RD1 RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Girls Division I State Golf Championship


Ohio High School State Golf Tournaments
ROUND 1 RESULTS:
2019 OHSAA Girls Division I State Golf Championship

The Ohio State University Gray Course, Columbus
Friday, October 18, 2019

Northeast Ohio Teams / Players in BOLD

TEAM STANDINGS:

1 New Albany 289
2 Lakota East 305
3 Upper Arlington 311
T4 Mason 314
T4 Centerville 314
6 Massillon Jackson 319
7 Ashland 322
8 Hoover 323
9 Green 328
10 Toledo St. Ursula Acad 332
11 Kent Roosevelt 342
12 New Philadelphia 361

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Madison Spiess , New Albany 69
T2 *Madison Reemsnyder , GlenOak 70
T2 Grace Honigford , Lakota East 70
T2 *Amanda Ruminski , Lexington 70
5 Anna Ritter , New Albany 71
T6 *Macy Hanus , Bowling Green 72
T6 Julia Rabadam , Upper Arlington 72
T8 Avery Wright , Jackson 73
T8 Kary Hollenbaugh , New Albany 73
T8 *Lizzie Saur , Grove City 73
T11 Jenna Hayes , Centerville 74
T11 *Olivia Swain , Lake 74
T11 Emily Hummer , Upper Arlington 74
14 Kira Moore , Ashland 75
T15 *Maggie Williams , Mt. Vernon 76
T15 Ally Madden , Mason 76
T15 Catherine Zhang , Mason 76
T15 Anna Watson , Ashland 76
T15 *Bua Wattanavanichakorn , Avon 76
T15 Anna Coccia , New Albany 76
T15 Ellie Yeazell , Lakota East 76
T22 Paige Zolciak , Tol. St. Ursula Acad 77
T22 Gwynnie Lee , New Albany 77
T24 Reagan Nolan , Upper Arlington 78
T24 Anastasia Nikolaidis , Jackson 78
T24 Abby Blackburn , Hoover 78
T24 Morgan Rodgers , Centerville 78
T24 Klaira Paramore , Ashland 78
T24 Amelia Burger , Centerville 78
T30 Grace May , Hoover 79
T30 Camryn Eddy , Lakota East 79
T32 Jenna Harter , Mason 80
T32 Mattie Muckleroy , Hoover 80
T32 Samantha Bernardo , Lakota East 80
T32 *Alessandra Goyette , Highland 80
36 *Zoe Luebbers , Cin. St. Ursula Acad 81
T37 Maddie Heister , Mason 82
T37 Demi Xie , Mason 82
T37 Emily Liptak , Green 82
T37 Samantha Demuesy , Green 82
T37 Jessie Li , Green 82
T37 Maren Seaholts , Theodore Roosevelt 82
T37 Savanna Porter , Jackson 82
T37 *Kylee Heidemann , Mercy McAuley 82
T37 Rachel Didonato , Green 82
T46 *Ellie Sonne , Ursuline Academy 83
T46 Amanda Momany , Tol. St. Ursula Acad 83
T46 Haley Brenner , Theodore Roosevelt 83
49 Meha Pandya , Centerville 84
T50 Hannah Chung , Tol. St. Ursula Acad 85
T50 Jaden Eckard , Green 85
T52 Campbell Young , Hoover 86
T52 Kayla Dyer , New Philadelphia 86
T52 Sydney Scibetta , Jackson 86
T55 Lizzie Murray , Upper Arlington 87
T55 Kate Dickerson , Centerville 87
T55 Abbey Keller , Theodore Roosevelt 87
T55 Lexie Murphy , Tol. St. Ursula Acad 87
T55 Sydney Devore , New Philadelphia 87
T60 Allie Jurkovic , New Philadelphia 88
T60 Halle Ellis , Hoover 88
62 Eileen Murray , Upper Arlington 89
T63 Emma Picicco , Theodore Roosevelt 90
T63 Andrea Davis , Lakota East 90
T65 Payton Donnelly , Tol. St. Ursula Acad 91
T65 *Hannah Jankauskas , Warren 91
67 Sarah Anderson , Ashland 93
T68 Abby Fossaceca , Ashland 96
T68 Braydn Harris , Theodore Roosevelt 96
70 Abrielle Nikolaidis , Jackson 98
71 Emma Menapace , New Philadelphia 100
72 Leah Corbett , New Philadelphia 105

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RD1 RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Boys Division I State Golf Championship
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Girls Division I State Golf Championship