RESULTS: 2012 Ohio Am Qualifier – Canton


Ohio Golf Association

Ohio Golf AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
2012 Ohio Amateur Championship Qualifier

Canton Brookside Country Club, Canton
6,876 Yards, Par 72
Thursday, May 24, 2012:
 
 
Qualified for Championship:
Player Name – Score – Rank
Jeff Mallette, North Canton 70 1
Ryan Troyer, Dover 71 2
Aaron Siekmann, Dublin 73 T3
Daniel Belden, Akron 73 T3
Johnny Henno, Columbus 74 T5
Matthew Gerard, Rocky River 74 T5
Nathan Clark, Dublin 74 T5
Nick Paxos, Canton 74 T5
Drew Landon, Millersburg 75 T9
Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp. 75 T9
Bud Radis, Aurora 76 T11
Drew Davidson, Akron 76 T11
Mark Olbrych, Youngstown 76 T11
Matt Timmons, Chagrin Falls 76 T11
Thomas Douglas, Bexley 76 T11
Kyle Kmiecik, Kent 77 16
 

Alternates (in order):
Adam Thomarios, Akron 78 17
Collin Buchanan, Dublin 79 T18
Michael Opsitnick, Avon 79 T18
 

Failed to Qualify:
Jacob McBride, Hartville 79 T18
Joseph Malone, Highland Heights 79 T18
Ken Weixel, New Albany 79 T18
Adam Mallette, Canton 80 T23
Eugene O’Byrne, Massillon 80 T23
Greg Cook, Girard 80 T23
Jared Shank, Dillonvale 80 T23
Joe Tornabene, Canton 80 T23
Jonah Karzmer, Poland 80 T23
Matthew Elliott, Columbus 80 T23
Trevor Jones, Poland 80 T23
Blake Foutty, Canal Fulton 81 T31
Brad Weixel, Westerville 81 T31
Bryce Lindsay, Cincinnati 81 T31
Casey Vancil, Wooster 81 T31
David Yeazell, West Chester 81 T31
Josh Clay, Canton 81 T31
Kyle Endicott, Powell 81 T31
Matt Thiel, Massillon 81 T31
Ralph Hamilton, Hopedale 81 T31
Jade Waligura, Cadiz 82 T40
Kevin Krysty, Mineral 82 T40
Marcus Carano, Akron 82 T40
Nathan Tarter, Mogadore 82 T40
Quinn Parker, Massillon 82 T40
Zachary Keylor, Barnesville 82 T40
Jack Kastor, North Canton 83 T46
Max DeCheco, Stow 83 T46
Michael Thomas, Wintersville 83 T46
Alexander Talbott, Navarre 84 T49
Byron Snoddy, New Albany 84 T49
Logan Lagodich, Canton 84 T49
Thomas Lydic, Champion 84 T49
Brian Hoover, Columbus 85 T53
Joe Yezbak, Lakewood 85 T53
Justin Hallapy, Hubbard 85 T53
Van Howells, Westerville 85 T53
Chris Horne, University Heights 86 57
Ryan Headley, Hartville 87 T58
Vincent Smith, Canton 87 T58
Warren Cohen, Shaker Heights 87 T58
Andy Crawford, Granville 88 61
Mike Rossi, Cleveland 93 62
Patrick Webster, Lyndhurst NC 63

Previous 2012 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 3 Results
Next 2012 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 6 Results