RESULTS: 2013 NOPGA Junior Tour – Silver Lake


Northern Ohio PGA SectionRESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour
Silver Lake Country Club
, Silver Lake, Ohio
Monday, July 8, 2013

 

Boys 16-19

1. Blake Prince, East Liverpool, OH, *36-39-75 +4

2. Brett Brown, Sagamore Hills, OH, *35-41-76 +5

3. Danny Pavlich, Richfield, OH, *37-40-77 +6

3. Jordan Glick, Malvern, OH, *37-40-77 +6

5. Joey Cilone, East Liverpool, OH, *40-38-78 +7

5. Rainey Chase, Canton, OH, *35-43-78 +7

7. Jeff Crock, Stow, OH, *40-39-79 +8

7. Patrick Schultz, Akron, OH, *37-42-79 +8

7. Alex Tomko, Avon, OH, *37-42-79 +8

7. Colin Westphal, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *37-42-79 +8

11. Chris Koza, Talllmadge, OH, *40-40-80 +9

11. Nicklaus Altomare, Leetonia, OH, *37-43-80 +9

11. Luke Liberatore, Solon, OH, *39-41-80 +9

11. Evan Schreck, Medina, OH, *39-41-80 +9

15. Connor Sherrill, Wadsworth, OH, *38-43-81 +10

15. Nolan Tisch, Smithville, OH, *39-42-81 +10

15. Garrick Bang, Avon, OH, *40-41-81 +10

18. Austin Griffith, Barberton, OH, *43-39-82 +11

18. Colton Crihfield, Canal Fulton, OH, *38-44-82 +11

18. Brenden Tully, Canton, OH, *40-42-82 +11

21. Joseph Stavale, Stow, OH, *41-42-83 +12

21. Michael Furey, Twinsburg, OH, *40-43-83 +12

21. Michael Mosholder, Tallmadge, OH, *44-39-83 +12

24. Trevor Lewis, Copley, OH, *43-41-84 +13

24. Mathew Dudley, Canal Fulton, OH, *43-41-84 +13

24. Justin Drehs, Seville, OH, *40-44-84 +13

27. Andrew Booth, Canton, OH, *42-43-85 +14

27. Chris Townsend, Canton, OH, *41-44-85 +14

27. Bradley Sims, Tallmadge, OH, *40-45-85 +14

27. Jacob Harrah, Newton Falls, OH, *43-42-85 +14

27. Joseph McShannic, Akron, OH, *40-45-85 +14

32. Nicholas Polichena, Ravenna, OH, *40-46-86 +15

32. Aaron Gasaway, Tallmadge, OH, *44-42-86 +15

32. Kory Braman, Copley, Ohio, *42-44-86 +15

35. Michael Devine, Copley, Ohio, *43-45-88 +17

35. Christian McShannic, Akron, OH, *43-45-88 +17

35. Kyle Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *45-43-88 +17

38. Carson Evans, Clinton, OH, *44-45-89 +18

39. Zachary Fulmer, Stow, OH, *47-43-90 +19

39. Joey Solanics, Solon, OH, *44-46-90 +19

39. Corey Liebau, Canton, OH, *43-47-90 +19

39. Alex Bindreiter, Uniontown, OH, *46-44-90 +19

39. Jimmy Naples, Youngstown, OH, *43-47-90 +19

39. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *41-49-90 +19

45. Cody Johnson, Streetsboro, OH, *43-48-91 +20

45. Justin Razzante, Solon, Ohio, *45-46-91 +20

45. Danny Morell, Brecksville, OH, *42-49-91 +20

48. Michael Salopek, Richfield, OH, *45-47-92 +21

48. Mark Anderson, Brooklyn, OH, *46-46-92 +21

48. Steven Rogerson, Copley, OH, *46-46-92 +21

48. Trent Richards, Doylestown, OH, *48-44-92 +21

48. Ben Liberatore, Solon, OH, *44-48-92 +21

53. Matt Hilditch, East Liverpool, OH, *44-49-93 +22

53. Jackson Groat, Stow, OH, *43-50-93 +22

55. Paul Silver, Kent, OH, *48-46-94 +23

55. Tom Negrelli, Chagrin Falls, OH, *50-44-94 +23

55. AJ Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *44-50-94 +23

58. Nick Genovese, Tallmadge, OH, *45-51-96 +25

58. Andrew Thomas, Silver Lake, OH, *49-47-96 +25

58. David Galehouse, Akron, OH, *44-52-96 +25

58. Tim Carr, Uniontown, OH, *49-47-96 +25

58. Sean Gordon, Medina, OH, *50-46-96 +25

63. Nick Vallo, Broadview Heights, OH, *43-54-97 +26

64. R. J. Wilson, Akron, OH, *46-52-98 +27

65. Brandon Schickler, Sagamore Hills, OH, *52-47-99 +28

66. Andrew Schulman, Hudson, OH, *49-52-101 +30

66. Nathan Schollaert, Medina, OH, *54-47-101 +30

68. Conner Mitchell, Stow, OH, *52-51-103 +32

69. Jake Frank, Wadsworth, OH, *48-58-106 +35

 

