RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Junior Tour – Big Met


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS:
2014 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour
BIG MET GOLF COURSE
, Fairview Park, Ohio
Thursday, July 3, 2014

 

Boys 16-19

1. Alexander Miday, Canton, OH, *39-34-73 +1

1. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *36-37-73 +1

3. Tommy Lauer, University Heights, OH, *39-35-74 +2

4. Tyler Ellis, Brook Park, OH, *38-37-75 +3

4. Vince Mingo, Avon, OH, *40-35-75 +3

4. Ryan Sikora, Avon, OH, *38-37-75 +3

4. Alexander Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *38-37-75 +3

8. Donavan Ray, Warren, OH, *39-37-76 +4

9. Garrett Orseno, North Ridgeville, OH, *39-38-77 +5

9. Brett Brown, Sagamore Hills, OH, *36-41-77 +5

9. Kaleb Smith, Mansfield, OH, *38-39-77 +5

12. Eric Rohrabaugh, Cortland, OH, *39-40-79 +7

12. Joshua Groves, Wadsworth, OH, *38-41-79 +7

14. A.J. Outcalt, Avon Lake, OH, *40-40-80 +8

14. Michael Vallee, Chagrin Falls, OH, *38-42-80 +8

14. Tom Negrelli, Chagrin Falls, OH, *40-40-80 +8

14. Christopher Sloe, Aurora, OH, *40-40-80 +8

14. Dustin Buehler, Akron, OH, *37-43-80 +8

19. Nick Mandalari, Kent, OH, *40-41-81 +9

20. Kyle McCafferty, Westlake, OH, *39-43-82 +10

20. Alex Tomko, Avon, OH, *42-40-82 +10

20. Sammy DiMeo, Akron, *40-42-82 +10

23. Christopher Raguz, Chagrin Falls, OH, *42-41-83 +11

23. Cody Johnson, Streetsboro, OH, *40-43-83 +11

23. Alex Covert, Akron, OH, *43-40-83 +11

23. Chris Townsend, Canton, OH, *42-41-83 +11

27. Brad Blaine, Brooklyn, OH, *43-41-84 +12

27. Alex Kisel, Cleveland, OH, *39-45-84 +12

27. David Samar, Chagrin Falls, OH, *39-45-84 +12

27. Kyle Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *43-41-84 +12

31. Max Thomas, Westfield Center, *43-42-85 +13

31. Jimmy Filko, Tallmadge, OH, *42-43-85 +13

31. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *40-45-85 +13

31. Nick Mitchell, Akron, OH, *44-41-85 +13

31. Brian Tucci, Rocky river, OH, *43-42-85 +13

31. Danny Morell, Brecksville, OH, *44-41-85 +13

37. Matthew Bringman, Strongsville, OH, *43-43-86 +14

37. Ben Liberatore, Solon, OH, *43-43-86 +14

37. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *41-45-86 +14

40. Dominic Zagara, Shaker Heights, OH, *45-42-87 +15

41. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *45-43-88 +16

41. Kevin Scott, Wellington, OH, *45-43-88 +16

43. Nathan Schollaert, Medina, OH, *44-45-89 +17

43. Ty Butler, Streetsboro, OH, *45-44-89 +17

43. Zachary Hewitt, Akron, OH, *45-44-89 +17

43. Nicholas Wojack, Canton, OH, *44-45-89 +17

43. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *47-42-89 +17

43. Marshall English, Jefferson, OH, *45-44-89 +17

49. Jake Braumbaugh, Wadsworth, OH, *44-46-90 +18

49. Hunter Schmeckpeper, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *44-46-90 +18

51. John Conti, Westlake, OH, *46-45-91 +19

52. Ryan Spera, Solon, OH, *46-48-94 +22

53. Connor Basnett, Broadview Heights, OH, *48-47-95 +23

54. Colin MacGeorge, Avon Lake, OH, *51-46-97 +25

55. Eric Eiermann, Garrettsville, *48-50-98 +26

56. Devin Knoch, Rootstown, OH, *57-52-109 +37

 

