FINAL RESULTS: 2018 U.S. Open Local Qualifier – Cleveland


USGA

Final results from the 2018 U.S. Open Cleveland Local Qualifying Tournament at Beechmont Country Club in Cleveland on Tuesday, May 8th.

The top 6 of 103 qualifying players will advance to the 36-hole Sectional Tournament on June 4th, likely at Brookside Country Club & Lakes Country Club in Columbus. At Sectionals, players there will be seeking a spot in the 2018 U.S. Open at Shinnecock Hills in New York June 14-17th.

QUALIFYING PLAYERS:
T1 Luke Moser 67
T1 Austin Graham 67
T3 Derek Gillespie 68
T3 Jaysen Hansen 68
T3 Nathan Tarter 68
T6 Chase Wilson 69

ALTERNATES:
T6 Cade Breitenstine (a) 69
T6 Fred Allen Meyer (a) 69

DID NOT QUALIFY:
CUT Peter Skirpstas 70
CUT Ryan Troyer 70
CUT Maxwell Moldovan (a) 70
CUT Kevin Stone (a) 71
CUT Max Watson (a) 71
CUT Nick Latimer 71
CUT Jacob Scott 71
CUT Dale Whitnell 71
CUT Josh Gilkison (a) 71
CUT Caleb Ramirez (a) 71
CUT Timothy Raleigh 71
CUT Trent Tipton (a) 71
CUT Brandon Broyles 71
CUT Josh Wick (a) 71
CUT Dennis Holub Jr 71
CUT Nicholas Paxos 72
CUT Shyamal Nagindas (a) 72
CUT Alex Weiss (a) 72
CUT Logan Lagodich 72
CUT Randy Dietz 72
CUT Jacob McBride 73
CUT Matthew McAdoo (a) 73
CUT Charlie Nikitas (a) 73
CUT Blake Sattler 73
CUT Tyler McHugh 73
CUT Jonathan Mills 73
CUT Drew Deimel (a) 73
CUT Joey Krecic (a) 73
CUT Christopher Capriolo 74
CUT Connor Yakubov (a) 74
CUT Nick Eberhardt 74
CUT Chase Johnson (a) 74
CUT Benjamin Jones (a) 74
CUT Matt Smith 74
CUT Jason Goodendorf 74
CUT Brandon Obermiller (a) 75
CUT Zach Mandry (a) 75
CUT Nick Welden (a) 75
CUT Alex Andrews 75
CUT Steve Stone 75
CUT Kent Monas (a) 75
CUT Sebastian Szirmak 75
CUT Nick Naumovski (a) 75
CUT Jake Houston 75
CUT Eddie Maunder 75
CUT Daniel Wetterich (a) 75
CUT Anton Krecic (a) 75
CUT Mac McLaughlin (a) 75
CUT Charlie Toman (a) 76
CUT John Connelly 76
CUT Cade Kreps (a) 76
CUT Brian Unk 76
CUT Jordan Paolini 76
CUT Jeff Mills 76
CUT Tim Skufca (a) 77
CUT Thomas Kubinski 77
CUT Jeg Coughlin III (a) 77
CUT Tim Conley 77
CUT Brett Kaufman (a) 77
CUT Ken Keller (a) 77
CUT John Schnur (a) 77
CUT Cory Kumpf 77
CUT Brian Bir 78
CUT Craig Burrows 78
CUT David Archer (a) 78
CUT Ben Hogenkamp (a) 78
CUT Joseph Leenheer 79
CUT Michael Campana 79
CUT Jay Schiffbauer 79
CUT Ryan Sikora (a) 79
CUT Michael Riley (a) 79
CUT Jonathan Gole (a) 79
CUT Patrick Kelly (a) 80
CUT Carl Rolla 81
CUT Mark Williams 81
CUT Justin Long 81
CUT Matthew Finney 81
CUT Ian Weinberg (a) 81
CUT Jesse Wilkin (a) 82
CUT Jeremy Olsen 82
CUT Mike McGuire (a) 83
CUT Nicholas Gustin 83
CUT Christian Tomak (a) 84
CUT Michael Thirion 84
CUT Daniel Belden (a) 84
CUT Michael Schnur (a) 84
CUT Aaron Thompson (a) 84
CUT Nick Polichena (a) 85
CUT Jonathan Thornton 85
CUT John Wozniak (a) 88
CUT Jacob Kruegel 88
CUT Richard III Burlett 93
WD Ian Holt (a) WD
WD Michael Dessecker WD
DQ Dwayne Randall DQ

Previous RESULTS: 2018 NEOHgolf.com Boulder Creek 3-M
Next 2018 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 1 Results