RESULTS: 2013 Ohio Publinx Mid-Amateur


Doug Savage 2013 OPGA MidAm Champion

Doug Savage 2013 OPGA MidAm Champion61-year-old Doug Savage of Mt. Vernon, playing from the back tees against a field full of much younger competitors at age 25+, won the Ohio Public Golf Association’s 2013 Ohio Publinx Mid-Amateur Championship today with a stellar 36-hole score of 4-under par 140.

Savage won by three shots at his hometown Chapel Hill Golf Club in Mt. Vernon.

 

Ohio Public Golf AssociationFINAL RESULTS: 2013 Ohio Publinx Mid-Amateur Championship
Ohio Public Golf Association
Chapel Hill Golf Course, Mt. Vernon, Ohio
Saturday and Sunday, May 18-19, 2013
6,950 yards, Par 72

First NameLast NameCityRD1RD2TOTAL
DOUGSAVAGEMT. VERNON7070140
ADAMARNETTWESTERVILLE7469143
RYANCULBERTSONWOOSTER7271143
ROBERTSCHUSTRICHWINDHAM7174145
DANMETZENDORFMEDINA7571146
CRAIGBENNINGTONCOLUMBUS7473147
DOMINICGUARNIERIFINDLAY7078148
SCOTTBERTRANWESTERVILLE7573148
CHRISCOLEMANCOLUMBUS7474148
ADAMFLUTYCOLUMBUS7573148
DARRENPHIPPSSTOW7375148
AARONWALTERSLANCASTER7474148
JORDANGRUBBN. CANTON7575150
SCOTTSAVAGEMT. VERNON7773150
BRIANSMITHAMHERST7476150
RICHARDO’REILLYFINDLAY7873151
MARKHUNNICUTHOWARD7280152
DOUGLOCKWOODPOWELL7874152
DANIELMARTINACOLUMBUS7478152
ZACHGENTILEMT. VERNON7578153
VINCENTALTIEROWESTERVILLE7678154
JOSHANDERSONSUNBURY7579154
SCOTTYJONESDENNISON7480154
ROGERTOLLEYWILLARD7579154
GRANTGATESMARION8273155
JAREDWATERSBELPRE7778155
MATTENGLERDUBLIN7977156
RODBORDMANNORWALK8076156
CURTBYERSUPPER SANDUSKY8472156
PAULDAYDAYTON7482156
JEFFMAIERCOLUMBUS7978157
BRIANMILLERCOLUMBUS7978157
BRUCEAPPLEGAHANNA8078158
WARRENCOHENSHAKER HTS8078158
RICKPAGNIANODAYTON7781158
TODDLESLIEKENT8376159
CHRISOKESONCLEVELAND HTS.7782159
CLINTPAXSONPAINESVILLE8079159
JEREMYPAYNESAGAMORE HILLS7584159
NATEGARWOODMORRAL7882160
SCOTLINTNEWARK7883161
CRAIGSTEWARTCIRCLEVILLE7784161
KYLECROSSFIELDWESTERVILLE7983162
KEVINMOSEDALEPICKERINGTON8181162
SCOTTSANTMT. VERNON8379162
CHRISTOPHERLETSONSTOW8281163
BRETTCORDLEFREDERICKTOWN8580165
JIMUEHLINCINCINNATI8481165
BENCOLELOGAN8680166
CHRISEDDINGERLAKE MILTON8383166
TOMJALBERTAKRON8086166
BILLESCHWORTHINGTON8583168
MITCHSTOCKDALENEWARK8583168
AARONWAHLZANESVILLE8586171
JAKEHOLLANDAKRON8786173
BRENDENGALLAGHERPOWELL9183174
JACOBMCCLURELANCASTER8889177
TOMO’BOYLEPARMA9189180
BOBBYFANNINCENTERBURG8893181
IANKIRKMOGADORE9787184
CURTSANZENBACHERSWANTON9196187
MICHAELBRENNERMACEDONIA93101194
Previous RESULTS: 2013 Cleveland Metroparks Golf Spring Tour Big Met 2-M Jumble
Next RESULTS: May 2013 Twin Lakes 2-Man Scramble