RESULTS: 2013 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour – Fox Den


Northern Ohio PGA SectionFINAL RESULTS:
Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Tour
Fox Den Golf Course
, Stow, Ohio
Friday, June 28th, 2013

 

BOYS 16-19 Results

1. Luke Liberatore, Solon, OH, *34-37-71 -1
2. Brett Brown, Sagamore Hills, OH, *39-34-73 +1
3. Daniel Mosher, North Canton, OH, *37-37-74 +2
3. Michael Furey, Twinsburg, OH, *36-38-74 +2
5. Logan Beechy, Southington, OH, *38-37-75 +3
6. Bowe Andrews, Chagrin Falls, OH, *39-37-76 +4
6. Jackson Groat, Stow, OH, *39-37-76 +4
6. Conor O’Callaghan, Aurora, OH, *40-36-76 +4
6. Cody Tuttle, Ravenna, OH, *36-40-76 +4
10. Jacob Harrah, Newton Falls, OH, *38-39-77 +5
10. Jeff Crock, Stow, OH, *40-37-77 +5
10. Jessie Stephens, Akron, OH, *39-38-77 +5
10. Alexander Miday, Canton, OH, *39-38-77 +5
14. Andrew Booth, Canton, OH, *40-38-78 +6
15. Sean Gordon, Medina, OH, *37-42-79 +7
15. Clayton Holizna, Russell, OH, *38-41-79 +7
17. Tory Kovalchick, Akron, OH, *41-39-80 +8
17. Connor Sherrill, Wadsworth, OH, *42-38-80 +8
17. Jarrod Kasunick, Massillon, OH, *39-41-80 +8
17. Brenden Tully, Canton, OH, *41-39-80 +8
17. Jacob Zbin, Lakewood, *39-41-80 +8
17. Justin Razzante, Solon, Ohio, *39-41-80 +8
17. Brian Jones, Olmsted Falls, OH, *40-40-80 +8
17. Matthew DePero, Wadsworth, OH, *41-39-80 +8
25. Nolan Tisch, Smithville, OH, *42-39-81 +9
25. Connor Crosier, Stow, OH, *41-40-81 +9
25. Alexander Torres, Olmsted Township, OH, *40-41-81 +9
25. Kory Braman, Copley, Ohio, *41-40-81 +9
25. Trevor Lewis, Copley, OH, *40-41-81 +9
30. Mitchell Lehigh, Gnadenhutten, OH, *43-39-82 +10
30. Spencer Mellon, Akron, OH, *40-42-82 +10
30. Rainey Chase, Canton, OH, *41-41-82 +10
33. Paul Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *44-40-84 +12
33. Gerald Booze, Leavittsburg, OH, *41-43-84 +12
33. Joey Durkin, Akron, OH, *41-43-84 +12
36. Nick Vallo, Broadview Heights, OH, *41-44-85 +13
36. David Galehouse, Akron, OH, *41-44-85 +13
36. Matthew Frey, Broadview Heights, OH, *40-45-85 +13
36. Philip Lago, Streetsboro, OH, *43-42-85 +13
36. Christopher Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *41-44-85 +13
41. Ben Liberatore, Solon, OH, *40-46-86 +14
41. Anthony Lombardi, Canton, OH, *42-44-86 +14
41. Samuel Gibson, Fairlawn, OH, *41-45-86 +14
41. Zachary Fulmer, Stow, OH, *45-41-86 +14
41. Tom Negrelli, Chagrin Falls, OH, *44-42-86 +14
41. Nathan Schollaert, Medina, OH, *45-41-86 +14
47. Joseph Stavale, Stow, OH, *40-47-87 +15
47. Nick Breetz, Solon, OH, *44-43-87 +15
47. Joey Solanics, Solon, OH, *44-43-87 +15
47. Kyle Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *46-41-87 +15
51. Andrew Thomas, Silver Lake, OH, *42-46-88 +16
52. Sean Fleming, Stow, OH, *45-44-89 +17
53. Nicholas Wojack, Canton, OH, *49-41-90 +18
53. Ryan Spera, Solon, OH, *48-42-90 +18
53. Cody Johnson, Streetsboro, OH, *46-44-90 +18
53. R. J. Wilson, Akron, OH, *46-44-90 +18
53. Chris Townsend, Canton, OH, *46-44-90 +18
58. Michael Salopek, Richfield, OH, *46-45-91 +19
59. Trent Richards, Doylestown, OH, *44-48-92 +20
60. Paul Silver, Kent, OH, *47-46-93 +21
60. Andrew Schulman, Hudson, OH, *46-47-93 +21
60. Justin Drehs, Seville, OH, *49-44-93 +21
63. Danny Morell, Brecksville, OH, *44-51-95 +23
64. Eric Eiermann, Garrettsville, *49-47-96 +24
65. Darryl Chajon, Lakewood, OH, *53-45-98 +26
65. Daniel Schlabach, Millersburg, OH, *46-52-98 +26
67. Cody Kostensky, Kent, OH, *51-51-102 +30
68. Jake Frank, Wadsworth, OH, *62-47-109 +37

 

