RESULTS: 2013 North Coast Junior Tour – Shaker


North Coast Junior Tour at Shaker Heights CC

North Coast Jr Golf TourThe Classic Auto ““ North Coast Junior Tour
Shaker Heights Country Club

Par 71, 6,701 Yards
Monday, July 1, 2013

 

Boys 16-19

Andrew Britton, Waterford, PA 36-36–72

Benjamin Meola, Painesville 40-36–76

Matthew McAdoo, Twinsburg 39-38–77

Ian Hardesty, Chardon 36-41–77

Tommy Lucci, Chagrin Falls 42-38–80

Colin Greig, Willoughby 41-40–81

Mike Rossi, Highland Hts 39-42–81

Brett Dubin, Beachwood 44-38–82

Holden Pahr, Chardon 39-43–82

Austin Evans, Twinsburg 43-42–85

Seth Fluhart, Mentor 42-44–86

Victor Prokop, Willoughby Hills 49-37–86

Stephen Dolan, Painesville 47-40–87

Jake Althans, Cleveland 45-43–88

Adam Keyse, Euclid 45-43–88

Christopher Sloe, Aurora 46-43–89

Alex Avalon, Aurora 47-42–89

Jacob Rosenberg, Concord 48-42–90

Corey Hurst, Concord 43-48–91

Michael Cappello, Highland Hts 44-47–91

Matthew Forrai, Chardon 46-45–91

Justin Lutes, Kingsville 47-45–92

Jacob Cooper, Pepper Pike 48-44–92

Thomas Riedy, Aurora 51-42–93

Jake Poyar, Concord 45-48–93

Jack Egan, Lyndhurst 49-44–93

Ryan Loncar, Kirtland 49-44–93

Matthew Thomas, Painesville 50-43–93

Alexander Torres, Olmsted Twp 47-48–95

Zach Roshon, Chagrin Falls 49-47–96

Alex Tantlinger, Solon 47-54–101

Edward Brewer, Shaker Hts 54-51–105

Mitchell Escott, Beachwood 57-48–105

Greg Lanese, Shaker Hts 54-52–106

Michael Milam, Concord 48-63–111

 

Boys 14-15

Zachary Morris, Lyndhurst 37-43–80

Austin Adams, Concord 43-39–82

Brian Irish, Concord 37-45–82

Parker Barnes, Aurora 43-39–82

Michael Vallee, Chagrin Falls 42-40–82

Nicholas Paul, Burton 40-43–83

Richard Jacobs, North Palm Beach, FL 41-43–84

Gary Heath, Twinsburg 37-47–84

Tommy Lauer, University Hts 43-43–86

Owen Miklos, Hudson 44-42–86

Eric Jeddy, Painesville Twp. 39-47–86

Pierce Hamilton, University Hts 45-44–89

David Samar, Chagrin Falls 41-49–90

Justin Hollis, Highland Hts 42-48–90

Dean Vargo, Willowick 42-50–92

Anthony Julius, Painesville 46-46–92

Nolan Jurcago, Mentor 39-54–93

Max Lebowitz, Pepper Pike 48-47–95

Jack Schroeder, Aurora 48-47–95

Jake Marous, Hudson 49-53–102

Ryan Casey, Mentor 52-52–104

Brad Smrdel, Solon 53-54–107

Zach Taylor, Ashtabula 58-66–124

Thomas Neff, Shaker Hts 59-67″”126

 

Boys 13 & Under

Ben Foltz, Solon 40-35–75

Colton Levey, Twinsburg 46-46–92

Adam Bencko, Chagrin Falls 45-53–98

Jack Gole, Concord 48-54–102

Nathan Godic, Concord 57-46–103

Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg 52-54–106

Arya Achar, Painesville 56-54–110

Aditya Achar, Concord 57-55–112

Thomas Coyne, University Heights 58-58″”116

 

Girls

Alice Ho, Wadsworth 43-41–84

Olivia Jereb, Concord 43-42–85

Halley Morell, Brecksville 43-43–86

Chasey Rotondo, Wickliffe 43-44–87

Paige Victor, Mentor 46-43–89

Georgia Capotis, Erie, PA 44-47–91

Haley Newman, Mentor 50-43–93

Katy Ho, Wadsworth 47-46–93

Chloe Mikus, Chagrin Falls 48-48–96

Kelly Poe, Chagrin Falls 52-52–104

Alexandra Stahler, Highland Hts 54-50–104

Christina Tomba, Painesville 55-55–110

LeeAnn Maruna, Orwell 59-55–114

Victoria Chardiet, Pepper Pike 62-55–117

Danielle Nealon, Shaker Hts 59-64–123

Caroline Hamilton, University Heights 66-58″”124

Previous Chippewa Scratch League Rained Out July 1st
Next Skirpstas, Ohio Open previewed by Medina Gazette