First Round Results: 2013 NOPGA Toledo Open


Northern Ohio PGA

Northern Ohio PGA SectionNorthern Ohio PGA – Habitec Toledo Open Results
Highland Meadows Golf Club, Sylvania, OH
Par: 71 Distance: 6,712 yds
Mon Sep 9 – Tues Sep 10

FIRST ROUND RESULTS

Championship Division
1 Tim Ailes Lewis Center, OH 35-30–65 -6
T2 Brian Unk Lewis Center, OH 35-33–68 -3
T2 Justin Howard Toledo, OH 36-32–68 -3
T2 Jerred Barley Tecumseh, MI 34-34–68 -3
T2 Brad Marek Arlington Heights, IL 36-32–68 -3
T2 Dan Doyle Solon, OH 33-35–68 -3
T2 Ty Harris Longwood, FL 35-33–68 -3
T8 Rob Moss Broadview Heights, OH 38-31–69 -2
T8 Blake Sattler New Philadelphia, OH 35-34–69 -2
T8 Mike Stone Waterville, OH 35-34–69 -2
T8 Jake Scott Strongsville, Ohio 36-33–69 -2
T12 Mathew Little Warren, MI 38-32–70 -1
T12 Ea Tischler Toledo, OH 41-29–70 -1
T12 Garrett Frank Youngstown, OH 37-33–70 -1
T12 Jim Troy Elyria, OH 34-36–70 -1
T12 Joseph Juszczyk Dearborn heights, MI 36-34–70 -1
T12 Steve Stone Perrysburg, OH 37-33–70 -1
T12 Matt Pesta White Lake, MI 35-35–70 -1
T19 Jaysen Hansen Toledo, OH 38-33–71 E
T19 Eric Wohlfield Brighton, MI 35-36–71 E
T19 Frederick D McLaughlin Cleveland, OH 37-34–71 E
T19 Kevin Hall Cincinnati, OH 34-37–71 E
T19 Pete Skirpstas Medina, OH 38-33–71 E
T19 Gary Robison Canton, OH 37-34–71 E
T19 Justin Lower Canal Fulton, OH 34-37–71 E
T19 Richard Schembechler Massillon, OH 36-35–71 E
T19 Nick Paez Rocky River, OH 37-34–71 E
T28 John DalCorobbo Indianapolis, IN 37-35–72 +1
T28 Mike Pedrys Beverly Hills, MI 38-34–72 +1
T28 Brandon Ellis Westerville, OH 37-35–72 +1
T28 Rik Cramer Xenia, OH 37-35–72 +1
T28 Ryan Gutowski Fairlawn, OH 38-34–72 +1
T28 Ron DeJacimo Alliance, Ohio 39-33–72 +1
T28 Jon Jones Warren, OH 38-34–72 +1
T28 Adam DeArmond Fort Myers, FL 37-35–72 +1
T28 Randall Dietz Mogadore, OH 37-35–72 +1
T28 Jason Goodendorf Copley, OH 37-35–72 +1
T28 Tim Raleigh Reminderville, OH 36-36–72 +1
T28 John Powers Bowling Green, OH 37-35–72 +1
T40 Justin Pollock Toledo, OH 38-35–73 +2
T40 Morgan Dobbins Jackson, OH 37-36–73 +2
T40 Daniel Terry Wadsworth, OH 37-36–73 +2
T40 Clay Myers II Memphis, TN 39-34–73 +2
T40 Colin Biles Upper Arlington, OH 39-34–73 +2
T40 Nicholas Myers Sylvania, OH 38-35–73 +2
T40 Ben DeArmond Lambertville, MI 40-33–73 +2
T40 Anthony Zummo Mayfield Hts, OH 38-35–73 +2
T40 Vince Carango Lawton, MI 36-37–73 +2
T40 Christian Heavens Fairview Heights, IL 38-35–73 +2
T40 Joseph Bussdieker Sylvania, OH 38-35–73 +2
T51 David Tepe Liberty Township, OH 36-38–74 +3
T51 Chris Baker Jacksonville Beach, FL 36-38–74 +3
T51 Jonathan Enfield Goshen, IN 37-37–74 +3
T51 Cleo Trumbull (a) Waterville, OH 39-35–74 +3
T51 Michael Shulas West Point, OH 41-33–74 +3
T51 Robert Schustrich Jr (a) Windham, OH 40-34–74 +3
T51 Torey Brummett Oregon, OH 38-36–74 +3
T51 Bob Ackerman West Bloomfield, MI 37-37–74 +3
T51 Jason Rutkoski Westerville, OH 40-34–74 +3
T51 Andy Santor Youngstown, Ohio 41-33–74 +3
T51 Jeffrey Kellen Rockford, IL 36-38–74 +3
T51 Casey Olsen Okemos, MI 37-37–74 +3
T51 Chuck Radabaugh Holland, OH 39-35–74 +3
T51 Michael Kinkopf Dublin, OH 38-36–74 +3
T51 Mitch Flemming Macedonia, OH 36-38–74 +3
T51 Nick Gustin Perry, OH 36-38–74 +3
T51 Drew Preston Ada, MI 39-35–74 +3
T68 Adam Crisp Toledo, OH 41-34–75 +4
T68 Adam Columbia Louisville, KY 40-35–75 +4
T68 Eric Steger Noblesville, IN 38-37–75 +4
T68 Don Leafstrand New Smyrna Beach, FL 37-38–75 +4
T68 Derek Shelburne Toledo, OH 38-37–75 +4
T68 Steven Lee Columbus, OH 37-38–75 +4
T68 Tony Adcock Canton, OH 37-38–75 +4
T68 Chad Gress Coshocton, OH 37-38–75 +4
T76 Milton Carswell Toledo, OH 43-33–76 +5
T76 Jeff Bors Belleair Shore, FL 40-36–76 +5
T76 Trevor Thomas Findlay, OH 40-36–76 +5
T76 Brian Gerken (a) Waterville, OH 39-37–76 +5
T76 Daniel Brennan (a) Toledo, OH 38-38–76 +5
T76 Daniel Charen Columbus, OH 40-36–76 +5
T76 Matt Fender (a) Fort Wayne, IN 39-37–76 +5
T76 Justin Bronkema Temperance, MI 40-36–76 +5
T76 Alex Stinson Anderson, IN 38-38–76 +5
T76 Spencer King Knoxville, TN 39-37–76 +5
T86 Alex Malachowski Mt. Prospect, IL 40-37–77 +6
T86 Matthew Sommers Hartville, OH 38-39–77 +6
T86 Matt Green West Chester, OH 40-37–77 +6
T86 Mike Kotnik Holland, OH 42-35–77 +6
T86 Paul Kasper Mentor, OH 39-38–77 +6
T86 Joe Frustaci Canton, OH 38-39–77 +6
T86 Bryan Carpenter (a) Allen Park, MI 41-36–77 +6
T93 Chris Liber Maumee, OH 37-41–78 +7
T93 Aaron Dement Fremont, OH 40-38–78 +7
T93 Ryan Leitner Tecumseh, MI 41-37–78 +7
T96 Kyle Endicott Powell, OH 39-40–79 +8
T96 Marty Gallagher (a) Toledo, OH 41-38–79 +8
T96 Mark Belasic Mentor, OH 42-37–79 +8
T96 H.J. Wenger Dalton, OH 42-37–79 +8
T96 Brian Lisic Orrville, OH 39-40–79 +8
T101 Jonathan Willis Kalamazoo, MI 42-38–80 +9
T101 Brandon Williams Toledo Ohio 41-39–80 +9
T101 Jermaine Bennett Twinsburg, OH 45-35–80 +9
T101 George McMannis (a) Indianapolis, IN 44-36–80 +9
T101 Matt Galligan Ottawa, ON 42-38–80 +9
T101 Dave Rosinski Toledo, OH 43-37–80 +9
T101 Marc Carpenter Mount Vernon, Ohio 39-41–80 +9
T101 Nate Lammers Ann Arbor, MI 40-40–80 +9
T109 Frank McAuliffe IV South Lyon, MI 43-38–81 +10
T109 Angelo Arca Warren, MI 41-40–81 +10
T109 Adam Johnson (a) Fort Collins, CO 42-39–81 +10
T109 Ryan Brees Orient, OH 43-38–81 +10
T109 Daniel Martina (a) Columbus, OH 41-40–81 +10
114 Christopher McKay (a) Columbus, OH 46-36–82 +11
T115 Jeffrey Tritt Akron, OH 43-40–83 +12
T115 Kellen Erdman Rocky river, OH 48-35–83 +12
117 Brian Hillebrand Bensenville, IL 44-41–85 +14
118 Pat Weaver Avon, OH 43-43–86 +15
WD Wes Gates Novi, MI
WD Louis Sliwiak Tampa, FL