Boys 13-15

1. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *34-39-73 +2

2. Paul Ryee, Massillon, OH, *38-37-75 +4

3. Tyler Grabowski, Medina, OH, *39-37-76 +5

4. Nathan Yoak, Norton, OH, *38-39-77 +6

5. Jared Wilson, Columbiana, OH, *37-41-78 +7

5. Charlie Toman, leroy, *39-39-78 +7

7. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *37-42-79 +8

8. Mason Whitlam, Copley, OH, *42-39-81 +10

9. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *41-41-82 +11

9. Jimmy Henyey, Brecksville, OH, *38-44-82 +11

11. Joseph Kainrad, Ravenna, OH, *41-42-83 +12

11. Evan Ferrara, Kent, OH, *42-41-83 +12

11. Patrick Devine, Broadview Heigths, OH, *41-42-83 +12

11. Joe Kerrigan, Medina, OH, *42-41-83 +12

11. Lance Milovancev, Akron, OH, *40-43-83 +12

16. Trevor Merril, Akron, OH, *42-42-84 +13

16. Johnny Merrill, Hudson, OH, *44-40-84 +13

18. JT Forster, Fairlawn, OH, *41-44-85 +14

18. Mitch Weber, Copley, OH, *42-43-85 +14

20. Nick Mandalari, Kent, OH, *43-44-87 +16

20. Jared McMahan, Massillon, OH, *42-45-87 +16

20. Nate Porosky, Stow, OH, *41-46-87 +16

23. Luke Tanner, Sullivan, OH, *44-44-88 +17

23. Anthony Grether, Akron, *46-42-88 +17

23. Nicholas Hough, Youngstown, OH, *44-44-88 +17

26. Conner Evans, Clinton, OH, *45-44-89 +18

27. Matthew Funtash, Northfield, OH, *44-47-91 +20

28. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *44-49-93 +22

28. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *50-43-93 +22

30. Adam Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *46-48-94 +23

31. Ty Butler, Streetsboro, OH, *46-49-95 +24

32. Akash Salgia, Copley, OH, *46-50-96 +25

33. Corey Valentine, Leetonia, OH, *47-50-97 +26

34. Nicholas (Nick) Neroni, University Heights, OH, *45-53-98 +27

34. Spencer Odom, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *52-46-98 +27

34. Blake Rudy, North Royalton, OH, *47-51-98 +27

37. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *50-50-100 +29

38. Michael Onesko, Broadview Heights, OH, *51-52-103 +32

39. Jon Dye, Akron, OH, *51-53-104 +33

40. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *52-53-105 +34

40. Brandon Scarr, Richfield, OH, *54-51-105 +34

42. Jack Straniero, University Heights, OH, *50-56-106 +35

42. Hunter Schmeckpeper, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *48-58-106 +35

44. Jake Braumbaugh, Wadsworth, OH, *55-52-107 +36

45. Devin Knoch, Rootstown, OH, *55-53-108 +37

45. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *56-52-108 +37

45. Mark Knaus, Akron, OH, *55-53-108 +37

48. Matthew Deibel, Mogadore, OH, *53-59-112 +41

49. Tyler McRill, Solon, OH, *55-58-113 +42

50. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *60-55-115 +44

51. Gregory Tolbert, North Royalton, OH, *57-64-121 +50

 

Boys 12

1. Favian Busnawi, Avon, OH, *38 +2

2. Colin McClowry, Medina, OH, *45 +9

3. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, OH, *47 +11

4. Alex Dye, Akron, OH, *52 +16

4. Jake Caldwell, Solon, OH, *52 +16

6. Nick Dye, Akron, OH, *59 +23

7. Matthew Russo, Medina, OH, *61 +25

8. Patrick Delaney, Medina, OH, *66 +30

9. Ian Mail, Kent, OH, *71 +35

 

Girls 16-19

1. Lauren McKinzie, Medina, OH, *40-39-79 +7

2. Halley Morell, Brecksville, *40-41-81 +9

3. Sherrell Buckley, Plantation, FL, *41-45-86 +14

4. Nadya Stratton, Poland, OH, *49-41-90 +18

5. Angelica Maggio, Warren, OH, *44-47-91 +19

6. Regina Reilly, Stow, OH, *46-46-92 +20

7. Rachel Williamson, Youngstown, OH, *47-46-93 +21

8. Karly Morell, Brecksville, OH, *49-49-98 +26

8. Emily Roberts, Cuyahoga Falls,Ohio, *51-47-98 +26

10. Corrine Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *50-51-101 +29

11. Caroline Stocker, Akron, OH, *53-52-105 +33

11. Anna Schatschneider, Avon, OH, *52-53-105 +33

13. Cameron Fishback, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *51-55-106 +34

14. Sarah Campbell, Oxford, AL, *60-56-116 +44

14. Brenna Griffiths, Hudson, OH, *58-58-116 +44

 

Girls 13-15

1. Abbie Pearce, Uniontown, OH, *39 +3

1. Brianna Buckley, Plantation, FL, *39 +3

3. Kaylee Neumeister, Cortland, OH, *41 +5

4. Brooke Babbin, Uniontown, OH, *43 +7

4. Macie Hysell, Ravenna, OH, *43 +7

6. Katie McCarthy, Westlake, OH, *44 +8

6. Mindy Herrick, Medina, OH, *44 +8

8. Shelby Lewis, Copley, OH, *45 +9

9. Victoria Bartos, Hudson, OH, *49 +13

9. Lauren Dauk, Massillon, OH, *49 +13

9. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *49 +13

12. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *51 +15

13. Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *55 +19

14. Paige Zelis, Brecksville, OH, *58 +22

 

Previous Crewse and Covert Lap the Field in the July Twin Lakes 2-Man Scramble
Next RESULTS: 2013 NOPGA Stroke Play #5