BOYS 13-15 Results

1. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *36 E
2. Charlie Toman, leroy, *37 +1
3. Shane Hoben, Akron, OH, *38 +2
3. Owen Miklos, Hudson, OH, *38 +2
5. Trevor Merril, Akron, OH, *39 +3
6. Bruce William Wiggins, Columbiana, OH, *40 +4
6. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *40 +4
6. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *40 +4
6. Evan Ferrara, Kent, OH, *40 +4
10. Mark Schlabach, Berlin, OH, *41 +5
10. Patrick Devine, Broadview Heigths, OH, *41 +5
10. Nick Mandalari, Kent, OH, *41 +5
10. Anthony Panepento, Wooster, OH, *41 +5
10. Mason Whitlam, Copley, OH, *41 +5
10. Isaac Davidson, East Liverpool, OH, *41 +5
16. Matthew Funtash, Northfield, OH, *42+6
16. Bobby House, Akron, OH, *42 +6
16. Johnny Merrill, Hudson, OH, *42 +6
16. Nick Metzger, Sagamore Hills, OH, *42 +6
16. Brian Schultz, Akron, OH, *42+6
21. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *43 +7
21. Sammy DiMeo, Akron, *43 +7
21. Zach Morris, Lyndhurst, OH, *43 +7
24. Joseph Kainrad, Ravenna, OH, *44 +8
24. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *44 +8
26. Anthony Grether, Akron, *45 +9
26. Ty Butler, Streetsboro, OH, *45 +9
26. Spencer Odom, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *45 +9
26. Corey Valentine, Leetonia, OH, *45 +9
26. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *45 +9
31. Adam Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *46 +10
31. Jared McMahan, Massillon, OH, *46 +10
31. Conner Evans, Clinton, OH, *46 +10
31. William Diemer, Shaker Hts, OH, *46 +10
35. Tyler McRill, Solon, OH, *47+11
36. Hunter Schmeckpeper, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *48 +12
36. Matthew Deibel, Mogadore, OH, *48 +12
36. Jon Dye, Akron, OH, *48 +12
39. Blake Rudy, North Royalton, OH, *49 +13
39. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *49 +13
39. Alexander Remmers, Hudson, OH, *49 +13
42. Andrew DePero, Wadsworth, OH, *50 +14
42. Nate Porosky, Stow, OH, *50 +14
44. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *51 +15
44. Cameron Marous, Brecksville, OH, *51 +15
46. Matthew Tomasetti, Solon, OH, *52 +16
46. Jake Braumbaugh, Wadsworth, OH, *52 +16
48. Michael Onesko, Broadview Heights, OH, *53 +17
49. Brennan Komos, Richfield, OH, *54 +18
50. Mark Knaus, Akron, OH, *55 +19
51. Isaac Hosford, Peninsula, OH, *57 +21
52. Brandon Scarr, Richfield, OH, *59 +23
53. Jack Rini, Chagrin Falls, OH, *61 +25

 

BOYS 12 Results

1. Jake Moraca, Strongsville, OH, *999-40-40 +4
2. Favian Busnawi, Avon, OH, *999-41-41 +5
3. Patrick Delaney, Medina, OH, *999-50-50 +14

 

Girls 16-19 Results

1. Halley Morell, Brecksville, *37-38-75 +3
2. Chloe McKinzie, Medina, OH, *41-39-80 +8
3. Angelica Maggio, Warren, OH, *42-42-84 +12
4. Hallie Schuld, Medina, OH, *43-43-86 +14
5. Emily Blaner, East Liverpool, OH, *44-45-89 +17
6. Bethany Miller, Canton, OH, *45-45-90 +18
6. Anna Schatschneider, Avon, OH, *42-48-90 +18
8. Jessica Cassidy, Canton, OH, *44-47-91 +19
9. Madison Loftis, Medina, OH, *44-48-92 +20
10. Emily Roberts, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *50-46-96 +24
11. Adrienne Metzger, Louisville, OH, *49-50-99 +27
11. Corrine Woodmansee, Twinsburg, OH, *51-48-99 +27
13. Cameron Fishback, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *51-56-107 +35
14. Mary Catherine Good, Hudson, OH, *57-58-115 +43
15. Sarah Campbell, Oxford, AL, *56-63-119 +47

 

Girls 13-15 Results

1. Jacinta Pikunas, Boardman, OH, *35 -1
2. Reva Morris, Newbury, OH, *38 +2
2. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *38 +2
4. Mindy Herrick, Medina, OH, *39 +3
4. Rachel Markle, Solon, OH, *39 +3
6. Shelby Lewis, Copley, OH, *40 +4
6. Alexis Cadle, Berlin Center, OH, *40 +4
8. Victoria Bartos, Hudson, OH, *45 +9
8. Lauren Winterhalter, Lakewood, OH, *45 +9
8. Alexandra Metzger, Canton, OH, *45 +9
8. Chloe Wise, Kent, OH, *45 +9
12. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *47 +11
12. Brianna Potts, Orrville, OH, *47 +11
14. Victoria Utrup, Uniontown, OH, *48 +12
15. Erin Adams, Shaker Heights, OH, *57 +21

Previous Goodson Wins 2013 Women's Ohio Amateur
Next Chippewa Scratch League Rained Out July 1st