FINAL RESULTS: 2011 Northeast Ohio Amateur


Northern Ohio Golf Association

Mac McLaughlin Jim HarlessMac McLaughlin of Shaker Heights won the 2011 Northeast Ohio Amateur by three shots over Zach Glassman of Highland Heights in the main division, while Jim Harless of Aurora took the top spot in the Senior Division after a three hole playoff with Norton Brick of Elyria.

TOURNAMENT NEWS STORIES:
Elyria Chronicle Telegram | Plain Dealer
 

Northern Ohio Golf AssociationFINAL RESULTS: 2011 Northeast Ohio Amateur
A 72-hole Event by the Northern Ohio Golf Association
Round One: Silver Lake CC June 20th
Round Two: Elyria CC June 24th
Round 3 & 4: Shaker Heights CC June 27th
 

TOURNAMENT DIVISION:

PlayerCityR1R2R3R4TotalPar
Mac McLaughlinShaker Heights70706975284-2
Zach GlassmanHighland Hts.687277702871
Brad StevenConcord717575692904
Richie SchembechlerMassillon727273752926
Pete SkirpstasMedina737173762937
Kenny KowallParma727672742948
Mark TelericoAurora727073802959
Bryan BarragateShaker Heights7077747529610
John FurlongMedina7377797230115
Rob SchustrichWindham7777747330115
Ross BealUniontown7770777730115
Alex DiPalmaWaite Hill7377747730115
Saumil JhaveriWestlake7776747530216
Bryn IrvineBay Village7481757330317
Stephen SpaldingStow7273827730418
Anthony YacovazziHudson7582767230519
Mark GuadagniHudson7781767230620
Wesley CaudillCanfield7878817130822
Jonathan LieserMinerva7579777730822
Brian SmithAmherst7584727730822
Bryan YeoLitchfield7974738230822
Kay AmeenRocky River7078887431024
Dan WinarMedina7384817531327
Ryan RaoMedina8577767931731
Eddie NeerLyndhurst7982778031832
Patrick TyrellSagamore Hills7979818332236
Tommy MianoSilver Lake8192878334357
Kevin RochfordAurora8585858834357
Jarrod DixonAshtabula8385879234761
Danny MaddenAvon Lake807877NSNSNS
Dave StoverPepper Pike777982NSNSNS
Patrick ElberMentor7875WDWDWD
Jamie FiebigBrunswick8078NCNCNC
Roy FankhauserElyria84NSNSNS

 

SENIOR DIVISION:

PlayerCityR1R2R3TotalTotal
Jim HarlessAurora7375712194
Norton BrickElyria7471742194
Mike CriderBay Village75757922914
Jeffrey KnoxSolon78777523015
Warren CohenShaker Heights75777823015
Tom CawleyWestlake81757523116
Rick AreddyAurora79757723116
Larry LahnanAurora77797723318
Jim CorcoranMedina79807523419
Steve BedellBrecksville77847423520
Larry NagyBrunswick74788323520
Dan DietzelConcord80787823621
Larry McCallCanfield80817623722
Jim HerchekChagrin Falls80788023823
Hugh MorganHighland Hts.76818123823
Bill WalletsOlmsted Falls81818224429
Ed TaberAurora81838524934
Pete ManuguerraMedina82838625136
Tom LillerRocky River83878625641
John DmytriwMentor92879327257
Rick MerrowAkron7676WDWDWD
Randy YoungNorth Canton8181NSNSNS
Dave TurrillElyria8184NSNSNS
George PapasHinckley81WDWDWD
Jerry MillerBeachwood84NCNCNC
Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2011 ADGA Lazor 2-Man Better Ball
Next 2011 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 7 Results