AJGAROUND 1 RESULTS: AJGA
2020 MAHONING VALLEY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION JUNIOR ALL-STAR

Mill Creek Golf Course, Boardman, Ohio
Saturday, Sep 27, 2020

BOYS RESULTS:

1 Sam Morris Tulsa, Okla. (2024) 67
T2 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas (2025) 68
T2 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. (2023) 68
T2 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. (2023) 68
T2 Chase Nevins Great Falls, Va. (2023) 68
T6 Aidan Gutierrez Valparaiso, Ind. (2024) 69
T6 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas (2024) 69
T6 Nolan Haynes Barberton, Ohio (2023) 69
9 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas (2024) 70
T10 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. (2025) 71
T10 Christopher Yeilding Birmingham, Ala. (2024) 71
T10 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. (2023) 71
T10 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. (2024) 71
T10 Alexander Hall Longwood, Fla. (2023) 71
T10 John Brady Knight Kennesaw, Ga. (2024) 71
T16 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. (2022) 72
T16 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. (2023) 72
T16 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. (2023) 72
T16 Hugh Donegan Austin, Texas (2023) 72
T16 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023) 72
T16 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. (2024) 72
T22 Eddie Sandoval El Paso, Texas (2023) 73
T22 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. (2023) 73
T22 Tyler Loree El Paso, Texas (2025) 73
T22 Robert Gefaell Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023) 73
T22 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. (2024) 73
T22 John Hiller New York, N.Y. (2024) 73
T22 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. (2023) 73
T29 Julian Dugan Cleveland, Ohio (2024) 74
T29 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. (2022) 74
T29 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2024) 74
T32 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. (2023) 75
T32 Reed Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. (2024) 75
T32 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. (2024) 75
T32 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. (2023) 75
T32 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. (2024) 75
T32 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio (2024) 75
T38 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. (2022) 76
T38 Kyle Leydon Commerce City, Colo. (2023) 76
T38 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. (2024) 76
T38 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas (2023) 76
T38 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. (2024) 76
T38 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. (2023) 76
T44 Ieuan Jones UK/Ann Arbor, Mich. (2024) 77
T44 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. (2023) 77
T46 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio (2023) 78
T46 Thomas O’Neill Oradell, N.J. (2022) 78
T46 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. (2023) 78
T46 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. (2023) 78
T50 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. (2023) 79
T50 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. (2022) 79
T52 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. (2023) 81
T52 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. (2024) 81
54 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. (2025) 83
55 Drew Clark Kennett Square, Pa. (2023) 85

GIRLS RESULTS:

T1 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. (2024) 68
T1 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. (2023) 68
3 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2024) 69
T4 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. (2023) 71
T4 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. (2026) 71
T6 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. (2025) 72
T6 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. (2025) 72
T6 Anna Swan North East, Pa. (2024) 72
9 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. (2025) 73
T10 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. (2024) 73
T10 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio (2023) 72
T12 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. (2026) 76
T12 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. (2024) 74
T12 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. (2024) 74
T15 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague, Colombia (2024) 75
T15 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. (2024) 76
T15 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. (2023) 75
T15 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. (2025) 77
T15 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. (2025) 75
20 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2022) 76
21 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas (2024) 80
22 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. (2025) 78
23 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas (2024) 81
24 Meiyi Wu Cincinnati, Ohio (2023) 84

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous East Team Wins 2020 NOPGA Assistants Cup Matches
Next RESULTS: 2020 Golfweek Am Tour - Westfield