RESULTS: 2013 NOPGA Junior Tour – Tanglewood


Northern Ohio PGA SectionFINAL RESULTS:
Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour #5
TANGLEWOOD NATIONAL GOLF CLUB
, Bainbridge Ohio
Friday, Jun 21, 2013

 

Boys 16-19

1. Blake Prince, East Liverpool, OH, *34-34-68 -4

2. Luke Liberatore, Solon, OH, *37-33-70 -2

2. Clayton Holizna, Russell, OH, *37-33-70 -2

4. Joey Cilone, East Liverpool, OH, *35-38-73 +1

5. Jacob Harrah, Newton Falls, OH, *37-38-75 +3

6. Todd Lensman, North Canton, OH, *39-37-76 +4

7. Alexander Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *39-38-77 +5

7. Jacob Appleby, North Canton, OH, *40-37-77 +5

7. Brett Dubin, Beachwood, OH, *42-35-77 +5

10. Charles Mikelait, Lexington, OH, *41-38-79 +7

10. Andrew Booth, Canton, OH, *41-38-79 +7

12. Kyle Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *36-45-81 +9

12. Jarrod Kasunick, Massillon, OH, *39-42-81 +9

12. Luke Janci, Leetonia, Ohio, *41-40-81 +9

12. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *39-42-81 +9

16. Justin Razzante, Solon, OH, *43-39-82 +10

16. Christopher Raguz, Chagrin Falls, OH, *39-43-82 +10

18. Paul Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *39-44-83 +11

18. Matthew Frey, Broadview Heights, OH, *44-39-83 +11

18. Patrick Schultz, Akron, OH, *42-41-83 +11

21. Michael Furey, Twinsburg, OH, *41-43-84 +12

21. Brett Brown, Sagamore Hills, OH, *41-43-84 +12

21. Brian Jones, Olmsted Falls, OH, *46-38-84 +12

21. Justin Bingaman, Kirtland, OH, *41-43-84 +12

25. Tyler Ellis, Brook Park, OH, *44-41-85 +13

25. Connor Sherrill, Wadsworth, OH, *45-40-85 +13

27. Tom Negrelli, Chagrin Falls, OH, *46-40-86 +14

27. Christopher Sloe, Aurora, OH, *45-41-86 +14

27. Mathew Dudley, Canal Fulton, OH, *46-40-86 +14

27. Joey Durkin, Akron, OH, *44-42-86 +14

27. Conor O’Callaghan, Aurora, OH, *44-42-86 +14

32. Matt Hilditch, East Liverpool, OH, *44-43-87 +15

32. Matthew DePero, Wadsworth, OH, *45-42-87 +15

34. Ben Liberatore, Solon, OH, *45-43-88 +16

34. Kory Braman, Copley, Ohio, *41-47-88 +16

36. Nick Breetz, Solon, OH, *46-43-89 +17

37. Corey Liebau, Canton, OH, *45-45-90 +18

38. Trevor Lewis, Copley, OH, *45-46-91 +19

38. Michael Salopek, Richfield, OH, *48-43-91 +19

40. Daniel Schlabach, Millersburg, OH, *50-42-92 +20

41. Patrick Duffy, North Canton, OH, *48-47-95 +23

42. Michael Gray, Gates Mills, OH, *50-46-96 +24

43. Andrew Schulman, Hudson, OH, *47-50-97 +25

44. Danny Morell, Brecksville, OH, *47-51-98 +26

45. Jake Frank, Wadsworth, OH, *55-52-107 +35

46. Darryl Chajon, Lakewood, OH, *61-51-112 +40

47. Andrew Francis, Solon, OH, *55-60-115 +43

 

Girls 16-19

1. Halley Morell, Brecksville, *39-38-77 +5

2. Sherrell Buckley, Plantation, FL, *40-39-79 +7

3. Michele Whiteleather, Canfield, *43-40-83 +11

4. Chloe McKinzie, Medina, OH, *43-42-85 +13

5. Rachel Horvath, Medina, OH, *44-42-86 +14

6. Anna Schatschneider, Avon, OH, *45-51-96 +24

7. Adrienne Metzger, Louisville, OH, *43-55-98 +26

7. Cameron Fishback, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *48-50-98 +26

7. Hallie Schuld, Medina, OH, *46-52-98 +26

10. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *54-50-104 +32

11. Amanda Bingaman, Kirtland, OH, *51-57-108 +36

12. Emily Roberts, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *60-54-114 +42

 

Boys 13-15

1. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *38-36-74 +2

2. Adam Filo, Norton, OH, *37-42-79 +7

3. Charlie Toman, leroy, *40-40-80 +8

4. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *40-41-81 +9

4. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *41-40-81 +9

6. Owen Miklos, Hudson, OH, *42-41-83 +11

6. Shane Hoben, Akron, OH, *43-40-83 +11

8. Ben Gabanic, Avon Lake, OH, *41-43-84 +12

8. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *41-43-84 +12

10. Anthony Panepento, Wooster, OH, *43-42-85 +13

10. Ben Foltz, Solon, OH, *46-39-85 +13

10. Parker Barnes, Aurora, OH, *38-47-85 +13

13. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *47-39-86 +14

13. Nick Mandalari, Kent, OH, *42-44-86 +14

15. Zach Mandry, Solon, OH, *47-41-88 +16

15. Jimmy Hinton, North Canton, OH, *46-42-88 +16

17. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *42-47-89 +17

18. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *43-47-90 +18

19. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *49-46-95 +23

19. Dennis McKenna, Solon, OH, *48-47-95 +23

21. Trevor Merril, Akron, OH, *49-49-98 +26

21. Austin Jacob, Copley, OH, *50-48-98 +26

21. Jack Brubaker, Aurora, OH, *52-46-98 +26

21. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *49-49-98 +26

25. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *51-48-99 +27

25. Spencer Odom, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *52-47-99 +27

27. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *57-43-100 +28

27. Tyler McRill, Solon, OH, *50-50-100 +28

29. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *48-54-102 +30

30. William Diemer, Shaker Hts, OH, *48-56-104 +32

31. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *52-53-105 +33

32. Gregory Tolbert, North Royalton, OH, *51-58-109 +37

33. Hunter Schmeckpeper, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *53-57-110 +38

34. Alex Covert, Akron, OH, *56-55-111 +39

35. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin, OH, *58-55-113 +41

 

Girls 13-15

1. Isabella Joseph, Moreland Hills, OH, *42-43-85 +13

2. Brianna Buckley, Plantation, FL, *41-45-86 +14

2. Reva Morris, Newbury, OH, *43-43-86 +14

4. Brianna Potts, Orrville, OH, *45-52-97 +25

5. Lauren Winterhalter, Lakewood, OH, *45-57-102 +30

6. Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *51-56-107 +35

7. Victoria Bartos, Hudson, OH, *55-57-112 +40

 

Girls 12

1. Hannah Keffler, Canfield, OH, *53-51-104 +32

 

Boys 12

1. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, OH, *41-43-84 +12

2. Joey Vitali, Warren, OH, *43-46-89 +17

3. Jacob Henyey, Brecksville, OH, *51-50-101 +29

4. Jake Caldwell, Solon, OH, *54-48-102 +30

Previous 2013 Good Park Junior Championship Entries Due
Next ROUND 1 RESULTS: 2013 ADGA Lannings Stroke Play