CLUB OF HUDSON

Thursday, June 19, 2014

 

Boys 16-19

1. Kyle McCafferty, Westlake, OH, *34 -2

2. Zach Mandry, Solon, OH, *35 -1

2. Brett Brown, Sagamore Hills, OH, *35 -1

4. Michael Vallee, Chagrin Falls, OH, *36 E

4. Zackery Berry, Newton Falls, OH, *36 E

4. Alexander Miday, Canton, OH, *36 E

4. Cole Smith, Kent, OH, *36 E

8. Shane Hoben, Akron, OH, *37 +1

8. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *37 +1

10. Danny Zahn, North Olmsted, OH, *38 +2

10. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *38 +2

10. Joe Kerrigan, Medina, OH, *38 +2

10. Sam Griffith, Findlay, OH, *38 +2

10. Nolan Tisch, Smithville, OH, *38 +2

10. Mark Grosso, Green, OH, *38 +2

16. Michael Furey, Twinsburg, OH, *39 +3

16. Alex Tomko, Avon, OH, *39 +3

16. Andrew Thomas, Silver Lake, OH, *39 +3

16. AJ Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *39 +3

16. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *39 +3

21. Conor O’Callaghan, Aurora, OH, *40 +4

21. Nick Metzger, Hudson, OH, *40 +4

21. Andrew Zawie, North Royalton, OH, *40 +4

21. Justin Bisesi, Akron, OH, *40 +4

21. Nick Mitchell, Akron, OH, *40 +4

21. Clayton Holizna, Russell, OH, *40 +4

21. Tommy Lauer, University Heights, OH, *40 +4

21. Luke Tanner, Sullivan, OH, *40 +4

29. Joey Durkin, Akron, OH, *41 +5

29. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *41 +5

29. Jacob Harrah, Newton Falls, OH, *41 +5

29. Jonathon Stratakis, Newton Falls, OH, *41 +5

29. Trevor Lewis, Copley, OH, *41 +5

34. Sean Fleming, Stow, OH, *42 +6

34. Christopher Sloe, Aurora, OH, *42 +6

34. Cody Johnson, Streetsboro, OH, *42 +6

34. Jimmy Henyey, Brecksville, OH, *42 +6

34. Samuel Gibson, Fairlawn, OH, *42 +6

34. Ricky Cutlip, Fairlawn, OH, *42 +6

34. Tim Carr, Uniontown, OH, *42 +6

34. Andrew DeLaat, Medina, OH, *42 +6

34. Brian Velasquez, Poland, OH, *42 +6

43. Evan Ferrara, Kent, OH, *43 +7

43. Jack Brubaker, Aurora, OH, *43 +7

43. Philip Lago, Streetsboro, OH, *43 +7

43. Patrick Devine, Broadview Heigths, OH, *43 +7

43. Dennis McKenna, Solon, OH, *43 +7

43. Nick Breetz, Solon, OH, *43 +7

43. Stephen Dolan, Painesville, OH, *43 +7

43. Chris Townsend, Canton, OH, *43 +7

43. Justin Drehs, Seville, OH, *43 +7

52. Dustin Buehler, Akron, OH, *44 +8

52. Eric O’Connor, Twinsburg, OH, *44 +8

52. Matthew Funtash, Northfield, OH, *44 +8

52. Peter Marshall, Massillon, OH, *44 +8

52. Bryan Oatridge, Cortland, OH, *44 +8

52. Alexander Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *44 +8

52. Kyle Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *44 +8

59. Eric Rohrabaugh, Cortland, OH, *45 +9

59. Nathan Yoak, Norton, OH, *45 +9

59. Alex Covert, Akron, OH, *45 +9

59. Danny Morell, Brecksville, OH, *45 +9

63. Alexander Remmers, Hudson, OH, *46 +10

63. Andrew Schulman, Hudson, OH, *46 +10

63. Max Thomas, Westfield Center, *46 +10

63. Sammy DiMeo, Akron, *46 +10

63. Morgan McIntyre, Ravenna, OH, *46 +10

68. Cody Kostensky, Kent, OH, *47 +11

68. Alex Kisel, Cleveland, OH, *47 +11

70. Thomas Weber, Wadsworth, OH, *48 +12

70. Cody Stacey, Kent, OH, *48 +12

70. Jake Frank, Wadsworth, OH, *48 +12

73. Nate Porosky, Stow, OH, *49 +13

73. Conner Mitchell, Stow, OH, *49 +13

73. R. J. Wilson, Akron, OH, *49 +13

76. Isaac Dolan, Macedonia, OH, *50 +14

77. Hunter Schmeckpeper, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *55 +19

77. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *55 +19

 

