RESULTS: 2013 North Coast Junior Tour – Shaker


North Coast Jr Golf TourThe Classic Auto ““ North Coast Junior Tour
Shaker Heights Country Club

Par 71, 6,701 Yards
Monday, July 1, 2013

 

Boys 16-19

Andrew Britton, Waterford, PA 36-36–72

Benjamin Meola, Painesville 40-36–76

Matthew McAdoo, Twinsburg 39-38–77

Ian Hardesty, Chardon 36-41–77

Tommy Lucci, Chagrin Falls 42-38–80

Colin Greig, Willoughby 41-40–81

Mike Rossi, Highland Hts 39-42–81

Brett Dubin, Beachwood 44-38–82

Holden Pahr, Chardon 39-43–82

Austin Evans, Twinsburg 43-42–85

Seth Fluhart, Mentor 42-44–86

Victor Prokop, Willoughby Hills 49-37–86

Stephen Dolan, Painesville 47-40–87

Jake Althans, Cleveland 45-43–88

Adam Keyse, Euclid 45-43–88

Christopher Sloe, Aurora 46-43–89

Alex Avalon, Aurora 47-42–89

Jacob Rosenberg, Concord 48-42–90

Corey Hurst, Concord 43-48–91

Michael Cappello, Highland Hts 44-47–91

Matthew Forrai, Chardon 46-45–91

Justin Lutes, Kingsville 47-45–92

Jacob Cooper, Pepper Pike 48-44–92

Thomas Riedy, Aurora 51-42–93

Jake Poyar, Concord 45-48–93

Jack Egan, Lyndhurst 49-44–93

Ryan Loncar, Kirtland 49-44–93

Matthew Thomas, Painesville 50-43–93

Alexander Torres, Olmsted Twp 47-48–95

Zach Roshon, Chagrin Falls 49-47–96

Alex Tantlinger, Solon 47-54–101

Edward Brewer, Shaker Hts 54-51–105

Mitchell Escott, Beachwood 57-48–105

Greg Lanese, Shaker Hts 54-52–106

Michael Milam, Concord 48-63–111

 

Boys 14-15

Zachary Morris, Lyndhurst 37-43–80

Austin Adams, Concord 43-39–82

Brian Irish, Concord 37-45–82

Parker Barnes, Aurora 43-39–82

Michael Vallee, Chagrin Falls 42-40–82

Nicholas Paul, Burton 40-43–83

Richard Jacobs, North Palm Beach, FL 41-43–84

Gary Heath, Twinsburg 37-47–84

Tommy Lauer, University Hts 43-43–86

Owen Miklos, Hudson 44-42–86

Eric Jeddy, Painesville Twp. 39-47–86

Pierce Hamilton, University Hts 45-44–89

David Samar, Chagrin Falls 41-49–90

Justin Hollis, Highland Hts 42-48–90

Dean Vargo, Willowick 42-50–92

Anthony Julius, Painesville 46-46–92

Nolan Jurcago, Mentor 39-54–93

Max Lebowitz, Pepper Pike 48-47–95

Jack Schroeder, Aurora 48-47–95

Jake Marous, Hudson 49-53–102

Ryan Casey, Mentor 52-52–104

Brad Smrdel, Solon 53-54–107

Zach Taylor, Ashtabula 58-66–124

Thomas Neff, Shaker Hts 59-67″”126

 

Boys 13 & Under

Ben Foltz, Solon 40-35–75

Colton Levey, Twinsburg 46-46–92

Adam Bencko, Chagrin Falls 45-53–98

Jack Gole, Concord 48-54–102

Nathan Godic, Concord 57-46–103

Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg 52-54–106

Arya Achar, Painesville 56-54–110

Aditya Achar, Concord 57-55–112

Thomas Coyne, University Heights 58-58″”116

 

Girls

Alice Ho, Wadsworth 43-41–84

Olivia Jereb, Concord 43-42–85

Halley Morell, Brecksville 43-43–86

Chasey Rotondo, Wickliffe 43-44–87

Paige Victor, Mentor 46-43–89

Georgia Capotis, Erie, PA 44-47–91

Haley Newman, Mentor 50-43–93

Katy Ho, Wadsworth 47-46–93

Chloe Mikus, Chagrin Falls 48-48–96

Kelly Poe, Chagrin Falls 52-52–104

Alexandra Stahler, Highland Hts 54-50–104

Christina Tomba, Painesville 55-55–110

LeeAnn Maruna, Orwell 59-55–114

Victoria Chardiet, Pepper Pike 62-55–117

Danielle Nealon, Shaker Hts 59-64–123

Caroline Hamilton, University Heights 66-58″”124

Previous Chippewa Scratch League Rained Out July 1st
Next Skirpstas, Ohio Open previewed by Medina Gazette