RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Junior Golf – Chippewa


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS:
2014 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Series
Chippewa Golf Club
, Doylestown, Ohio
Tuesday, June 10, 2014

 

Boys 16-19

1. Nolan Tisch, Smithville, OH, *35-37-72 +1

2. Donavan Ray, Warren, OH, *35-39-74 +3

3. Kaleb Smith, Mansfield, OH, *39-36-75 +4

4. Alexander Miday, Canton, OH, *37-40-77 +6

5. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *38-40-78 +7

6. Chris Koza, Talllmadge, OH, *40-39-79 +8

7. Patrick Duffy, North Canton, OH, *38-42-80 +9

8. Nick Mandalari, Kent, OH, *40-41-81 +10

8. Trevor Merril, Akron, OH, *43-38-81 +10

8. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *40-41-81 +10

11. Nathan Yoak, Norton, OH, *39-43-82 +11

11. Chris Townsend, Canton, OH, *42-40-82 +11

13. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *41-42-83 +12

13. Brady Adelman, Mogadore, OH, *41-42-83 +12

13. David Bonavita, North Canton, OH, *43-40-83 +12

13. Christian McShannic, Akron, OH, *41-42-83 +12

13. Justin Drehs, Seville, OH, *39-44-83 +12

13. Danny Morell, Brecksville, OH, *38-45-83 +12

19. Justin Bisesi, Akron, OH, *39-45-84 +13

19. Joseph Kainrad, Ravenna, OH, *42-42-84 +13

21. Tyler Foutty, Canal Fulton, OH, *44-41-85 +14

21. Joshua Groves, Wadsworth, OH, *40-45-85 +14

21. Max Thomas, Westfield Center, *41-44-85 +14

21. Joey Durkin, Akron, OH, *39-46-85 +14

21. Kohl Mast, Dundee, OH, *38-47-85 +14

26. Evan Hofacker, Akron, OH, *40-46-86 +15

26. Adam Radabaugh, Akron, OH, *44-42-86 +15

26. Alex Lytle, Millersburg, OH, *43-43-86 +15

26. Brett Rentsch, New Philadelphia, OH, *42-44-86 +15

30. Samuel Gibson, Fairlawn, OH, *42-45-87 +16

30. AJ Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *43-44-87 +16

32. Justin Hofacker, Akron, OH, *46-42-88 +17

32. Daniel Bonavita, North Canton, OH, *42-46-88 +17

34. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *43-47-90 +19

34. Bryce Hood, Alliance, OH, *47-43-90 +19

36. Jimmy Filko, Tallmadge, OH, *45-46-91 +20

36. Joseph McShannic, Akron, OH, *46-45-91 +20

38. Kevin Scott, Wellington, OH, *41-51-92 +21

39. Trevor Lewis, Copley, OH, *41-52-93 +22

39. Ben Wright, Ravenna, OH, *44-49-93 +22

41. Jake Frank, Wadsworth, OH, *48-47-95 +24

41. Peter Marshall, Massillon, OH, *43-52-95 +24

43. Austin Sigman, Tallmadge, OH, *48-49-97 +26

44. Kyle Nekoloff, North Ridgeville, OH, *50-48-98 +27

44. Matt Filo, Norton, OH, *46-52-98 +27

46. Thomas Weber, Wadsworth, OH, *49-50-99 +28

47. Jake Braumbaugh, Wadsworth, OH, *50-50-100 +29

48. Dustin Buehler, Akron, OH, *48-54-102 +31

 

Girls 16-19

1. Kaitlin Neumann, Valley City, Oh, *38-39-77 +6

2. Bethany Miller, Canton, OH, *45-41-86 +15

3. Alexandra Metzger, Canton, OH, *41-47-88 +17

4. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *41-50-91 +20

5. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *46-47-93 +22

6. Stacie Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *48-51-99 +28

6. Maria Aslanis, Hinckley, OH, *48-51-99 +28

6. Elizabeth Davis, Uniontown, OH, *44-55-99 +28

9. Briana O’Toole, North Royalton, OH, *53-59-112 +41

9. Shannon Finnerty, Solon, OH, *55-57-112 +41

11. Kameron Simmons, Akron, OH, *79-79-158 +87

 

Girls 13-15

1. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *39-42-81 +9

2. Sierra Townsend, Louisville, OH, *41-41-82 +10

3. Lauren Dauk, Massillon, OH, *43-46-89 +17

4. Secilia Ho, Wadsworth, OH, *44-47-91 +19

5. Annika Neumann, Valley City, OH, *47-46-93 +21

5. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *45-48-93 +21

7. Lauren Griggy, Akron, OH, *55-57-112 +40

 

Boys 13-15

1. Jared Wilson, Columbiana, OH, *35-36-71 E

2. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *36-36-72 +1

3. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *36-39-75 +4

3. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *37-38-75 +4

5. Ben Jones, Strongsville, OH, *38-38-76 +5

6. Lance Milovancev, Akron, OH, *36-42-78 +7

6. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *36-42-78 +7

8. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *39-40-79 +8

9. Neil Augustine, Massillon, OH, *39-42-81 +10

10. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown, OH, *40-42-82 +11

10. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *38-44-82 +11

10. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *40-42-82 +11

13. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *39-45-84 +13

14. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *45-40-85 +14

15. Dylan Erks, Clinton, OH, *43-43-86 +15

16. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *40-48-88 +17

17. A.J. Arch, Wadsworth, OH, *40-49-89 +18

18. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *50-43-93 +22

19. Evan Norris, Canton, OH, *44-50-94 +23

20. Andrew DePero, Wadsworth, OH, *43-52-95 +24

21. Steven Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *48-48-96 +25

22. Ryan Laipert, Uniontown, OH, *52-48-100 +29

23. Sean Finnerty, Solon, OH, *52-54-106 +35

24. Jake Caldwell, Solon, OH, *53-54-107 +36

25. Josh Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *56-57-113 +42

25. Dylan Markham, Kent, OH, *58-55-113 +42

25. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *55-58-113 +42

28. Ian Tallman, Hudson, OH, *48-66-114 +43

29. Ian Mail, Kent, OH, *56-60-116 +45

30. Matthew Maselli, Aurora, OH, *59-58-117 +46

 

Boys 11-12

1. Colton Levey, Twinsburg, OH, *41-35-76 +5

 

Girls 11-12

1. Samantha Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *53-61-114 +42

2. Julia Hofacker, Akron, OH, *50-66-116 +44

Previous RESULTS: 2014 Southwest Junior Tour 303 Classic
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2014 Ohio Mid-Amateur Championship