FINAL RESULTS: 2012 Women’s Cleveland Amateur


Cleveland Metroparks Golf

Cleveland Amateur Golf ChampionshipsAmy Sulieman of Middleburg Heights shot rounds of 72-68 for a 142 total to capture the title at the 2012 Women’s Greater Cleveland Amateur Golf Championship at Shawnee Hills Golf Course.

Sulieman’s 4-under par total bested Tegan Skirpstas of Medina, who shot rounds of 70-75 to finish second.

Three Ashland University players, Holly James (Strongsville), Abby Tepe (Liberty Township) and Madison Musick (Fairborn) finished tied for third at 151.

 
FINAL RESULTS:
2012 Women’s Cleveland Amateur Golf Championship

Shawnee Hills Golf Course, Bedford Heights
August 4 – 5th, 2012 | Par 72

 

Amy Suleiman74-68142
Tegan Skirpstas70-75145
Madison Musick74-77151
Abby Tepe74-77151
Holly James76-75151
Nicole Trivisonno77-76153
Kaitlin Neumann76-79155
Ashley Franks78-77155
Katie Kohut77-78155
Carley Hrusovsky81-74155
Caitlin Kempton81-76157
Brooke Stephens81-80161
Hannah Lambert84-80164
Brooke Hamilton79-86165
Coffee Easter84-84168
Alexis Gray89-80169
Lisa Kemenyes87-91178
Stephanie Wollman83-98181
Fiona Kuntz89-93182
Maureen Adler102-87189
Kelly Lister96-99195
Angela Codian79-WD

 

Previous Schembechler Grabs the First Round Lead in the 2012 Summit County Amateur
Next PHOTO GALLERY: 2012 Summit County Amateur