Qualifying Results: 2017 Good Park Junior Tournament


Good Park Golf Course Akron Ohio

Qualifying Round Results:
2017 Good Park Junior Golf Tournament

Good Park Golf Course, Akron
Wednesday, July 5, 2017

See the Qualifying Round game story from Ohio.com/Beacon Journal here >

Player | Score | Thurs Time | Tee | Division
Adcock, Alec 75 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Avalon, Michael 78 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Buzaki, Kyle 75 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Conjerti, Jordan 79 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Cors, Benjamin 74 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Dillon, Brent 71 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Distelhorst, Daniel 79 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Dye, Alex 79 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Filo, Adam 73 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Fousek, Nathan 78 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Hudak, Darin 74 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Juersivich, Mason 76 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Knapp, Jonathon 77 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Main, Brandon 75 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Moldovan, Maxwell 67 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Moran, Alex 74 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Petrie, Solomon 73 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Phelps, Cooper 77 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Smith, Braden 64 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Tabias, Drake 77 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Thammachak, Jaydon 77 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Wirebaugh, Carson 75 8:15 AM 1 Champion
Ankrom, Tyler 82 7:30 AM 1 1st
Bodnar, Clayton 81 7:30 AM 1 1st
Caskey, Emmett 80 7:30 AM 1 1st
Dorman, Ian 82 7:30 AM 1 1st
Hoynes, Jack 81 7:30 AM 1 1st
Jacobs, Maurice 82 7:30 AM 1 1st
Jean, Cameron 82 7:30 AM 1 1st
Meese, Austin 82 7:30 AM 1 1st
Page, Dan 81 7:30 AM 1 1st
Rinkus, Hunter 81 7:30 AM 1 1st
Tanner, Blaze 80 7:30 AM 1 1st
Woodward, Joshua 80 7:30 AM 1 1st
Burch, Alex 83 7:30 AM 10 2nd
Crookston, Max 85 7:30 AM 10 2nd
Dauk, Andrew 84 7:30 AM 10 2nd
Halas, Andrew 85 7:30 AM 10 2nd
Heyd, Noan 83 7:30 AM 10 2nd
Kocan, Justin 85 7:30 AM 10 2nd
Koprivec, Austin 83 7:30 AM 10 2nd
Miller, Bryce 85 7:30 AM 10 2nd
Norris, Evan 83 7:30 AM 10 2nd
Summers, Eric 83 7:30 AM 10 2nd
Villenauve, Burke 84 7:30 AM 10 2nd
Bowser, Noah 90 7:50 AM 1 3rd
Congeni, Max 90 7:50 AM 1 3rd
Dobbins, Payton 86 7:50 AM 1 3rd
Dye, Nick 86 7:50 AM 1 3rd
Kress, Walter 92 7:50 AM 1 3rd
Miller, Evan 89 7:50 AM 1 3rd
Ryan, Nathan 93 7:50 AM 1 3rd
Shankel, Jacob 93 7:50 AM 1 3rd
Troyer, Carter 91 7:50 AM 1 3rd
Troyer, Casey 90 7:50 AM 1 3rd
Wright, Joshua 91 7:50 AM 1 3rd
Cooper, A.J. 96 7:50 AM 10 4th
Fisher, Josh 100 7:50 AM 10 4th
Holzapfel, Jackson 94 7:50 AM 10 4th
Kowatch, Ethan 96 7:50 AM 10 4th
Leach, Ryan 94 7:50 AM 10 4th
Moldvay, Mason 99 7:50 AM 10 4th
Schreck, Luke 100 7:50 AM 10 4th
Schuchter, Reid 94 7:50 AM 10 4th
Tokash, Liam 95 7:50 AM 10 4th
Wagner, Timothy 97 7:50 AM 10 4th
Zaborszki, Jason 95 7:50 AM 10 4th
Frasher, Blake 109 8:15 AM 10 5th
Gray, Brandon 102 8:15 AM 10 5th
Hines, Trey 118 8:15 AM 10 5th
Hinkle, Owen 101 8:15 AM 10 5th
Kane, Christopher 125 8:15 AM 10 5th
King, Colin 117 8:15 AM 10 5th
Majeski, Alex 144 8:15 AM 10 5th
Nelson, Andrew 118 8:15 AM 10 5th
Pallotta, Mitchell 114 8:15 AM 10 5th
Sterk, Zac 101 8:15 AM 10 5th
Tackett, Alex 110 8:15 AM 10 5th
Yang, William 109 8:15 AM 10 5th
Adcock, Brianna 85 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Ardelean, Madison 76 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Dauk, Lauren 81 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Grant, Meghan 79 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Griffith, Alea 81 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Hatheway, Gia 83 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Hofacker, Julia 84 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Jordan, Makenna 83 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Ketchum, Morgan 83 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
May, Grace 85 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Nikolaides, Anastasia 84 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Shepherd, Armani 78 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Swain, Olivia 79 9:15 AM 1 Girls Champ
Bickar, Lizzie 88 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
Darr, Samantha 100 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
Davenport, Julia 96 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
Grosenbaugh, Taylor 148 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
Harding, Mackenna 91 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
Miklic, Sofia 133 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
Nikolaides, Abriella 102 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
Novak, Heather 94 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
Ostich, Alexia 95 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
Oziomeki, Karis 115 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
Petro, Lauren 87 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
So, Tiffany 91 8:45 AM 10 Girls 1st
Cannone, Aiden 94 9:00 AM 1 Boys 11 – 12 CH
Haynes, Nolan 72 9:00 AM 1 Boys 11 – 12 CH
Paterakis, Chris 89 9:00 AM 1 Boys 11 – 12 CH
Ryan, Jacob 87 9:00 AM 1 Boys 11 – 12 CH
Skirpac, Ben 80 9:00 AM 1 Boys 11 – 12 CH
Vojtko, Jack 72 9:00 AM 1 Boys 11 – 12 CH
Bartek, Cameron 116 9:00 AM 10 Boys 11 – 12 1st
Myers, Brian 102 9:00 AM 10 Boys 11 – 12 1st
Younker, Paul 103 9:00 AM 10 Boys 11 – 12 1st

Previous RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Junior Tour - Clearview
Next RD1 RESULTS: 2017 Good Park Junior Tournament