RESULTS: 2014 Junior PGA Qualifier – Mill Creek


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2014 JUNIOR PGA QUALIFIER

Mill Creek Park Golf Course, Boardman, Ohio
Saturday, May 31, 2014

 

Boys 16-18

1. Cole Smith, Kent, OH, *35-37-72 +2

2. Blake Prince, East Liverpool, OH, *38-35-73 +3

3. Joey Cilone, East Liverpool, OH, *39-35-74 +4

3. Michael Furey, Twinsburg, OH, *40-34-74 +4

5. Isaac Davidson, East Liverpool, OH, *38-38-76 +6

6. Cody Tuttle, Ravenna, OH, *40-37-77 +7

7. Brady Adelman, Mogadore, OH, *42-36-78 +8

8. Jacob Harrah, Newton Falls, OH, *39-40-79 +9

8. Bradley Miller, Hanoverton, OH, *40-39-79 +9

8. Jimmy Hinton, North Canton, OH, *39-40-79 +9

8. Kaleb Smith, Mansfield, OH, *38-41-79 +9

8. Garrett Orseno, North Ridgeville, OH, *39-40-79 +9

13. Nicholas Hough, Youngstown, OH, *37-44-81 +11

13. Jimmy Henyey, Brecksville, OH, *42-39-81 +11

13. Tyler Ellis, Brook Park, OH, *39-42-81 +11

13. Zach Morris, Lyndhurst, OH, *42-39-81 +11

17. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *40-42-82 +12

18. Brian Velasquez, Poland, OH, *43-40-83 +13

18. Bradley Sims, Tallmadge, OH, *40-43-83 +13

20. Quintin Carr, Lisbon, OH, *40-44-84 +14

20. Patrick Duffy, North Canton, OH, *39-45-84 +14

20. Nick Metzger, Hudson, OH, *41-43-84 +14

20. AJ Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *41-43-84 +14

24. Joseph Lucci, Columbiana, OH, *46-39-85 +15

24. Harrison Vonderau, Columbia Station, OH, *43-42-85 +15

26. Bruce William Wiggins, Columbiana, OH, *47-39-86 +16

27. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *46-44-90 +20

27. Nicholas Wojack, Canton, OH, *43-47-90 +20

29. Mark Grosso, Green, OH, *47-46-93 +23

30. Paul Whitehead, Canfield, OH, *44-51-95 +25

30. Dominic Zagara, Shaker Heights, OH, *48-47-95 +25

32. Nate Coy, Beloit, OH, *50-50-100 +30

 

Girls 16-18

1. Gabrielle (Gabby) Minor, Canton, OH, *39-36-75 +5

1. Megan Pollock, Medina, OH, *37-38-75 +5

3. Chloe McKinzie, Medina, OH, *37-39-76 +6

4. Christina Cooper, Canfield, OH, *38-39-77 +7

5. Reva Morris, Newbury, OH, *41-40-81 +11

5. Danielle Nicholson, Geneva, OH, *37-44-81 +11

7. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *40-42-82 +12

8. Michele Whiteleather, Canfield, *40-44-84 +14

9. Macie Hysell, Ravenna, OH, *39-46-85 +15

10. Hallie Schuld, Medina, OH, *43-44-87 +17

11. Alexa Tringhese, Columbiana, OH, *38-50-88 +18

12. Adrienne Metzger, Louisville, OH, *44-49-93 +23

13. Sarah Brindley, Warren, Oh., *47-47-94 +24

14. Madeline Thomas, Westlake, OH, *46-49-95 +25

15. Lauren Winterhalter, Lakewood, OH, *46-50-96 +26

16. Mary Hunt, Poland, OH, *52-52-104 +34

16. Stacie Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *50-54-104 +34

18. Maria Aslanis, Hinckley, OH, *58-60-118 +48

 

Girls 13-15

1. Jacinta Pikunas, Boardman, OH, *39-40-79 +9

2. Shelby Lewis, Copley, OH, *37-45-82 +12

3. Amanda Baker, Brooklyn, OH, *40-44-84 +14

4. Abbie Pearce, Uniontown, OH, *40-45-85 +15

5. Kaci Carpenter, Canfield, OH, *45-49-94 +24

6. Sierra Townsend, Louisville, OH, *42-59-101 +31

7. Lexie Page, Canfield, OH, *69-64-133 +63

 

Boys 13-15

1. Jared Wilson, Columbiana, OH, *36-33-69 -1

2. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *37-39-76 +6

3. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown, OH, *42-37-79 +9

4. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *42-38-80 +10

5. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *40-41-81 +11

6. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *41-41-82 +12

7. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *38-45-83 +13

8. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *39-46-85 +15

9. Cade Kreps, Youngstown, OH, *42-45-87 +17

10. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *50-46-96 +26

11. Steven Shalenberger, Canton, OH, *51-53-104 +34

12. Gregory Tolbert, North Royalton, OH, *55-58-113 +43

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2014 CMG Spring Tour 2-M Jumble
Next FINAL RESULTS: June 2014 Twin Lakes 2-Man Scramble Series