RD1 RESULTS: 2020 Junior PGA Sectional Championship


NOPGA Junior Golf Tour

Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfROUND 1 RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2020 JUNIOR PGA SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Portage Country Club, Akron, OH
Monday, June 8, 2020

NOTE: players are competing for the overall 11-18 divisions, and awards will be given out to the top three 11-15 and 16-18 divisions for both boys and girls as well.

Boys 11-18

(Par: 70 Distance: 6304)

1 Topher Reed Fairview Park, OH 2022 34-33–67 -3
2 Solomon Petrie Akron, OH 2022 33-35–68 -2
T3 Andrew Kaye Avon Lake, OH 2020 33-36–69 -1
T3 Benjamin Ramold Canton, OH 2021 33-36–69 -1
T3 Maurice Jacobs Clinton, OH 2020 35-34–69 -1
T3 Connor Malicki Avon, OH 2023 35-34–69 -1
T7 Jason Zehala Galena, OH 2021 35-35–70 E
T7 Nolan Haynes Barberton 2023 35-35–70 E
T7 Carter Mishler Millersburg, OH 2022 36-34–70 E
T7 Connor Ritter East Sparta, OH 2023 34-36–70 E
T11 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 2022 37-34–71 +1
T11 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 37-34–71 +1
T11 Kyle Freudeman Canton, OH 2021 36-35–71 +1
T14 Alex Anderson Hartville, OH 2020 34-38–72 +2
T14 Sean Hoagland Bay Village, OH 2022 37-35–72 +2
T14 Nick Longano Concord, OH 2021 37-35–72 +2
T14 Luke Radis Aurora, Oh 2021 38-34–72 +2
T14 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, OH 2020 34-38–72 +2
T14 Julian Dugan Rocky River, OH 2024 37-35–72 +2
T14 Chris Pollak Aurora, OH 2025 37-35–72 +2
T21 Andrew Wyss Canton, OH 2020 38-35–73 +3
T21 Jack Vojtko Stow, OH 2024 37-36–73 +3
T21 Luke Schreck Seville, OH 2022 37-36–73 +3
T21 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 39-34–73 +3
T21 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 2021 38-35–73 +3
T26 Dylan Kaufman Benton, OH 2020 37-37–74 +4
T26 Ryan Pamer Hudson, OH 2022 36-38–74 +4
T26 Max Crookston Stow, OH 2021 38-36–74 +4
T26 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 37-37–74 +4
T26 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 2024 37-37–74 +4
T31 Jacob Lowis Westerville, OH 2021 39-37–76 +6
T31 Brandon Beck Stow, OH 2021 39-37–76 +6
T31 Charles Belden Canton, OH 2021 36-40–76 +6
T31 Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH 2021 39-37–76 +6
T35 Ryan Sam Poland, OH 2022 40-37–77 +7
T35 Cory Gasaway Mogadore, OH 2021 40-37–77 +7
T35 John A Thompson Avon, OH 2023 40-37–77 +7
T35 Michael O’Leary Rocky River, OH 2023 36-41–77 +7
T35 Aiden Cannone Copley, OH 2023 40-37–77 +7
T35 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 37-40–77 +7
T35 Braden Herstich Akron, OH 2025 37-40–77 +7
T35 Jacob Ryan Akron, OH 2023 42-35–77 +7
T35 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 2023 39-38–77 +7
T44 Aj Wilkin Cambridge, OH 2021 40-38–78 +8
T44 Brookston Hummel Millersburg, OH 2022 42-36–78 +8
T44 Benjamin Basta Hudson, OH 2021 40-38–78 +8
T44 Blaze Tanner Aurora, OH 2021 38-40–78 +8
T44 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, OH 2022 40-38–78 +8
T44 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 2024 40-38–78 +8
T50 Mason Henry Medina, OH 2021 42-37–79 +9
T50 Jack Gerborg Avon, OH 2022 39-40–79 +9
T50 Mason Wolkov Aurora, OH 2021 38-41–79 +9
T53 Jack Mercer Akron, OH 2022 42-38–80 +10
T53 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 38-42–80 +10
T53 Gavin Shamblen North Canton, OH 2022 39-41–80 +10
T53 Dominic Kapics Youngstown, OH 2022 38-42–80 +10
T53 Andrew Martin Westlake 2021 40-40–80 +10
T53 Alexander Heilbrun Brunswick, OH 2022 40-40–80 +10
T53 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, OH 2021 37-43–80 +10
T53 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, OH 2024 40-40–80 +10
T53 Dillon Pendergast Mogadore, OH 2023 42-38–80 +10
T62 Colin Myslenski Richfield, OH 2021 41-40–81 +11
T62 Clark Nemer Hudson, OH 2022 40-41–81 +11
T62 Kamden Mowry Ashland, OH 2023 38-43–81 +11
T65 Troy Chapman West Salem, OH 2023 43-39–82 +12
T65 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 40-42–82 +12
T65 Zachary Parker Medina 2022 43-39–82 +12
T65 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 41-41–82 +12
T65 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 2022 41-41–82 +12
T65 Spencer Sizemore Hudson, OH 2023 39-43–82 +12
T71 Andrew Yard Hudson, OH 2022 44-39–83 +13
T71 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 2022 43-40–83 +13
T73 Max Weber Massillon, OH 2025 43-41–84 +14
T73 Parker Barrett Aurora, OH 2024 45-39–84 +14
T73 Jude Abbass Aurora, OH 2023 40-44–84 +14
T73 Zachary Huscusson Clinton, OH 2023 43-41–84 +14
T77 Timothy Caspio Medina, OH 2022 43-42–85 +15
T77 Joey Marshall Akron, OH 2022 42-43–85 +15
T77 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 42-43–85 +15
T77 Ted Hoover Canton, OH 2023 46-39–85 +15
T77 Ethan Roberts Shaker Heights, OH 2025 45-40–85 +15
T77 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 2024 45-40–85 +15
T77 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 42-43–85 +15
T84 Tommy Siegenthaler Mansfield, OH 2022 44-42–86 +16
T84 Matthew Dinan Akron, OH 2022 46-40–86 +16
T84 Liam Curtis Stow, OH 2025 42-44–86 +16
T87 Will Pollack Chagrin Falls, OH 2022 41-46–87 +17
T87 Nathan Ryan Akron, OH 2021 43-44–87 +17
T87 Tyler Ove Westlake, OH 2022 40-47–87 +17
T87 Bodie Hillwig Chippewa Lake, OH 2021 42-45–87 +17
T87 Jaden Schlabach Apple Creek, OH 2023 45-42–87 +17
T87 Jack Myslenski Richfield, OH 2024 44-43–87 +17
T93 Joseph Cacchione Copley, OH 2022 45-43–88 +18
T93 Anthony DeMarco Olmsted Falls, OH 2021 48-40–88 +18
T93 Christopher Paterakis Fairlawn, OH 2024 41-47–88 +18
T96 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 2022 45-44–89 +19
T96 Ray Dress Medina, OH 2025 42-47–89 +19
98 Kyle Susz Hudson, OH 2021 46-44–90 +20
99 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 2022 43-48–91 +21
100 Drew Schreck Seville, OH 2021 47-46–93 +23
101 Paul Kropf Macedonia, OH 2023 50-44–94 +24
102 Andrew Mosnot Akron, OH 2022 48-48–96 +26
103 Caden Kitchen Avon, OH 2023 50-50–100 +30
104 Sion Park Westlake, OH 2023 53-55–108 +38

