RD1 RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Girls Division II State Golf Championship


Ohio High School State Golf Tournaments
ROUND 1 RESULTS:
2019 OHSAA Girls Division II State Golf Championship

The Ohio State University Gray Course, Columbus
Friday, Oct 11, 2019

Northeast Ohio Teams / Players in BOLD

TEAM SCORES:

T1 Lima CC 318
T1 Marlington 318
3 Tuscarawas Valley 334
4 Archbishop Alter 340
5 Huron 343
6 Cardinal Mooney 345
7 Laurel 346
8 Benjamin Logan 347
9 St. Henry 352
10 Westfall 355
11 CSG 358
12 Shelby 372

INDIVIDUAL SCORES:

1 *Gabby Woods , Clinton-Massie 67
2 Jami Morris , Laurel 68
3 *Hanna Shrout , Fairland 69
4 *Kyleigh Dull , Lakota 70
T5 *Sydney Leyerle , Gibsonburg 72
T5 *Casilda Allendesalazar , Canton CC 72
T5 Nicole Jones , Shelby 72
T8 Mary Kelly Mulcahy , Lima CC 73
T8 Ellen Naumann , St. Henry 73
10 Maddi Shoults , Westfall 74
T11 *Jordan Van Meter , Minerva 75
T11 Sydney Wesson , Benjamin Logan 75
T11 Erica Headley , Marlington 75
T14 *Ella Wigal , Lakewood 77
T14 Erin Mulcahy , Lima CC 77
T16 *Makenna Jones , National Trail 78
T16 *Julia Hofacker , SVSM 78
T18 Maria Warner , Marlington 80
T18 Abbey Dillon , Tuscarawas Valley 80
T18 *Grace Miller , Kalida 80
T21 Bella Warner , Marlington 81
T21 Mailiis Simovart , Benjamin Logan 81
T21 *Ella Wong , Hawken 81
T24 Kaitlyn Engelhart , Marlington 82
T24 Kelsey Stadler , Huron 82
T24 Sydney Clements , Tuscarawas Valley 82
T24 Alexandria Patrone , Cardinal Mooney 82
T24 Kate Kramer , CSG 82
T29 Maggie Pascual , Archbishop Alter 83
T29 Alex Volk , Archbishop Alter 83
T29 Gabby Buathier , Huron 83
T32 Carlie VanMeter , Lima CC 84
T32 Bridget Mulcahy , Lima CC 84
T34 Taylor Galigher , Tuscarawas Valley 86
T34 Peyton Kuntz , Archbishop Alter 86
T34 Jayne Bernard , Cardinal Mooney 86
T34 Keegan Selinsky , Tuscarawas Valley 86
T34 Caroline Kromalic , CSG 86
T39 Alivia Baus , Huron 87
T39 Emily Axner , Laurel 87
T39 Alyssa Rapp , Cardinal Mooney 87
T42 Jayden Mitchell , Marlington 88
T42 Calli Hemmelgarn , St. Henry 88
T42 Gabbie Houpt , Archbishop Alter 88
T42 Fiona Hoskins , Archbishop Alter 88
T46 Susan Thompson , Tuscarawas Valley 89
T46 Ella Seeley , Westfall 89
48 Grace Ogden , Cardinal Mooney 90
T49 Gabrielle Schmidt , Benjamin Logan 91
T49 Mallory Nelson , Huron 91
51 Emma Mayers , Lima CC 92
52 Claire Clune , St. Henry 93
T53 Emma Kim , CSG 94
T53 Elizabeth Hart , Westfall 94
T53 Julia Gutchall , Shelby 94
56 Maria Pape , Laurel 95
T57 Vara Mehra , CSG 96
T57 Lauren Nassif , Laurel 96
59 Emily Bruce , CSG 97
T60 Madeleine Bee , Laurel 98
T60 *Kenadie Daeger , Wayne Trace 98
T60 Alana Siefring , St. Henry 98
T60 Maddie Cook , Westfall 98
T60 Gillian Stumbo , Shelby 98
65 Jenny Cobleigh , Huron 99
66 Leeah Valentine , Benjamin Logan 100
67 Emily Cook , Westfall 101
68 Gwyn Elking , St. Henry 105
69 Willow Titus , Benjamin Logan 107
70 Maci Westmeister , Shelby 108
71 Daniella Patrone , Cardinal Mooney 121

Previous 2019 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 27 FINAL
Next RD1 RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Boys Division II State Golf Championship