FINAL RESULTS: 2013 Northeast Ohio Amateur Championship


Joe Tornabene 2013 NEO Am Champion

Northern Ohio Golf Association
Final results from the 2013 Northeast Ohio Amateur Championship, a 72-hole stroke play tournament conducted by the Northern Ohio Golf Association over three days and three courses: Lakewood Country Club on Monday, June 17th; Shale Creek Golf Club on Thursday, June 20th; and 36-holes at Fox Meadow Country Club on Monday, June 24th:

 

2013 Northeast Ohio Amateur Champion Joe Tornabene
2013 Northeast Ohio Amateur Champion Joe Tornabene of Jackson Township

 

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION

1*Joe TornabeneJackson Twp.75726976292
2Chad ScottMansfield73756975292
3Doug BarberWilloughby75707673294
T4Steve HiltebrantPepper Pike74747671295
T4Matthew GerardRocky River75697873295
T6Mike BishopMedina73767772298
T6Dan WinarMedina77737276298
T8Ben CaveyMedina74757973301
T8Austin SchreiberMedina78697876301
T10Mark WiseWestlake75777179302
T10Paul MinkoStrongsville78727379302
12Jeff CampbellCanton74737879304
13Scott McRillSolon79767476305
T14Brian SmithAmherst73758474306
T14Anthony YacovazziHudson76757976306
T14Bryn IrvineBay Village73758078306
17Kevin PikusAkron80816977307
18Nick BlackburnWestlake79787576308
T19Mark BorlinSolon78768273309
T19Saumil JhaveriWestlake74748081309
21Rob SchustrichWindham77757682310
T22Evan LernerAurora86757476311
T22Dan MalloyNorth Olmsted75778079311
24Nicholas PaxosCanton82728375312
25Mark OlbrychBoardman76777189313
26Blake SwordWellington77788577317
27Brennan BrookerMedina83758875321
T28Thomas LydicN. Bloomfield80818279322
T28Jimmy WildSagamore Hills82778479322
30Karl KureNorth Royalton82847881325
31William AdkinsMedina82818286331
32Dan HopkinsAvon83838185332
33Chris PluteStreetsboro87828694349
34Mike HochschwenderAkron94808888350
35Jonathan ReimerLyndhurst727373
36Monty GuestSolon757481
37Joe RibelliCleveland929083

 

2013 Northeast Ohio Amateur Senior Division Champion Tom Cawley of Westlake
2013 Northeast Ohio Amateur Senior Division Champion Tom Cawley of Westlake

 

SENIOR DIVISION

1Tom CawleyWestlake717076217
T2Warren CohenShaker Hts.747076220
T2Marc FriedSolon777073220
4Larry LahnanAurora767075221
5Rick AreddyAurora807372225
6Jim HarlessAurora767675227
T7Ron SkirpstasMedina807675231
T7Jeffrey KnoxSolon827376231
T9Bryan WarnicaAvon Lake797481234
T9Jim DurrSilver Lake807678234
11Joe RollerAshtabula787978235
T12Keith PlutoParma797585239
T12Hugh MorganHighland Hts.817781239
14David DevaultKirtland838177241
15Pete ManuguerraMedina837784244
16Jim CorcoranMedina848580249
17Patrick SpoerndleMedina838582250
18Ed TaberAurora838682251
19Ron MillerWilloughby868582253
20Thomas SluiterLyndhurstNC
Previous ADGA: Clay Roars Back on Oates; Cea Survives Playoff with Lahnan
Next 2013 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 7 Results