RESULTS: 2011 U.S. Mid-Am Local Qualifier


USGA

USGAFinal results from the 2011 United States Mid-Amateur Championship local qualifier, played Wednesday, August 24th at Barrington Golf Club in Aurora, Ohio:

 

POS PLAYER CITY SCORE To Par
         
QUALIFIED  
1 Michael Castleforte Springboro, Ohio 72 Even
T2 Kenny Kowall Parma, Ohio 73 1
T2 Matt Heestand Cleveland, Ohio 73 1
 
ALTERNATES
4 Tristan Lewis* Pepper Pike, Ohio 73 1
5 Kurt Peterson** Massillon, Ohio 74 2
 
DID NOT QUALIFY
T6 Daniel Belden Akron, Ohio 75 3
T6 David Pulk Hudson, Ohio 75 3
T6 David Archer II Akron, Ohio 75 3
T6 Joshua Zarlenga Boardman, Ohio 75 3
T6 Saumil Jhaveri Westlake, Ohio 75 3
T6 Joe Tornabene Canton, Ohio 75 3
T6 Bill Williamson Cincinnati, Ohio 75 3
13 Nick Lambos Canton, Ohio 76 4
T14 Brian Smith Amherst, Ohio 77 5
T14 Mike Cawley Westlake, Ohio 77 5
T14 Mark Telerico Aurora, Ohio 77 5
T14 Don Padgett III Akron, Ohio 77 5
T18 Jordan Grubb North Canton, Ohio 78 6
T18 Benjamin Cooke Avon Lake, Ohio 78 6
T18 Drew Fassett Brentwood, Tenn. 78 6
T18 Craig Soule Port Clinton, Ohio 78 6
T22 Barry Cohn Orange Village, Ohio 79 7
T22 Daniel Metzendorf Medina, Ohio 79 7
T22 Chris Okeson Cleveland Hts, Ohio 79 7
T22 Ken Kinkopf Dublin, Ohio 79 7
T22 Alex Urrea Nevillewood, Pa. 79 7
T27 Jeffrey Knox Solon, Ohio 80 8
T27 Edward Neer Lyndhurst, Ohio 80 8
T27 James Taylor III Aurora, Ohio 80 8
T27 Todd Humrichouser Westerville, Ohio 80 8
T31 Joe Hurtuk Bedford, Ohio 81 9
T31 Mark Thomas Massillon, Ohio 81 9
T33 Joshua Allard Akron, Ohio 82 10
T33 Mark Ciccarello South Euclid, Ohio 82 10
T33 Jonathan Martis Pepper Pike, Ohio 82 10
T33 Scott McRill Solon, Ohio 82 10
T33 Robert Schustrich Windham, Ohio 82 10
T33 Mike Wilson Independence, Ohio 82 10
T39 Josh Harrold Kirtland Hills, Ohio 83 11
T39 Bryan Barragate Shaker Hts., Ohio 83 11
41 Tom Baugh Akron, Ohio 84 12
42 Marc Fried Solon, Ohio 86 14
43 Timothy Khayat Shaker Heights, Ohio 87 15
T44 Jeffrey Yannarell North Royalton, Ohio 88 16
T44 Allen Thigpen Ravenna, Ohio 88 16
Rob Cimarolli Scott Twp., Pa. DQ DQ
Brian Beebe Uniontown, Ohio DQ DQ
Michael Sweany North Lawrence, Ohio WD WD
Rich Berglund Pittsburgh, Pa. WD WD
Frank Guise Westlake, Ohio WD WD
Previous 2011 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 13 Results
Next Cleveland Skins Moves to Fowlers Tonight