Girls 16-19

1. Kasey Nielsen, Kent, OH, *36-38-74 +1

2. Kelly Nielsen, Kent, OH, *40-35-75 +2

3. Kaitlin Neumann, Valley City, Oh, *39-37-76 +3

4. Reva Morris, Newbury, OH, *37-46-83 +10

5. Hallie Schuld, Medina, OH, *42-42-84 +11

6. Ashleigh Rothacher, Stonecreek, OH, *44-41-85 +12

7. Michele Whiteleather, Canfield, *45-41-86 +13

8. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *49-38-87 +14

9. Abby Grospitch, North Royalton, OH, *47-41-88 +15

10. Amanda Bingaman, Kirtland, OH, *44-46-90 +17

11. Angelica Maggio, Warren, OH, *44-47-91 +18

12. Anna Schatschneider, Avon, OH, *44-48-92 +19

13. Madeline Thomas, Westlake, OH, *46-48-94 +21

13. Lauren Winterhalter, Lakewood, OH, *47-47-94 +21

15. Stacie Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *48-47-95 +22

16. Asia Lerner, Aurora, OH, *49-47-96 +23

17. Meredith Spitz, Hudson, OH, *47-50-97 +24

18. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *49-49-98 +25

19. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *48-51-99 +26

20. Amelia Stefan, Massillon, OH, *43-57-100 +27

21. Maria Aslanis, Hinckley, OH, *54-47-101 +28

22. Katie Raby, Avon Lake, OH, *56-51-107 +34

23. Morgan Stubbendieck, Medina, OH, *60-52-112 +39

24. Natalie Stanziano, Medina, OH, *67-65-132 +59

25. Kameron Simmons, Akron, OH, *72-67-139 +66

 

Boys 13-15

1. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *38-35-73 +1

2. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *40-35-75 +3

3. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *38-38-76 +4

3. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *38-38-76 +4

5. Jackson Rastetter, Maple Grove, MN, *40-38-78 +6

6. Richard Jacobs, Gates Mills, OH, *42-37-79 +7

6. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *38-41-79 +7

6. Blake Rudy, North Royalton, OH, *40-39-79 +7

6. Johnny Merrill, Hudson, OH, *39-40-79 +7

10. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *43-37-80 +8

11. Brandon Bodis, Avon Lake, OH, *44-38-82 +10

11. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *43-39-82 +10

11. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *42-40-82 +10

14. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *42-41-83 +11

15. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *38-47-85 +13

16. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *42-44-86 +14

17. Jason Kopco, Westlake, OH, *44-43-87 +15

17. Tyler McRill, Solon, OH, *44-43-87 +15

19. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *46-42-88 +16

19. Nate Timberlake, Stow, OH, *42-46-88 +16

21. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *45-44-89 +17

22. Jake Marous, Hudson, OH, *47-44-91 +19

23. Kyle Buzaki, Stow, OH, *45-48-93 +21

24. Steven Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *46-48-94 +22

25. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *47-50-97 +25

26. Gavin Haley, Rocky River, OH, *49-49-98 +26

27. Floyd Radcliff, Deerfield, OH, *51-49-100 +28

27. Michael Avalon, Aurora, OH, *51-49-100 +28

29. Gregory Tolbert, North Royalton, OH, *53-48-101 +29

30. Jake Caldwell, Solon, OH, *57-48-105 +33

31. Charlie Valenti, University Heights, OH, *63-61-124 +52

 

Girls 13-15

1. Kory Nielsen, Kent, OH, *36-34-70 -3

2. Annika Neumann, Valley City, OH, *45-44-89 +16

3. Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *48-42-90 +17

3. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *47-43-90 +17

5. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *48-43-91 +18

6. Abby Hawkinson, Avon Lake, OH, *48-50-98 +25

7. Colby Cohen, Pepper Pike, OH, *52-49-101 +28

 

Girls 11-12

1. Ashley Au, Westerville, OH, *38-34-72 -1

2. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *44-39-83 +10

3. Samantha Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *49-46-95 +22

 

Boys 11-12

1. Colton Levey, Twinsburg, OH, *41-39-80 +8

2. Donovan Morris, Northfield Center, OH, *44-48-92 +20

 

Boys 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Jason Neal, Westlake, OH, *43 +7

2. Michael O’Leary, Rocky River, OH, *44 +8

3. Jacob Ryan, Akron, OH, *45 +9

 

Boys 11-12 (9 Holes)

1. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *41 +5

2. Aaron Apticar, Uniontown, OH, *43 +7

3. Nelson Pike, Willoughby, OH, *46 +10

4. Nathan Ryan, Akron, OH, *51 +15

 

Girls 8-10 (9 Holes)

1. Cara Heisterkamp, Westlake, OH, *49 +13

2. Jade Gladue, Lyndhurst, OH, *60 +24

Previous RESULTS: 2014 North Coast Junior Tour - Tam O Shanter
Next 2014 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 12 Results