FINAL RESULTS: 2019 OPGA Ohio Public Links Championship


Ohio Public Golf Association

FINAL RESULTS:
Ohio Public Golf Association
2019 Ohio Public Links Championship

Cumberland Trail Golf Course, Pataskala, OH
Sat / Mon, July 27 – 29, 2019

1 Braden Smith Sterling 70 – 67 – 70 = 207 -9
2 Heath Harvey Newark 68 – 69 – 71 = 208 -8
T3 Jarrod Kasunick Canton 71 – 70 – 69 = 210 -6
T3 Matt Wills Columbus 70 – 70 – 70 = 210 -6
5 Ken Keller Youngstown 73 – 72 – 66 = 211 -5
T6 Scotty Brown Lebanon 69 – 68 – 77 = 214 -2
T6 Grant Godfrey Delaware 71 – 74 – 69 = 214 -2
8 Blake Saffell Somerset 73 – 73 – 70 = 216 E
T9 Maxim Boone Lancaster 74 – 74 – 69 = 217 +1
T9 Grant Engle Springfield 73 – 72 – 72 = 217 +1
T11 Cody Cogdill Pataskala 70 – 72 – 76 = 218 +2
T11 Matt Milholland Marysville 72 – 71 – 75 = 218 +2
13 Brock Kehres Findlay 81 – 67 – 71 = 219 +3
T14 Mark Dilling Canton 76 – 70 – 75 = 221 +5
T14 Zack Miller Columbus 72 – 79 – 70 = 221 +5
16 Nick Harmon Pickerington 73 – 77 – 72 = 222 +6
17 Dylan Kaufman Millersburg 74 – 76 – 73 = 223 +7
T18 Beau Bayerl Ashland 77 – 74 – 73 = 224 +8
T18 David Chapman Canton 72 – 73 – 79 = 224 +8
T18 Jake Kehoe Powell 75 – 73 – 76 = 224 +8
T18 Matt Nimsuwan Strongsville 77 – 74 – 73 = 224 +8
T22 Quinn Patterson Columbus 73 – 77 – 75 = 225 +9
T22 Justin Roth Findlay 71 – 74 – 80 = 225 +9
T22 Rob Schustrich Windham 75 – 76 – 74 = 225 +9
T25 Kyle Burgess Lancaster 69 – 74 – 83 = 226 +10
T25 Connor Curry Mount Vernon 72 – 80 – 74 = 226 +10
T25 Brent Dillon Wooster 77 – 74 – 75 = 226 +10
28 Jason Knox Dublin 75 – 77 – 75 = 227 +11
T29 John Fryman Westerville 73 – 78 – 78 = 229 +13
T29 Craig Higgins Cincinnati 79 – 75 – 75 = 229 +13
T29 Bruce Yoder Millersburg 77 – 74 – 78 = 229 +13
T32 Troy Boswell Reynoldsburg 78 – 75 – 77 = 230 +14
T32 Thomas Pressler Bellevue 78 – 73 – 79 = 230 +14
T32 Dylan Tucker Strasburg 79 – 75 – 76 = 230 +14
T35 George Allen Warren 74 – 77 – 80 = 231 +15
T35 Ryan Sikora Avon 76 – 79 – 76 = 231 +15
37 Jeremy Payne Pickerington 77 – 78 – 78 = 233 +17
38 Ayden Gillilan Ashville 77 – 78 – 79 = 234 +18
39 Jack Casebolt Pickerington 77 – 78 – 80 = 235 +19
T40 Shayne DeWitt Pleasantville 78 – 87 – 71 = 236 +20
T40 Michael Hahn New Albany 79 – 81 – 76 = 236 +20
T42 Brandon Bishop Loveland 80 – 75 – 82 = 237 +21
T42 Collin Lybarger Gambier 81 – 82 – 74 = 237 +21
T44 Alec Adcock Canton 76 – 84 – 78 = 238 +22
T44 Chet Jamison Pleasant Hill 77 – 78 – 83 = 238 +22
T46 Adam Grate Millersburg 72 – 80 – 87 = 239 +23
T46 Nolan Maine Mason 74 – 86 – 79 = 239 +23
T48 Kevin Brindley Hilliard 79 – 81 – 80 = 240 +24
T48 Jonathan Green Westerville 85 – 78 – 77 = 240 +24
T48 Blake White Crooksville 76 – 82 – 82 = 240 +24
T51 Andrew Berger Pataskala 83 – 79 – 79 = 241 +25
T51 Brian Blankenship Dublin 79 – 83 – 79 = 241 +25
T51 Jonathon Dill Sedalia 85 – 76 – 80 = 241 +25
T51 Brock White Crooksville 79 – 81 – 81 = 241 +25
T55 Josh Jankauskas Vincent 76 – 81 – 86 = 243 +27
T55 Curtis Salmans Columbus 87 – 81 – 75 = 243 +27
T55 Craig Zesiger Westerville 74 – 83 – 86 = 243 +27
T58 Brian Beebe Uniontown 80 – 82 – 82 = 244 +28
T58 Joshua Woodward Canal Fulton 75 – 84 – 85 = 244 +28
60 John Idoine III Dover 81 – 85 – 80 = 246 +30
61 Jordan Hoag Mount Vernon 84 – 76 – 89 = 249 +33
62 Abel Ferrer Blacklick 81 – 89 – 80 = 250 +34
63 Trevor DeRoy Massillon 87 – 80 – 84 = 251 +35
T64 Brock Dettmer Butler 89 – 82 – 81 = 252 +36
T64 Ryan Shinko Avon Lake 84 – 90 – 78 = 252 +36
T66 Brandon Goldsmith Dover 87 – 88 – 78 = 253 +37
T66 Jack Hannan Canton 93 – 79 – 81 = 253 +37
T66 Brandon Main Mount Vernon 87 – 85 – 81 = 253 +37
69 Blake Lawson Westerville 81 – 82 – 92 = 255 +39
T70 Jace Ruggerio Pickerington 78 – 85 – 94 = 257 +41
T70 Mark Schlabach Millersburg 86 – 88 – 83 = 257 +41
72 Jesse Brunton Lancaster 90 – 82 – 88 = 260 +44
73 Austin Baker Bainbridge 88 – 93 – 90 = 271 +55
74 Benjamin Pratt Athens 93 – 88 – 92 = 273 +57
75 Josh Hreha Mt. Vernon 74 – 75 – WD
76 Adam Krawsczyn Cincinnati 76 – 78 – WD
77 Shawn Long London 103 – 101 – WD
78 Tyson Smith Athens 102 – DNS
79 Steve Kline Cincinnati WD
80 Dan Martina Columbus DQ
81 Jeffrey Morris Lithopolis DNS

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous 2019 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 9 Results
Next RESULTS: 2019 North Coast Junior Tour Championship