RESULTS: 2013 NOPGA Jr Golf Tour – Barberton Brookside


Northern Ohio PGA SectionFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour
BARBERTON BROOKSIDE CC
, Barberton, Ohio
Monday, July 15, 2013

 

Boys 16-19

1. Todd Lensman, North Canton, OH, *36-39-75 +3

1. Luke Liberatore, Solon, OH, *38-37-75 +3

3. Tanner Stoffer, West Lafayette, OH, *37-39-76 +4

4. Chris Koza, Talllmadge, OH, *42-36-78 +6

4. Garrick Bang, Avon, OH, *41-37-78 +6

6. Michael Salopek, Richfield, OH, *40-39-79 +7

6. Joey Cilone, East Liverpool, OH, *43-36-79 +7

8. Andrew DeLaat, Medina, OH, *41-39-80 +8

8. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *40-40-80 +8

10. Anthony Lombardi, Canton, OH, *43-38-81 +9

10. Rainey Chase, Canton, OH, *38-43-81 +9

10. Alex Tomko, Avon, OH, *42-39-81 +9

10. Ben Liberatore, Solon, OH, *43-38-81 +9

14. Austin Griffith, Barberton, OH, *43-39-82 +10

14. Andrew Booth, Canton, OH, *42-40-82 +10

14. Charles Mikelait, Lexington, OH, *43-39-82 +10

17. Nathan Schollaert, Medina, OH, *44-39-83 +11

17. Joseph Stavale, Stow, OH, *44-39-83 +11

17. Tim Carr, Uniontown, OH, *43-40-83 +11

20. Michael Devine, Copley, Ohio, *44-40-84 +12

20. Connor Sherrill, Wadsworth, OH, *39-45-84 +12

20. Howard Gross, Brunswick, OH, *44-40-84 +12

20. Christian McShannic, Akron, OH, *43-41-84 +12

24. Nicklaus Altomare, Leetonia, OH, *43-42-85 +13

24. Matthew DePero, Wadsworth, OH, *50-35-85 +13

26. Ryan Sikora, Avon, OH, *44-42-86 +14

26. Jackson Groat, Stow, OH, *40-46-86 +14

28. David Galehouse, Akron, OH, *45-42-87 +15

29. Cody Tuttle, Ravenna, OH, *45-43-88 +16

29. Colton Crihfield, Canal Fulton, OH, *45-43-88 +16

29. Paul Silver, Kent, OH, *46-42-88 +16

32. Sean Gordon, Medina, OH, *46-43-89 +17

32. Jacob Harrah, Newton Falls, OH, *46-43-89 +17

32. Kyle Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *46-43-89 +17

35. Joseph McShannic, Akron, OH, *46-44-90 +18

36. Zachary Fulmer, Stow, OH, *51-40-91 +19

36. Evan Hofacker, Akron, OH, *47-44-91 +19

38. Justin Drehs, Seville, OH, *49-43-92 +20

39. Chris Townsend, Canton, OH, *47-46-93 +21

39. Samuel Gibson, Fairlawn, OH, *49-44-93 +21

39. Nate Coy, Beloit, OH, *45-48-93 +21

42. Danny Morell, Brecksville, OH, *50-44-94 +22

43. Andrew Thomas, Silver Lake, OH, *55-40-95 +23

43. Bradley Sims, Tallmadge, OH, *49-46-95 +23

45. R. J. Wilson, Akron, OH, *52-47-99 +27

46. Darryl Chajon, Lakewood, OH, *52-50-102 +30

47. Conner Mitchell, Stow, OH, *54-49-103 +31

 