Boys 13-15

1. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *36 E

2. Jared Wilson, Columbiana, OH, *37 +1

3. Johnny Merrill, Hudson, OH, *38 +2

3. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *38 +2

5. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *39 +3

5. Blake Rudy, North Royalton, OH, *39 +3

5. Michael Schnur, Kirtland Hills, OH, *39 +3

5. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *39 +3

9. Carson Zerrer, Canton, OH, *40 +4

9. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *40 +4

11. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *41 +5

11. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *41 +5

11. Alex Tambellini, East Liverpool, OH, *41 +5

14. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *42 +6

14. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *42 +6

14. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown, OH, *42 +6

14. Jake Marous, Hudson, OH, *42 +6

18. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *43 +7

18. A.J. Arch, Wadsworth, OH, *43 +7

20. Aaron Weaver, Solon, OH, *46 +10

20. Adam Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *46 +10

22. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *47 +11

23. Andrew Clark, Chagrin Falls, OH, *48 +12

24. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *49 +13

25. Matthew Maselli, Aurora, OH, *51 +15

26. Kyle Buzaki, Stow, OH, *54 +18

27. Dylan Markham, Kent, OH, *71 +35

 

Girls 16-19

1. Michele Whiteleather, Canfield, *36 E

2. Kasey Nielsen, Kent, OH, *38 +2

2. Kaitlin Neumann, Valley City, Oh, *38 +2

2. Kelly Nielsen, Kent, OH, *38 +2

5. Theresa-Ann Jedra, Lexington, OH, *39 +3

6. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *40 +4

6. Abby Grospitch, North Royalton, OH, *40 +4

8. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *41 +5

8. Chloe McKinzie, Medina, OH, *41 +5

10. Megan Pollock, Medina, OH, *42 +6

11. Macie Hysell, Ravenna, OH, *44 +8

12. Ashleigh Rothacher, Stonecreek, OH, *46 +10

12. Rachel Huber, Stow, OH, *46 +10

12. Melanie Smith, Hartville, OH, *46 +10

12. Lauren Winterhalter, Lakewood, OH, *46 +10

16. Anna Schatschneider, Avon, OH, *47 +11

17. Ellie Chaddock, Minerva, OH, *48 +12

18. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *50 +14

19. Gina Harmon, Mantua, OH, *51 +15

19. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *51 +15

21. Victoria Bartos, Hudson, OH, *52 +16

22. Maria Aslanis, Hinckley, OH, *53 +17

23. Caroline Stocker, Akron, OH, *54 +18

24. Corrine Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *56 +20

25. Gretchen Parker, Richfield, OH, *58 +22

 

Girls 13-15

1. Shelby Lewis, Copley, OH, *40 +4

1. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *40 +4

3. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *41 +5

4. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *42 +6

5. Mackenzie McGrath, Franklin, TN, *45 +9

6. Michelle Lori, Uniontown, OH, *47 +11

7. Lauren Griggy, Akron, OH, *50 +14

8. Chloe Wise, Kent, OH, *51 +15

9. Annika Neumann, Valley City, OH, *52 +16

 

Girls 13-15

1. Samantha Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *54 +18

 

Boys 11-12 (PUPS Tour)

1. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *33 -3

2. Nathan Ryan, Akron, OH, *38 +2

3. Max Crookston, Stow, OH, *41 +5

4. Charlie Huscroft, Kent, OK, *46 +10

5. Gavin Markham, Kent, OH, *50 +14

6. Nelson Pike, Willoughby, OH, *54 +18

 

Boys 8-10 (PUPS Tour)

1. Holden Kittelberger, Houston, TX, *34 -2

2. Robert Kimmel, Shaker Heights, OH, *42 +6

3. Jaden Hudach, North Royalton, OH, *43 +7

4. Jason Neal, Westlake, OH, *47 +11

5. Jeffrey Jacobs, Gates Mills, OH, *48 +12

6. Jacob Ryan, Akron, OH, *51 +15

 

Girls 11-12 (PUPS Tour)

1. Alea Griffith, Barberton, OH, *46 +10

 

Girls 8-10 (PUPS Tour)

1. Cara Heisterkamp, Westlake, OH, *48 +12

Previous RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Junior Tour - Windmill Lakes
Next 2014 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 10 Results