Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Girls Division II State Golf Championship

The Ohio State University Gray Course, Columbus
Fri/Sat, Oct 11-12, 2019

Northeast Ohio Teams / Players in BOLD
Canton Repository Game Story >

TEAM RESULTS:

1 Lima CC 318 – 329 = 647
2 Marlington 318 340 658
3 Tuscarawas Valley 334 335 669
T4 Huron 343 353 696
T4 Archbishop Alter 340 356 696
6 Laurel 346 354 700
7 Benjamin Logan 347 360 707
T8 Cardinal Mooney 345 373 718
T8 St. Henry 352 366 718
10 CSG 358 373 731
11 Westfall 355 377 732
12 Shelby 372 370 742

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 *Kyleigh Dull , Lakota 70 – 67 = 137
T2 Jami Morris , Laurel 68 – 74 = 142
T2 *Casilda Allendesalazar , Canton CC 72 – 70 = 142
T4 *Hanna Shrout , Fairland 69 – 74 = 143
T4 *Gabby Woods , Clinton-Massie 67 – 76 = 143
6 Mary Kelly Mulcahy , Lima CC 73 – 72 = 145
7 Nicole Jones , Shelby 72 – 74 = 146
8 *Sydney Leyerle , Gibsonburg 72 – 76 = 148
T9 Maddi Shoults , Westfall 74 – 76 = 150
T9 Ellen Naumann , St. Henry 73 – 77 = 150
11 Erin Mulcahy , Lima CC 77 – 75 = 152
T12 *Jordan Van Meter , Minerva 75 – 78 = 153
T12 *Ella Wigal , Lakewood 77 – 76 = 153
14 Erica Headley , Marlington 75 – 79 = 154
T15 *Makenna Jones , National Trail 78 – 82 = 160
T15 Abbey Dillon , Tuscarawas Valley 80 – 80 = 160
17 *Ella Wong , Hawken 81 – 80 = 161
18 Sydney Wesson , Benjamin Logan 75 – 87 = 162
19 *Julia Hofacker , SVSM 78 – 85 = 163
20 *Grace Miller , Kalida 80 – 84 = 164
21 Mailiis Simovart , Benjamin Logan 81 – 84 = 165
22 Kaitlyn Engelhart , Marlington 82 – 84 = 166
23 Bella Warner , Marlington 81 – 86 = 167
T24 Sydney Clements , Tuscarawas Valley 82 – 86 = 168
T24 Alex Volk , Archbishop Alter 83 – 85 = 168
T24 Keegan Selinsky , Tuscarawas Valley 86 – 82 = 168
27 Kelsey Stadler , Huron 82 – 87 = 169
T28 Bridget Mulcahy , Lima CC 84 – 86 = 170
T28 Kate Kramer , CSG 82 – 88 = 170
T30 Maggie Pascual , Archbishop Alter 83 – 88 = 171
T30 Maria Warner , Marlington 80 – 91 = 171
32 Alivia Baus , Huron 87 – 85 = 172
33 Gabby Buathier , Huron 83 – 90 = 173
T34 Alexandria Patrone , Cardinal Mooney 82 – 93 = 175
T34 Alyssa Rapp , Cardinal Mooney 87 – 88 = 175
T36 Peyton Kuntz , Archbishop Alter 86 – 90 = 176
T36 Jayne Bernard , Cardinal Mooney 86 – 90 = 176
T36 Susan Thompson , Tuscarawas Valley 89 – 87 = 176
39 Taylor Galigher , Tuscarawas Valley 86 – 93 = 179
T40 Jayden Mitchell , Marlington 88 – 92 = 180
T40 Carlie VanMeter , Lima CC 84 – 96 = 180
42 Gabbie Houpt , Archbishop Alter 88 – 93 = 181
43 Mallory Nelson , Huron 91 – 91 = 182
T44 Emily Axner , Laurel 87 – 96 = 183
T44 Julia Gutchall , Shelby 94 – 89 = 183
T46 Calli Hemmelgarn , St. Henry 88 – 96 = 184
T46 Maria Pape , Laurel 95 – 89 = 184
48 Fiona Hoskins , Archbishop Alter 88 – 97 = 185
T49 Claire Clune , St. Henry 93 – 93 = 186
T49 Ella Seeley , Westfall 89 – 97 = 186
T51 Emily Bruce , CSG 97 – 91 = 188
T51 Caroline Kromalic , CSG 86 – 102 = 188
T53 Gabrielle Schmidt , Benjamin Logan 91 – 99 = 190
T53 Leeah Valentine , Benjamin Logan 100 – 90 = 190
55 Vara Mehra , CSG 96 – 95 = 191
T56 Grace Ogden , Cardinal Mooney 90 – 102 = 192
T56 Lauren Nassif , Laurel 96 – 96 = 192
T58 Madeleine Bee , Laurel 98 – 95 = 193
T58 Emma Kim , CSG 94 – 99 = 193
T58 Jenny Cobleigh , Huron 99 – 94 = 193
T58 Gillian Stumbo , Shelby 98 – 95 = 193
62 Emma Mayers , Lima CC 92 – 102 = 194
63 Elizabeth Hart , Westfall 94 – 103 = 197
T64 Alana Siefring , St. Henry 98 – 101 = 199
T64 Maddie Cook , Westfall 98 – 101 = 199
66 Gwyn Elking , St. Henry 105 – 100 = 205
67 Emily Cook , Westfall 101 – 106 = 207
68 Willow Titus , Benjamin Logan 107 – 101 = 208
69 Maci Westmeister , Shelby 108 – 112 = 220
70 Daniella Patrone , Cardinal Mooney 121 – 120 = 241
– *Kenadie Daeger , Wayne Trace 98 – WD

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RD1 RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Boys Division III State Golf Championship
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Boys Division II State Golf Championship