Boys 13-15

1. Charlie Toman, leroy, *42-36-78 +6

2. Justin Hofacker, Akron, OH, *39-41-80 +8

2. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *40-40-80 +8

4. Mitch Weber, Copley, OH, *42-39-81 +9

5. Conner Evans, Clinton, OH, *42-40-82 +10

6. Joseph Kainrad, Ravenna, OH, *43-40-83 +11

6. Luke Tanner, Sullivan, OH, *43-40-83 +11

8. Bruce William Wiggins, Columbiana, OH, *41-43-84 +12

8. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *42-42-84 +12

8. Nathan Yoak, Norton, OH, *42-42-84 +12

11. Austin Jacob, Copley, OH, *47-39-86 +14

11. Devesh Modi, Brecksville, OH, *44-42-86 +14

13. Joe Kerrigan, Medina, OH, *45-43-88 +16

13. Trevor Merril, Akron, OH, *40-48-88 +16

13. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *49-39-88 +16

16. Anthony Grether, Akron, *43-46-89 +17

16. Mark Grosso, Green, OH, *47-42-89 +17

16. Jimmy Henyey, Brecksville, OH, *45-44-89 +17

19. Cameron Marous, Brecksville, OH, *47-43-90 +18

19. Jared McMahan, Massillon, OH, *46-44-90 +18

21. Jake Braumbaugh, Wadsworth, OH, *47-44-91 +19

22. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *47-45-92 +20

23. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *45-48-93 +21

24. Spencer Odom, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *49-45-94 +22

25. Hunter Schmeckpeper, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *49-46-95 +23

26. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *51-46-97 +25

26. Tyler McRill, Solon, OH, *48-49-97 +25

28. Thomas Weber, Wadsworth, OH, *51-47-98 +26

29. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *53-46-99 +27

29. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *54-45-99 +27

31. Andrew DePero, Wadsworth, OH, *53-50-103 +31

31. Cooper Seide, Solon, OH, *47-56-103 +31

33. Adam Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *53-52-105 +33

34. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *59-47-106 +34

35. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *55-58-113 +41

36. Brandon Scarr, Richfield, OH, *62-52-114 +42

37. Vikash Modi, Brecksville, OH, *60-58-118 +46

38. Mark Knaus, Akron, OH, *64-57-121 +49

39. Johnathan Pence, Broadview Heights, OH, *67-60-127 +55

 

Girls 16-19

1. Halley Morell, Brecksville, *40-36-76 +4

2. Hannah Maczko, Uniontown, OH, *40-42-82 +10

3. Gabrielle (Gabby) Minor, Canton, OH, *41-44-85 +13

4. Ashley Gomez, Olmsted Falls, OH, *44-44-88 +16

5. Rachel Williamson, Youngstown, OH, *45-46-91 +19

5. Allie Stanley, Akron, OH, *46-45-91 +19

7. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *48-44-92 +20

7. Angelica Maggio, Warren, OH, *47-45-92 +20

9. Adrienne Metzger, Louisville, OH, *50-47-97 +25

10. Emily Roberts, Cuyahoga Falls,Ohio, *50-48-98 +26

11. Cameron Fishback, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *54-48-102 +30

12. Shannon Finnerty, Solon, OH, *54-50-104 +32

13. Corrine Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *52-53-105 +33

14. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *54-53-107 +35

 

Girls 13-15

1. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *38-39-77 +5

2. Macie Hysell, Ravenna, OH, *42-42-84 +12

3. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *44-45-89 +17

4. Victoria Bartos, Hudson, OH, *47-48-95 +23

5. Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *47-58-105 +33

6. Haley Dean, Cortland, OH, *62-49-111 +39

7. Alexandra Mail, Kent, OH, *68-56-124 +52

Boys 12

1. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, OH, *44-44-88 +16

2. Jake Caldwell, Solon, OH, *45-52-97 +25

3. Jacob Henyey, Brecksville, OH, *54-49-103 +31

4. Sean Finnerty, Solon, OH, *57-49-106 +34

5. Patrick Delaney, Medina, OH, *64-65-129 +57

6. Ian Mail, Kent, OH, *63-71-134 +62

Previous RESULTS: 2013 CMG Father-Son Championship
Next 2013 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 9 Results