RD1 RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Boys Division II State Golf Championship


Ohio High School State Golf Tournaments
ROUND 1 RESULTS:
2019 OHSAA Boys Division II State Golf Championship

NorthStar Golf Club, Sunbury
Friday, Oct 11, 2019

Northeast Ohio Teams / Players in BOLD

TEAM SCORES:

1 CA 308
2 Archbishop Alter 310
3 Garaway 323
4 Galion 324
5 NDCL 329
6 Genoa 333
7 Oakwood 341
8 John Glenn 346
9 Hawken 350
10 West Branch 352
11 Indian Hill 353
12 Unioto 368

INDIVIDUAL SCORES:

T1 *Mason Witt , Greeneview 72
T1 *Cameron Henry , Claymont 72
3 Spencer Keller , Galion 73
T4 *Jack Sonne , CHCA 74
T4 Matthew Cammeyer , CA 74
T4 *Brett Montgomery , Upper Sandusky 74
7 Matthew McMullen , Galion 75
T8 Russell Ahmed , CA 76
T8 Jack Norman , Archbishop Alter 76
T8 Ty Schobelock , Unioto 76
T11 Isaac Simmons , Genoa 77
T11 Colin Scheimann , Archbishop Alter 77
T11 Tommy Grawe , Archbishop Alter 77
T11 Danny Milo , NDCL 77
15 Zehnder Gibson , Garaway 78
T16 Ali Khan , CA 79
T16 Griffin Mitchell , CA 79
T16 Charles Beachy , Garaway 79
T16 Peter Sheakley , Indian Hill 79
T16 *Dylan Ledford , Waynedale 79
T16 *Jack Neville , Mariemont 79
T16 *Connor Ritter , Sandy Valley 79
T23 Tommy Giles , Genoa 80
T23 Nick Pidgeon , West Branch 80
T23 AJ Pothast , Archbishop Alter 80
T26 Ethan Miller , Garaway 81
T26 Bo Orecchio , John Glenn 81
T28 Rylan Quigley , Oakwood 82
T28 Zander Gibson , NDCL 82
T28 *Ross Teeter , Northridge 82
T31 Thomas Wong , Hawken 83
T31 Dan Flannery , Oakwood 83
T31 Aditya Achar , NDCL 83
T34 Jack Holtgreive , Archbishop Alter 84
T34 Tommy Hill , Hawken 84
T36 Ethan Smith , Genoa 85
T36 Kahmar Byers , CA 85
T36 *Case Hartman , Bryan 85
T36 *Conner Heffner , Waverly 85
T36 Rendall Weaver , Garaway 85
T41 Steele Paden , John Glenn 86
T41 Aiden Wiesemann , West Branch 86
T41 Bronson Dalenberg , Galion 86
T44 David Simpkins , NDCL 87
T44 RC Cosler , Oakwood 87
T44 *Jackson Talbott , Firelands 87
T44 Drew Covitt , Hawken 87
T44 *Thad Weaver , Waynedale 87
49 Brady Vincent , John Glenn 88
T50 Tyler Heekin , Indian Hill 89
T50 Michael Blauch , Garaway 89
T50 Tom McCarthy , Oakwood 89
T50 Devon Skufca , NDCL 89
T54 Nick McMullen , Galion 90
T54 RJ Plunkett , Oakwood 90
T56 Brock Pollauf , Genoa 91
T56 Devan Burris , John Glenn 91
T58 Brett Blickensderfer , West Branch 92
T58 Wyatt Higgins , Indian Hill 92
T60 Max Longwell , Galion 93
T60 Will Heekin , Indian Hill 93
62 Garrett Harvey , West Branch 94
63 Levi Gerber , Unioto 95
T64 Quade Kaltenbach , Unioto 96
T64 Quinn Petersen , Hawken 96
66 Cooper Bryan , Hawken 97
T67 Brady Graham , John Glenn 98
T67 JD Brain , West Branch 98
69 Andrew Schwanekamp , Indian Hill 100
70 Braxton Platt , Unioto 101
71 Jace Tucker , Unioto 102
72 Michael Rightnowar , Genoa 104

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RD1 RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Girls Division II State Golf Championship
Next RD1 RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Boys Division III State Golf Championship