Girls 11-18

(Par: 71 Distance: 5988)

1 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, OH 2024 33-36–69 -2
2 Kyleigh Dull Fremont, OH 2021 33-38–71 E
3 Madison Reemsnyder Canton, OH 2022 35-38–73 +2
T4 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 38-37–75 +4
T4 Anna Watson Ashland, OH 2020 36-39–75 +4
T6 Grace May North Canton, OH 2021 37-39–76 +5
T6 Erin Mulcahy Lima, OH 2021 40-36–76 +5
T8 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 40-37–77 +6
T8 Amanda Ruminski Mansfield, OH 2021 38-39–77 +6
T8 Avery Wright North Canton, OH 2022 40-37–77 +6
T8 Natalie Kostalnick Strongsville, OH 2024 39-38–77 +6
12 Chloe Tarkany Bay Village, OH 2022 37-41–78 +7
13 Mary Kelly Mulcahy Lima, OH 2021 38-41–79 +8
T14 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 38-42–80 +9
T14 Ellie McCoy Stow, OH 2021 40-40–80 +9
16 Sophia Rosa Canton, OH 2022 43-40–83 +12
17 Anastasia Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2021 43-41–84 +13
18 Emily Krutkiewicz Medina, OH 2023 43-42–85 +14
T19 Brooklyn Millard Aurora 2024 46-40–86 +15
T19 Halle Ellis Uniontown, OH 2023 43-43–86 +15
21 Jayne Bernard Youngstown, OH 2021 45-42–87 +16
T22 Rachel DiDonato Akron, OH 2021 42-46–88 +17
T22 Sarah Anderson Ashland, OH 2021 44-44–88 +17
T24 Madison Gruber Louisville, OH 2021 43-46–89 +18
T24 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 44-45–89 +18
T24 Erin Strouse Louisville, OH 2022 44-45–89 +18
T24 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, OH 2023 46-43–89 +18
28 Maren Seaholts Kent, OH 2022 48-42–90 +19
29 Campbell Young North Canton, OH 2022 46-46–92 +21
30 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 47-46–93 +22
31 Lauren Petro Canton, OH 2021 46-48–94 +23
32 Elizabeth Hohman Wooster, OH 2023 60-61–121 +50

Previous RESULTS: 2020 Ohio Amateur Qualifier - Canton
Next RESULTS: 2020 NOPGA Pro-Pro