 

Senior Division
1 Mitchell Camp Aurora, OH 35-34–69 -2
2 Mark Weitendorf Hudson, OH 36-35–71 E
3 Tom Herzan Findlay, OH 36-36–72 +1
4 Mike Rankin Marion, OH 36-37–73 +2
T5 David Horstman Adrian, MI 36-38–74 +3
T5 Tom Waitrovich Westlake, Ohio 39-35–74 +3
T7 George Papas (a) Hinckley, OH 40-36–76 +5
T7 Walt Robertson Cleveland, OH 42-34–76 +5
T9 Alan Fadel (a) Toledo, OH 40-37–77 +6
T9 Terry Jourdain (a) Toledo, OH 40-37–77 +6
T9 David DeVault (a) Kirtland, OH 40-37–77 +6
12 Mark Smith Temperance, MI 42-37–79 +8
T13 Gary Congin (a) Chesterland, OH 41-40–81 +10
T13 Russell Papa Solon, OH 43-38–81 +10
T13 Scott Cornell Massillon, OH 40-41–81 +10
16 Gordon Meek Sylvania, OH 42-40–82 +11
T17 Robert Utter (a) Northwood, OH 43-40–83 +12
T17 Jeff Gress Coshocton, OH 44-39–83 +12
19 Michael Ross (a) Litchfield, OH 44-40–84 +13

Previous MT Goes Wire-to-Wire in 2013 Senior Ohio Publinx
Next 2013 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 16 Results