RD1 RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Boys Division I State Golf Championship


Ohio High School State Golf Tournaments
ROUND 1 RESULTS:
2019 OHSAA Boys Division I State Golf Championship

The Ohio State University Scarlet Course, Columbus
Friday, October 18, 2019

Northeast Ohio Teams / Players in BOLD

TEAM STANDINGS:

1 Jerome 309
2 Hoban 310
3 Lakota East 314
T4 Moeller 317
T4 Olentangy Liberty 317
6 St. Xavier 320
7 St. Ignatius 322
8 Walsh Jesuit 327
9 Elida 333
10 Brunswick 339
11 Ashland 349
12 Dover 357

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 *Maxwell Moldovan , Green 69
T2 Solomon Petrie , Hoban 70
T2 *Alex Anderson , Lake 70
T2 Tyler Groomes , Jerome 70
5 Ethan Harmon , Elida 73
6 *Jordan Gilkison , Springboro 74
7 Ben Cors , Walsh Jesuit 75
T8 Joe Wilson IV , Lakota East 76
T8 *Josh Qian , Westerville Central 76
T8 Hunter Corbin , Olentangy Liberty 76
T11 Thomas Henderson , Moeller 78
T11 Brock Aten , Lakota East 78
T11 Ethan Holley , Moeller 78
T11 Grant Smeltzer , Olentangy Liberty 78
T11 Jack Beckett , St. Xavier 78
T11 *Eric Cherubini , Centerville 78
T17 Topher Reed , St. Ignatius 79
T17 Ethan Snyder , Jerome 79
T17 Jake Yarbrough , Jerome 79
T17 Nick Longano , St. Ignatius 79
T17 Matt Daulton , Moeller 79
T17 Tyler Sabo , Ashland 79
T17 Aaron Apticar , Hoban 79
T17 Ty Sylla , Lakota East 79
T25 *Carson Bellish , Pickerington North 80
T25 Jared DeVille , St. Xavier 80
T25 *Michael Lee , Strongsville 80
T25 Zach Braun , St. Xavier 80
T25 Nolan Haynes , Hoban 80
T30 *Brandon Jatich , GlenOak 81
T30 Ryan Norkin , Jerome 81
T30 Ross Williamson , St. Ignatius 81
T30 Jake Ryan , Hoban 81
T30 Peyton Houston , Lakota East 81
T30 Andrew Blosser , Olentangy Liberty 81
T30 Cody Merrill , Brunswick 81
T37 Zach Brinks , St. Xavier 82
T37 Jack O’Donnell , Olentangy Liberty 82
T37 Alex Heilbrun , Brunswick 82
T37 Colton Levey , Walsh Jesuit 82
T37 Brock Rumpke , Moeller 82
T42 Gavin Harmon , Elida 83
T42 Nick Piesen , St. Ignatius 83
T42 *Joey Gemerchak , St. John’s Jesuit 83
T42 Logan Menning , Jerome 83
46 Clark Nemer , Walsh Jesuit 84
T47 Josh Wright , Hoban 85
T47 Ryan Lang , St. Xavier 85
T47 Kamden Mowry , Ashland 85
T47 Chris Poppe , Lakota East 85
T47 *Shane Ochs , Carroll 85
T47 *Trevor Dials , Lexington 85
T47 Carson Harmon , Elida 85
T54 *Seth Dennis , Warren 86
T54 Andrew Kaye , St. Ignatius 86
T54 Carter Begue , Dover 86
T54 Parker Kufel , Walsh Jesuit 86
T58 Ryan Kelly , Moeller 87
T58 Jay Magyari , Walsh Jesuit 87
T60 Chase Safko , Brunswick 88
T60 Aiden Baker , Ashland 88
T60 Clay Greiner , Brunswick 88
T60 Cameron Spraggins , Dover 88
T64 Ben Armbruster , Olentangy Liberty 90
T64 Gabe Miller , Dover 90
66 Hunter Jolliff , Elida 92
67 Reese Klar , Dover 93
T68 Ryan Frazee , Ashland 97
T68 Riley Creps , Elida 97
T68 Max Heilbrun , Brunswick 97
T68 Aidan Chandler , Ashland 97
T68 Nathan Kinsey , Dover 97

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2019 NOPGA Denny Shute Match Play Championship
Next RD1 RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Girls Division I State Golf Championship