RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Junior PGA Qualifier


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGANOPGA Junior PGA Qualifier #1
Riceland Golf Club, Orrville, Ohio
Saturday, May 24, 2014

 

Boys 16-18

1. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *35-37-72 +1

1. Christopher Sloe, Aurora, OH, *35-37-72 +1

3. Samuel Gibson, Fairlawn, OH, *38-35-73 +2

3. Donavan Ray, Warren, OH, *37-36-73 +2

5. Joshua Brooks, Ashland, OH, *37-37-74 +3

5. Kaleb Smith, Mansfield, OH, *36-38-74 +3

5. Isaac Davidson, East Liverpool, OH, *38-36-74 +3

8. Cooper Stutzman, Sugarcreek Ohio, OH, *38-37-75 +4

8. Alexander Miday, Canton, OH, *39-36-75 +4

10. Michael Vallee, Chagrin Falls, OH, *38-39-77 +6

11. Chris Townsend, Canton, OH, *40-38-78 +7

11. Rainey Chase, Canton, OH, *38-40-78 +7

13. Benjamin Meola, Painesville, OH, *42-37-79 +8

13. Tyler Ellis, Brook Park, OH, *43-36-79 +8

15. Grant Rebadow, Uniontown, OH, *42-38-80 +9

15. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *40-40-80 +9

17. Bruce William Wiggins, Columbiana, OH, *39-42-81 +10

18. Trevor Lewis, Copley, OH, *41-41-82 +11

18. Michael Furey, Twinsburg, OH, *41-41-82 +11

20. W. Chandler Kraft, Canton, OH, *39-44-83 +12

20. Nick Metzger, Hudson, OH, *43-40-83 +12

22. AJ Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *42-42-84 +13

23. Brady Adelman, Mogadore, OH, *43-42-85 +14

24. Nicholas Wojack, Canton, OH, *46-40-86 +15

25. Bradley Sims, Tallmadge, OH, *41-46-87 +16

25. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *44-43-87 +16

25. Mason Whitlam, Copley, OH, *45-42-87 +16

25. Jimmy Hinton, North Canton, OH, *46-41-87 +16

29. Connor Sherrill, Wadsworth, OH, *46-43-89 +18

29. Austin Rohrer, Canton, OH, *44-45-89 +18

31. Luke Watson, Bellville, OH, *47-44-91 +20

31. Ben Liberatore, Solon, OH, *45-46-91 +20

33. Kyle Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *48-45-93 +22

33. Danny Morell, Brecksville, OH, *47-46-93 +22

35. Mark Grosso, Green, OH, *49-45-94 +23

 

Boys 13-15

1. Anthony Panepento, Wooster, OH, *38-36-74 +3

2. David Sexton, Hudson, OH, *36-39-75 +4

3. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *41-38-79 +8

4. Miles DeMuesy, Clinton, OH, *43-37-80 +9

5. Lance Milovancev, Akron, OH, *36-45-81 +10

6. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *42-40-82 +11

7. Neil Augustine, Massillon, OH, *40-43-83 +12

7. Tyler Grabowski, Medina, OH, *41-42-83 +12

9. Dylan Tucker, Beach City, OH, *45-40-85 +14

10. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *44-42-86 +15

10. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *45-41-86 +15

12. Brandon Obermiller, North Canton, OH, *44-43-87 +16

13. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *44-44-88 +17

14. Brock Hawkins, Canton, OH, *47-42-89 +18

15. Jason Kopco, Westlake, OH, *44-46-90 +19

16. Noah Chase, Canton, OH, *45-48-93 +22

17. Gregory Tolbert, North Royalton, OH, *54-46-100 +29

18. Brett Rentsch, New Philadelphia, OH, *53-52-105 +34

 

Girls 16-18

1. Kelly Nielsen, Kent, OH, *35-36-71 E

2. Kasey Nielsen, Kent, OH, *39-35-74 +3

3. Alexandra Metzger, Canton, OH, *38-40-78 +7

4. Chloe McKinzie, Medina, OH, *38-48-86 +15

5. Jessica Cassidy, Canton, OH, *42-45-87 +16

5. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *44-43-87 +16

7. Madeline Thomas, Westlake, OH, *45-43-88 +17

7. Ellie Chaddock, Minerva, OH, *45-43-88 +17

9. Lauren Winterhalter, Lakewood, OH, *45-46-91 +20

10. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *46-46-92 +21

11. Macie Hysell, Ravenna, OH, *48-49-97 +26

12. Stacie Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *59-54-113 +42

13. Emma Jeffries, Wooster, OH, *55-59-114 +43

 

Girls 13-15

1. Kory Nielsen, Kent, OH, *38-38-76 +5

2. Jennifer Wang, Solon, OH, *40-40-80 +9

3. Abbie Pearce, Uniontown, OH, *40-44-84 +13

4. Shelby Lewis, Copley, OH, *45-40-85 +14

5. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *49-44-93 +22

6. Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *46-48-94 +23

7. Lauren Dauk, Massillon, OH, *46-50-96 +25

Previous 2014 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 6 Results
Next PHOTO GALLERY: 2014 ADGA 4-Man Scramble