FINAL RESULTS: 2011 OPGA Ohio Public Links Golf Championship


Ohio Public Golf Association

Ohio Public Golf AssociationCongratulations to Kevin Miller of Dover, who successfully defended his crown to repeat as champion in the 2011 Ohio Publinx! Final results from the 2011 Ohio Public Links Championship, a 72-hole individual stroke play event conducted by the Ohio Public Golfers Association at Seven Hills Golf Club in Hartville, Ohio, July 26th – July 29th:

First NameLast NameCityRD1RD2RD3RD4TOTAL
KevinMillerDover69687267276
RichieSchembechlerMassillon73726968282
JustinLowerCanal Fulton78687070286
MacMcLaughlinAkron71717470286
NathanTarterMogadore75697172287
TylerLightMassillon72687177288
ChaseWilsonZanesville70757568288
RossBealUniontown68737277290
PeterSkirpstasMedina76727568291
AaronCrewseAkron71747770292
CodyCutrightAkron75727273292
KyleEndicottPowell69777571292
CharliePhillipsMt. Vernon75717671293
TTCrouchMt. Vernon72767274294
DanielBeldenAkron72767475297
CraigBenningtonColumbus73767672297
JoshClayCanton74717973297
JeffMalletteN. Canton76776976298
JordanMilliceCable73717975298
BrockVasuHilliard76737476299
BryanYeoLitchfield79767371299
RyanHeadleyHartville73757676300
DanielMartinaColumbus73787277300
JayHollifieldLouisville74747578301
BenSmithCarrollton76767277301
RyanTroyerDover76757278301
JonClarkClinton74757677302
JaredHowardDublin74747579302
JasonLantzColumbus79717280302
QuinnParkerMassillon72787678304
DougSavageMt. Vernon78777574304
TylerYapleDublin76757182304
BrendanByrneStrongsville69768080305
PatrickMillerParma77777675305
CalebChieroWesterville81717975306
AnthonyConnBoardman78717780306
MattCrouchMt. Vernon78787773306
BrianLisicOrville75767283306
ShaneStewartDublin77767182306
BillyBarbourMt. Vernon75787678307
KennyKowallParma76757779307
MarkScott, Jr.Bolivar74807974307
BooTimkoGirard74817875308
CurtisGoldsberryAthens81757281309
JonathanLieserMinerva79747581309
RobertSchustrich, Jr.Windham76767879309
TrevorJonesPoland78767780311
MattRennerHilliard79747682311
DeanSchneiderWest Union79777679311
TimDavisUniontown77777583312
NickLambosCanton77758179312
MattMoscaColumbus80737584312
AnthonyYacovazziHudson79757980313
RyanZahnLexington74777785313
JohnTidenbergN. Canton79728182314
WarrenCohenShaker Hts76767984315
BrandonMillsUniontown77807782316
JerryMooreMogadore76807882316
JohnStefanikStrongsville76807882316
StevenRobisonCanton77768085318
KennyEarleMassillon77787989323

 

54-HOLE CUTFailed to Qualify forFinal 18 Holes

First NameLast NameCityRD1RD2RD3TL
GARRISONMYLESCenterburg777781235
KEVINRICHARDSONCleveland807778235
TYLERRIESHartville817778236
TAYLORHARLEDelaware807978237
TYLERMARANVILLEHartville817878237
NICKSENGHASNew London787782237
JASONCHADIMAStow788179238
LOUISDURBANCleveland827779238
RYANRAOMedina828076238
MATTWELLMANTallmadge807781238
MARCUSCARANOAkron857579239
JEFFGODZAKVan Buren818177239
DOUGLOCKWOODPowell808277239
CONNORMCCAULLEYStow828176239
DILLONBRIGHTGranville758481240
BRANDONGIAIMOStow798576240
BENLEHRKEN. Ridgeville798081240
NATEYOUNGSunbury798081240
GEORGEALLENWarren778381241
ERICBROWNBatavia788382243
CORYMULLERMassillon798282243
KEVINPIKUSStrongsville818577243
ALEXCARROLLNewark798580244
NOLANSULLIVANCanton818580246
BOBBELDENCanton848184249
THOMASGALLAGHERDublin808684250
ROGERTOLLEYWillard828484250
ADAMMALLETTEN. Canton858581251
AARONHALEGalena868483253
JACKKASTORN. Canton868089255
BOBMARTINMiddleburg Hts858388256
JACOBMATHEWSGalena808987256
JEFFREYBARBASN. Canton828887257
JACOBMCCLURELancaster888297267

 

PLAYERS CUT AFTER 36 HOLES:

LYLE E.TURKSONCanton8785172
MATTLUDLOWHuntsburg8588173
FREDDIESENGHASNew London8885173
VINCEALTIEROWesterville9283175
TOMMYMIANOSilver Lake8792179
MIKEROOTFindlay8992181
JAYVANDERKOOICardington9092182
FRANKSULLIVANCanton8796183
MICHAELMCNUTTWesterville9495189
DANIELBURRELLAustintown10897205
Previous 2011 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 15 Results
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2011 Manakiki Course Championship and Cleveland Amateur Qualifier